English

Riders & Horses for the VillaMoura Atlantic Tour CSI 3*

Vilamoura, Quarteira, Faro, Portugal – February 16, 2022 – For the third week in a row, the 2022 VillaMoura Atlantic Tour is on this week at the VillaMoura Equestrian Centre and the competition promises to be exciting. After winning the Grand Prix CSI 3* last Sunday, Kevin Staut (FRA) is back in pursuit of more precious FEI points and the jackpot offered in the feature classes. He faces a fierce challenge from an international field of riders which includes the likes of François Mathy Jr. (BEL), Laura Renwick (GBR), Guy Williams (GBR), William Whitaker (GBR), Thierry Goffinet (BEL), Titouan Schumacher (FRA), Johnny Pals (NED), Mathieu Billot (FRA), amongst others.

The list of riders and horses for the CSI 3* classes there is the following:

BELGIUM

1) Alexander KumpsZorba Tt

2) Charlotte TheismanChassol Ps

3) Chloé OckermanConthacheblue

4) Estelle Gerard –  Louisiana 28JedamDior Van Berkenbroek

5) Francois Jr Mathy – Maurice Dc Stables ZUno De La RoqueKinshasa De GoedereedeHigh VoltageClassical De KreiskerHello DIamantCasanova De L’ Herse

6) Luiz Felipe Neto De AzevedoValentino MassuereCirimba Z

7) Silke Janssens –  Nini Van Het Kluizebos

8) Simon Prouvé – Vadida Prova ZOmega TNapoli Ter WijnenLugano Van’ T Steen Putje

9) Stephanie de Corte – Memphis Van De Neerheide

10) Tim Prouvé – Ortega DI FerGuitlermoCorradaAckila DV Z

11) Thierry Goffinet – Onero Van TexelhofOscar Kan DuressesHortaxe Du SeigneurGreco SitteCentanettiBalrika

12) Marie DiveNina Van Het AvenhofGlennDilana Au Coq

13) Virginie Bourgeois-ArnhemOthello Van De Eldamahoeve

14) Yannick Delrue – New York Des Trois TilleulsI Katinga-gold K

BRAZIL

15) Camila Mazza de Benedicto –  Interkalen V.d.o.Eldorado V

16) Felipe Lopes Morgan –  Brume D’or Z

17) Luiz Felipe Cortizo Gonçalves De Azevedo FilhoSierra Du Piedroux ZHoselindeHermes Van De Vrombautshoeve

18) Mariana Frauches Chaves – EmeretteBalounet

BULGARIA

19) Ivaylo Bonev – Othello Van De VlasbloemhoeveJ. Caplan BmgEscorialDendence VdlCount Ebony

CHILE

20) Cristobal Boetto – Cessaro Ps

21) Ignacio Montesinos – QuinsieLondenta’s Adel Ps

22) John Botto Selame – Da Vinci Hc Z

23) Paola Labbe – Gold Star Lf

CHINA

24) Zhirang ShiConnectionBilly Herman

DENMARK

25) Andreas Schou – Independent (swb)I KnowDarc De LuxCasirusAction Man

26) Jennifer Pedersen – Oak Grove’s ClownOak Grove’s DesperadoOak Grove’s AmericanaFinlandinaDiavoltan OldDidam 2Catdaddy

27) Lærke Olesen – Zarina ViiHhs TorontoBombay 36

FRANCE

28) Adeline Hecart – Georg Van De WindewegDefi De La RoqueBadiane De La Roque

29) Adrien BenhaddadGrandson Chin ChinDon Elyson MullentineBounty Cak

30) Aimee MannevilleFor Fun Meniljean

31) Alexa FerrerHelium D.s.Gracieux Du PachisEbbadya HeroArka De La Hart ZAntilope De Lara

32) Benjamin PalatsiQuidam’s Grey LadyElameBakti Du Sudre

33) Cedric Angot – Esmeralda Du GastDanube D’incovilleCristal De La Cour

34) Claude CombeDevin Des Caulins

35) Coralie De ColignyLa Folie De La Bastide

36) Elsa RamirezBillie Jean De Paq

37) Fanny TschofenEvasion Du Dame

38) Flore GiraudVoyou Du Bobois

39) Franck Monteuuis – Duc LandaisCeltic De Mescam

40) Geoffroy De ColignyJabalouEster Du BrecheDodjo ManathisCornet’s Velvet RsBoubou De La Roque

41) Gregoire CorbutMariani Van Den Bosrand

42) Jeanne Gonin DucoussetAlaya Con Air

43) Jerome DavidChampagne De La Roque

44) Jules Orsolini – Qlandestin SasJIbrahimDior ZCharlotte 198

45) Julie Burguiere –  Fashion Du BoboisBoreale D’ass

46) Julien GoninEstrella De La BatiaEup And Go Du LavoirValou Du LysEpona De PonthualEmil De L’annazClaritenderCymbaAbc Private Jet

