English

Riders & Horses for the Sagrantino Tour CSI 4* at Le Lame International in Montefalco

Montefalco, Italy – May 11, 2022 – For the second week in a row, the 2022 Sagrantino Tour is on at the Le Lame Horses Sporting Club. Italy looks to score another grand prix victory counting on the likes of Emanuele Gaudiano (ITA), Alberto Zorzi (ITA),  Piergiorgio Bucci (ITA), Emanule Bicocchi (ITA), Giulia Martinengo Marquet (ITA), Luca Maria Moneta (ITA), Luca Coata (ITA), Roberto Turchetto (ITA), Filippo Marco Bologni (ITA), Luca Marziani (ITA), all going up against international stars of the noble sport such as:  Laura Renwick (GBR), Gudrun Patteet (BEL), Bernardo Alves (BRA), Luiz Felipe de Azevedo Filho (BRA), Francisco Musa (BRA), Dermott Lennon (IRL), Niklaus Rutschi (SUI), amongst others.

The list of riders & horses for the CSI 4* classes is the following:

ARGENTINA

1) Mariano Ossa – Next Generation 4

AUSTRIA

2) Christoph Obernauer – Kleons RenegadeKleons JerseyKleons CocarioClooney 57

3) Gerfried Puck – Naxcel VMelody Vd SmidshoeveEquitron JuniorCopacabana

4) Katrin Pfingstl – No Mercy

5) Stefan Eder – Dr ScarpoCondaro

BELGIUM

6) Celine Schoonbroodt- De Azevedo – Deesse Des Embruns

7) Gudrun Patteet– Sea Coast Monalisa Van’t ParadijsSea Coast Guinness

BRAZIL

8) Bernardo Cardoso de Resende Alves – Vigo’s Flip De Muze ZMosito Van Het HellehofEl Torreo De Muze

9) Felipe Lopes Morgan – Obsession V/d Drie LindenLa DIVine W ZErmes Des Flagues

10) Francisco José Mesquita Musa –  Jivaro Imperio EgipcioCarte De Blue Ps MarathonAlea Marathon

11) Luiz Felipe Cortizo Gonçalves de Azevedo Filho – Sierra Du Piedroux ZHoselindeHermes Van De Vrombautshoeve

12) Mariana Frauches Chaves – Verdict De KezegEmerette

CANADA

13) Chris Sorensen –  Lo Visto Van’t HulgenrodeHermie DltEmperor ClaudiusChinox

14) Karina Frederiks – HantanoEmeralds DreamBlockbuster

15) Rebecca McGoldrick – Horatio Van ErpekomFleur IVFanta MBaccara Des Forets

CHILE

16) Alexandr Imschenetzky – Caspaccio

17) Jose Manuel Ibañez – Ermes Des BergeriesElectraBm Von Gelb

18) Rodrigo Carrasco – Ibiza

19) Tomas Couve Correa –  Apple Du MadrasAmilton De L’abbaye

CROATIA

20) Kim Vukadin – CristianoChicolina 10

21) Lea Djelmic – Hyacinth EsFlyer

CZECH REPUBLIC

21) Ales Opatrny – Jaloubet K ZForewerColin Z

22) Mariana Michlickova – Leeve Jung 2Human LeaqueDeparture S

DENMARK

23) Rikke Belinda Barker – Zarco DI Arezzo ZTabalou PsI’am Moerhoeve’s Princess ZChippo Z

FRANCE

24) Guy Jonqueres D’Oriola – El Unico PalermoBacotAristo Du Loir

GERMANY

25) Marco Litterscheidt – RobinsonHinde Van De Moldervelden

26) Marcel Marschall – Jesprit H.sHotaowa De La TourelleCoolio 42Cartoon

27) Simon Widmann – Qlawella DenferMaldonado EIncognito BaioCms Compliant

28) Tiara Bleicher – Gimondi CkvComandoBambina

GREAT BRITAIN

29) Charlene Bastone – SanlouOligar Angelus

30) Laura Renwick – MHS Im The OneMhs High HopesDublin VCottee

GREECE

31) Anna – Sophia Danalis – Coconut 53Chatallano Ps

32) Selini Popp – Brandy Sugar Skb

IRELAND

33) Dermott LennonMjm PursuitMillview CIceroL’esprit Hero Z

ISRAEL

34) Dan Kremer – Mahonie Van OrshofFormidable Gln ZChaplin 92

ITALY

35) Alberto Zorzi –  LudvigDaytona Della CacciaCash Du Pratel

36) Alessandra Bonifazi – Intrigo Rs

37) Albaclara Fontana – Hamberlins Chilli

38) Andrea Benatti – Cascadeur 31

39) Angelica ImprontaEstee Vb

40) Andrea CalabroThats Me ZOtello De GuldenboomIronmaster Vdl

41) Alessio Conestabile Della Staffa – FirebladeDyango Vdl

42) Antonio Alfonso – HarrieElite De RiverlandCharmie

43) Aurora GuaragnoHorgintoContento 23

44) Beatrice Margiotta – Charlotte Romagnolo

45) Camilla Vittadini – UmanakEdana 6Celkis D’ouilly

46) Cecilia Di Fulvio – Izmir Van EeckelghemCsf Mr Kroon

47) Christian Fioravanti – Paxcristo Van’t LaarhofMy Boy ZDouble PushBirdy De La Lande

