English

Riders & Horses for the Andalucía Sunshine Tour CSI 4*

Vejer de La Frontera, Spain – February 16, 2022 – It’s showtime for showjumping during the second week of the 2022 Andalucía Sunshine Tour! After a thrilling first week, Sanne Thijssen (NED) is back for more gold and glory against the likes of Steve Guerdat (SUI), Martin Fuchs (SUI), Max Kuhner (AUT), Gregory Wathelet (BEL), Gudrun Patteet (BEL), Yuri Mansur (BRA), Pénélope Leprévost (FRA), Dani G. Waldman (ISR), Eduardo Álvarez Aznar (ESP), Douglas Lindelow (SWE) and many others.

The list of riders & horses for the CSI 4* classes there is the following:

ARGENTINA

1) Eduardo Perez – Silver NeedleDry CornDali D ElleCarentino ZAragon La Garette Z

2) Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez – ChepmenCelli

AUSTRALIA

3) Amy Graham – Unreachable ZDjoh D’argouges

AUSTRIA

4) Bianca Babanitz – Chilli TangelinaBlair

5) Fritz Kogelnig Jun. – ConquistoBg Ziro PercentBg QuadrossiniBg Cenna

6) Max Kühner – Vancouver DreamsUp Too Jacco BlueMilanoEic Coriolis Des IslesEic Ambiance Du Seigneur

BAHAMAS

7) Anna Camille Vlasov – Gulliver Du Saint-cheneEtos Hbc

BELGIUM

8) Aiko Paridaen –  Libelle De MuzeHilfiger Van T Amaldonk ZFerrari Quality

9) Dominique Hendrickx – No-comment De SeptonVintadge De La RoqueNina Van De ZandhoeveKoriano Van KlapscheutFloris TnIzoard Du HoussoitEroine Des Forets

10) Dries Dekkers –  Hippos Van De RostalD&j HavannaAgnes

11) Eleonore Lambilliotte – Hotcha Van ‘t RozendaelCamillo Z

12) François Bossu –  Noisette PrintaniereIkann Du Pont-rihenIdeal Rh De TertreHavane Rh De Tertre

13) Gilles Thomas – Feromas Van Beek ZJetric Van Beek ZLuna Van Het DennehofErmitage KaloneElfra Van Beek ZCalleryamaComdero I Van Beek Z,

14) Gregory Wathelet – Nevados SO’blue De CorlatoSanderoIron Man Van De PadenborreCoreeArgentina De La MarchetteChagall De ToscaneAce Of Hearts

15) Gudrun Patteet – Sea Coast Pebbles ZSea Coast Monalisa Van’t ParadijsSea Coast GuinnessSea Coast Enjoy ZSea Coast Donna Z

16) Ignace Philips De Vuyst – Only Special Van Dobby-homeJasperAdagio

17) Jordy Van Massenhove – Verdiamo ZGaga E D’ Augustijn

18) Louise AmeeuwGaston D’ecaussinnes

19) Manuel Thiry –  Iron Man Van De PadenborreIndago

20) Marine LenobleMylady Van ‘t MeulenhofHoulahop De Septon

21) Sophie Geurts-Dalton – Lord Bi

22) Stephanie AndriesTm HamborgNew Jursy Van De NoordheuvelMystic LadyHianca

23) Severin Hillereau – JoanFabienne RoodnootBull D’hogueArgento 21

24) Thibault Vermeulen – Jacarta Van T RavennestHeart Of Nabab

25) Viktor Daem – SaratogaIrona BEmerine ZE-ginton Z

BRAZIL

26) Jacques Jochims Fernandes – Jalalabad De Reve

27) Yuri Mansur – VitikiQh Sole Mio Santo AntonioQh Alfons Santo AntonioHumberto Ask

BULGARIA

28) Konstantin E. Van Damme – UnitedKonique D’houtemConteros BChicharito 11Aconda 27

CANADA

29) Chris Sorensen – I KnowHermie DltEmperor Claudius

CHILE

30) Tomas Couve Correa – Amilton De L’abbaye

CHINESE TAIPEI

31) Isheau Wong – Wadro’s HigginsJupiter

COLOMBIA

32) Nicolas Toro – IsaQuadiraValeriaHasta La Vista VdpConladaireCalven CoolCamilaBaloubelle

CROATIA

33) Josipa Koletic – IlancaIke D Amour ZD’jet-set DI Vico-pCassandra Vd Koutermolen Z

34) Sérgio Neuppmann Júnior – Corina BlueChicca Blue

CZECH REPUBLIC

35) Sara Vingralkova – Olympia Van De Sint-amandshoeveOscar Des FontainesQuisandroMega Special DcLimonchello NtEverdiKas – Sini DcDamocles From Second Life Z