47) Juliette Faligot – MistralChanel De La RonelleChampagne Du Ry TernelArqana De Riverland

48) Julie Thomassin FaureFugo Vh Reukenis Z

49) Kevin Staut – Scuderia 1918 Viking D’la RousserieIliade Kdw ZEmir De Moens HarcourBond Jamesbond De HayBlackonda

50) Laura Comet –  Ushuaia De Vains

51) Louis Boyer – Centorina

52) Marine Bouton – Virus Des CabanesMagic V.h. Appelsvoordehof

53) Mathieu Billot –  Quel Filou 13Love Me Van ‘t HeikeHEnfer De GrassetBaschung Courcelle

54) Mathieu Bourdon – Dynastie LIliDino La RocaDearling Du TertreAzur De L’ortierAtina Du Tertre

55) Margot PalatsiEastwood D’hof Ten BosCarat 120

56) Margaux Lambert – Darkvador Des Forets

57) Mathieu Lambert – Elijah Des BaleinesVan Gallettana ZDagon Des BaleinesChuck LoiselCayetano LoiselAirmes Des Baleines

58) Mell LaurentDarwin Compostelle

59) Morgan BordatUmaVanhouten De VainsEvita De L’enclosErmess Du LavoirDalou Du ForezanDancing De L’enclosAl Capone Massuere

60) Olivia CombeTitof Des RondetsIsabis

61) Olivier LomerRolex De Fo

62) Robin Lesqueren – Fbi D’ellipseDorado De RiverlandDaouen Du MorioAntigua De Nantuel

63) Robert BreulEpson Au HeupCopenhague Villa RoseBallymoss Du Reverdy

64) Romain DreyfusFernando Van Het PosthuisElfiria De FondcombeCamelia SauvageCalife Du NevezBig Brother

65) Raphael GoehrsNine One One D’hulsterloCoconut Zoetendaele Z

66) Titouan Schumacher – Eliot Brimbelles ZCarera Des BrimbellesAzote Brimbelles ZAtome Z

67) Thomas Lambert – Thalie St LoiseUnivers De Ch’tiJackpot E.b.Gazelle Du PachisDim Up LoiselBrooklyn De La Roque

68) Toscane Carloni Richard –  Carmen De La ValleeAmbre D’ermisserie

69) Valérie Maupas – Bidjiz De Guibail

70) Vincent Hamel – Montjeu D’asschaut

71) Victor MagerVingt Coeur De Sion

72) Zoe AernoutDelta BlueBoumbalis

GERMANY

73) Jan-Oliver TödtmannCosi’s Crunchy NutCamsican

74) Marc Bettinger – Jackson FCon DItionBug Bunny

75) Maximilian Schmid – PumucklHetty EmaireGuardiola – N

76) Nathalie Fichtner – Clooney 35CentosApache 111

GREAT BRITAIN

77) Alex BishopJuduela

78) Alfie Bradstock – HarandeIniestaDantee Van De MoskifarmCourege Du GibetClassy Cat Jt ZCaruso D’eres Z

79) Alicia Page – Ulievka De BreveHillcoote Border FoxDiacento

80) Adrian Whiteway – FlorisChacco Volo

81) Arabella Prior – Paratheos OptimusFriso

82) Ben Hobday – Shadow SeahorseShadow ManShadow KingsmanJewelinoIron Man

83) Caitlin Ann Sedgwick – Gietvot B

84) Chloe Aston – Cisco Von Rotheck Z

85) Chloe Reynolds – Jappeloup

86) Danielle Farnsworth – Jarley VlHunter AppleConsini Z

87) Daniel MoseleyMagic QualityJohnnie WalkerEastwood De Hus

88) Daisy Mckinlay – Darjeeling Desir

89) Ethan Bracken – Order By Post

90) Emma MantonVanilla FusionGrande By DesignDhi Cristal Crown

91) Emily WhitesideZherindo WarriorIncognito

92) Georgia Sykes – Claudine Z

93) Guy WilliamsRouge De RavelI’m Emerone

94) Harriet Biddick – Hollys DreamerNight Of Glory O.l.Galway Bay JedDiamond BlueCds Harley DCarla X