48) Edoardo Lucci – Carizma

49) Elena Datti – Nebbia Delle SchiaveLisheen Harlequeen

50) Emanuele Camilli –  E-upChadellano Ps

51) Emanuele Gaudiano – Vasco 118Nikolaj De MusicJulius.dChalou

52) Emilio BicocchiSevillana Del TerriccioHalos KintosDivinaDelirio Delle Sementarecce

53) Eugenio Grimaldi –  Scara MoucheLeo 628IbizaConrad 128

54) Federico CiriesiQuincy JuiceLove Day 2

55) Filippo Marco BologniDiplomatBraiamBernini Gp

56) Francesco Turturiello – Next Twist Van ‘t RuytershofMade In’t RuytershofD’inextasi Des Lines

57) Francesca CiriesiCharlotte WChacco’s BoyCape Coral

58) Giacomo Bassi – Heroi AgFind Touch Gr

59) Gianluca Fortinelli –  Dodjo Of Two Notes Z

60) Gianni Govoni – JilstherFinca SBilly Celebrity

61) Giorgio Bilotta – Emisantos

62) Guido Franchi – Vulcan De RetaudQuixotic DcOthello Van’t MeerhofNayana Adb

63) Giulia Martinengo MarquetJiamo VdsJaguarHopkins 31Casper Vd Rode Poelhoeve

64) Guido Grimaldi – GinusG.breitling E.j.DiaradosChanimo

65) Jennifer Grumo – Corazon

66) Jessica LeonciniMinnie Prova

67) Loris Lo Muto – Coli

68) Luca Coata – Holly Del RilateCassirana Del RilateCalgary 87

69) Luca Di Gianvito – Ringhio Sardo

70) Luca MarzianiLightningDon’t Worry B

71) Luca Maria Moneta – Everest Du MilonDame Du MilonBuenos De RiverlandBeauvoir De Pontacq

72) Luigi PoleselloUciano De La BotteFarao Van T VennehofDior On Top Z

73) Marta Bottanelli – Vesthigo ZItwisthGunther SDonner Ik

74) Martina Giordano – Un Zephyr Des IslesApollon Du Trio

75) Martina Simoni –  EvenzoDalvaro 2Cachgon E

76) Maria Vittoria Martari – Jazou Van Het Nerenhof

77) Maria Vittoria Morelli –  Balkan Du Villon

78) Massimo GrossatoTinkabelle RsCartica FzBelly Dancer Rs

79) Neri Pieraccini – Nepal SNavano Van ‘t Oud-vliegveldIndiana-k Van ‘t Kattenheye Z

80) Nico Lupino – FabaliaBarriquesActaire Ps

81) Paolo Mencolini – Jumpergo Sum D’ AcheronteHeadhunterBuickstar

82) Pasquale DatenaFolkert

83) Piergiorgio Bucci – Gun PowderCochelloCarpe DIem J&f ChampblancBlits Vd Tojopehoeve Z

84) Roberto Turchetto – Lovely Girl 25Hurricane Vdl

85) Simone Coata –  Vaja HoyBasquiat Du Lozon

86) Tommaso Arricca – Baron D’aventure

87) Valentina Isoardi – Lilli Fee FzFavinia

88) Vincenzo CarlinoMake My Day Van DorperheideClooney Drum Vh Juxschot Z

JAPAN

89) Yuko Itakura – Stakkatisa PsCroft LegacyCobalt Du Tillard

LATVIA

90) Kristaps Neretnieks – Tako DIlaitEthos

LEBANON

91) Roger Chammas – Humphrey GDon Quentin

NORTH MACEDONIA

92) Luka Zaloznik – Doublem ChaccoColumbus G

NORWAY

93) Cecilie Hatteland – MissyLecento ZAlex

PERU

94) Alessandra Battilana –  CarolinaAbramovich

SWEDEN

95) Jannie Canovill – Cornelia Marie

96) Svea Tegnestedt – HappinessH.emeraldaChester 318

SWITZERLAND

97) Niklaus Rutschi – Quinao De Chandor ZElieta VAmar Des Brimbelles Z

98) Yannick JorandPollux De Muze ZCipetto 2

UZBEKISTAN

99) Abdurakhmon Abdullaev – QuintairGo Four It BCaballone

100) Feruz Abdullaev – Dukato MConlouba

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Subject to changes due to late entries, withdrawals, FEI vet approval, etc.

Photo: © Le Lame Horses Sporting Club