95) Helena Cassir – Landlord OCharmeur

96) Helen Rees – Bianca Du RouetBart Vi

97) Honor Draycott – Lux De Lux

98) Jessica Hewlett – Hipster

99) Jude Burgess – OilinaNikita Van De VlasbloemhoeveComeback De Fremis

100) Kerrie Daykin – Consun

101) Keira Stoute – Rumbolds StarlightInfinityDisckoboy D.n.Avalon Sunset B

102) Laura Mantel – Glory B VCalcourt Clear Gold

103) Laura Renwick – Parkmore RowanMhs Im The OneDublin VClaretina

104) Lila Grace DickensDavids Boy Blue

105) Lily AttwoodKaribou HortaJohnnie WalkerCalvaro’s Up To Date

106) Lydia Campbell-Begg – Lcc SapphireFernhill LIonheart

106) Megan Broadway –  ImetteHaitske

107) Megan James – Whitesparke MysteryMhs SanfranciscoBoss Z

108) Oliver Fletcher – True BlueJetlagIv Willem

109) Phillip Spivey – CasparowCantona IIBilly SimbaBilly Pearl

110) Richard Jenkinson – Seaburg

111) Sophie Fawcett – Sassicaia AresCedricCalson

112) Stephen Lohoar – Night And Day Van T Vlasmeer

113) William Fletcher – ValentoPersimmonGinadina Pp

114) William Walker – UstinoI’m Special The One AkCorino Du Rouet

ITALY

115) Allegra Colussi Serravallo – IndigoHolyfee

IRELAND

116) Aidan Killeen –  Inlaws OrinocoHelianthus H

117) Cathal Daniels –  Leb LIas JewelShannondale MariJoyce LCds HarosCds Cappog TomyBarrichello

118) Darragh Magner – J Grupo Prom Peter PanHow’s My Name

119) Edward (Jnr) Doyle – Quick BillGuruBilly HoustonBilly Cavatina

120) Finn O’Hara – Miss Chagalle

121) Gerard Campbell – Coldplay I

122) Jennifer KuehnleSammy Davis JuniorCds Cairnview Romolu

123) Michael PenderNando QualityHhs Los AngelesHhs Javas GucciHhs FortuneHhs Fast Forward

124) Marta Hughes-BravoMiss Belgium 111Hhs Figero

125) Melanie Davidson – OdessaLinze Z

126) Susan Fitzpatrick – Verdict De KezegMiss ParisKeatingstown Skorphults JokerCsf Keatingstown Blue Lagoon

LUXEMBOURG

127) Victor Bettendorf – First Lady E.b.Mr. TacExtasie De La Roque ZEagle Eye De La RoqueDevinette De La RoqueAstuce De La Roque

NETHERLANDS

128) Charlotte Pals-Verhagen –  King BlueBeau Van De Hagenhorst Z

129) Johnny Pals – Zarkava Hero ZIbera V/d HagenhorstCarlotta

130) Mans Thijssen – HelloHawai Balia NlHappyGrand Blanc De Villa D’artoCharlie

131) Mel Thijssen – Tyson’s Lady Lux ZFlorida Balia NlCartolana 2Carembar Blue

132) Niels Kersten – Thuur ZHigh Hopes SfnGranito NoordenhoekCall Me Baby Quick PsBaracat D’anchat

133) Peter BulthuisNinka-a Van’t Hof Ter Doorn

NORWAY

134) Elise AaserudVitellius Des DamesEtincelle De La Rose

POLAND

135) Adam Grzegorzewski – StakataIssemHappylina

136) Laura Klapinska – ZiradoFeeling De La Houssiere

PORTUGAL

137) Anthony Lupi Hart – JesiletteClara Faut

138) Antonio RelvasHollyG T’aime Sao Miguel

139) Francisco Mendonça Peixe – Clyde LVb ZBalto De La Pomme

140) Francisco Rocha – Lorde Do BelmonteLirio Do BelmonteLanzarote De MuzeC Berriz Z

141) Hugo Tavares – Lua Do BelmonteQuabilJeans-sCoconder PsCicero 117Another Tiji Z

142) Joao Duarte Silvaolita Da Quinta Do Mouro

143) Jorge Escudeiro –  J Donna Bella

144) Martim Portela De MoraisEvasion Du Sornin

145) Vasco EscudeiroStory De PreuillyMill’s SheridanElvira Du Ha

SLOVAKIA

146) Dominika Gaalova –  Senjor CatelloLargo Van De MolenhoekBluesBatista 10

147) Radovan Sillo – Quattro CentoQuadrosson AskLeonardo Van ‘t HeikeDurant W

148) Rebeka GalovicovaGouvernante

149) Tereza VozarovaBaligari

SWEDEN

150) Jennie Juhlin Lundström – Quebec De OlidNobbi 10JamelusienaBeyonceBenelli

SWITZERLAND

151) Charlotte Petit-JeanVanda Des HurleventsJupiterApache De Liam

152) Gustave Angeloz – Quidam De Luxe M

153) Jessy Putallaz – Uplands Du RichemontGentleman Du BosquetiauBilly SeymourAchille Du Rouet

154) Mélanie DumasTomahawk D ‘ Ick ZAretina

155) Valentine Petit-JeanPatchouli De Muze Z

SPAIN

156) Cayetano Martinez De IrujoDitoDearest DIamond Rs

157) Francisco Caba Guil – Jodocus Vr

UKRAINE

158) Anastasia Bondarieva – Spartakus PkzQuickborn 8Esthete Du Cellier LaDeep Choice

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

159) Maryam Ahmed Abdulmalik Ahli –  Utopie De Cormeilles

*Subject to changes due to late entries, withdrawals, FEI vet approval, etc.

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Photo: © VillaMoura Equestrian Centre