DENMARK

36) Adam Sparlund Olesen – Engerupgaards Cashett

37) Anne Kristine Truelsen – Obahma JsCosma Shiva SCasira 23

38) Benedikte Rie Truelsen – Kura AaHait AskCassina Z

39) Caroline Rehoff Pedersen – ChaccienyCalvin 115

40) Cecilie Tofte – HappinessChester 318

41) Clara Hallundbæk –  Quimono De La RoqueNoortje Van Het HouterhofIllonoisHh Best BuyAbelone O.t Lowlands Z

42) Christina Nielsen – IssebesiDiane De SivryBali 32

43) Emilie Mosegaard Christiansen – Syvhoejegaards Enzo

44) Kasper H. Hansen – Zero KJamaicaContadorComme Il Faut Plus

45) Kristian Skovrider – Otis Blue Ac/wb

46) Kim Kristensen – Carpe DIem Van De Geeneinde Z

47) Martin Knudsen – SchweinsteigerCi Beau Ask

48) Martin Dinesen Neergaard – Ne Vlinder Vd WithoeveFirst Choice HtCressendo Bv Z

49) Rikke Haastrup – CavalinoBalouca Z

50) Rie Rose Lindegren Roed – VittorianoNow And EverNewcomer 13Calalou

51) Signe Voldgaard HansenLugana E

52) Thit Bibi L. Roed –  Special De GametChacomo

EGYPT

53) Ahmed Naser Elnaggar – Zwiebertje Ncs Z

54) Alaa MayssaraCornado’s Boy RcCadet Du Ruisseau Z

FINLAND

55) Henna Simojoki – La Pepa De Verman

56) Jasmin Ranta-Aho – Claron’s Royal

57) Maiju Mallat – Quazar LNanucci Van’t HeikeE Beliss

58) Mirella Lesonen-Hakola – Winput Vk ZSiellaIron MIke

59) Nina Fagerstrom – Hasenacher CervinChristerChili Van Het Schaeck ZCascar He’las

60) Rebecca LindebladMaydream D

61) Vilma Heiskanen – Hanassi

FRANCE

62) Charles Berthol – Laurens – SErmitage’s BoyCan Tho D’aunou

63) Fanny Guerdat Skalli – Jonka-aAmitie Des Douces

64) Guy Jonqueres D’Oriola – El Unico PalermoAristo Du Loir

65) Laura Monier – Petter PatterKira LoeAttaque

66) Lisa Kircher – Imperial Tou Tou

67) Mary Ferrando Covarel – Vincento Des ForetsImberley

68) Nicolas Bost – Django Des BaleinesCastleforbes DarcyCastleforbes BetsyBacot

69) Olivier Perreau – Gl Events Dorai D’aiguillyGl Events Venizia D’aiguillyGl Events Dolce DeceuninckDalton Du MorionBresil De CarnavalCayenne EbArdan De Maucourt

70) Paul Rident – Exclusive Riverland

71) Penelope Leprevost – Verite Une PrinceVancouver De LanloreTexasGfe Candy De NantuelElegance De Lanlore

72) Pierre Alain Mortier – Easy Star De TalmaEuphory Des ForetsJust Do It RDream HopeCyclade Du BarbinBaltimore D’argonneBlack Jack De St PaulAstings Du Busson

73) Roger Yves Bost – Delph De DenatCastleforbes ElieCassius Clay Vdv ZBallerine Du Vilpion

74) Yann Chartier Capitaine – MTM Come NoCosta Rica 67Carpe DIem Ps ZCaepten 2

GERMANY

75) Elena Appendino – IcemanGrupo Prom HaciendaDiabolik

76) Frederike Staack – Jappeloup

77) Helmut Schönstetter – Toulanda Degli AssiNeugschwents ConcordiaEic LloydEic Julius Caesar

78) Jana Wargers – N-balourouge De SemillySidney Sam BJoyrideGucciChelseaChacco’s Lady 2

79) Jens Baackmann – Prianti Van Het MikkenhofNomaneeCoupeggioBoganoAglaia J

80) Julia Schönhuber – Quincy Jones 14C’est Nino BBg Girroco

81) Karin Ernsting – La WauxD-coroquada I

82) Katharina Offel – JapralineHearst DbElienCornidoChaning Tatum

83) Kendra Claricia Brinkop – Olympke Van ‘t MerelsnestTakotak ZTombola ZNector Vd BisschopNarcos Vd SmidshoeveEclatantMalissa De MuzeDo It Easy

84) Laura Klaphake – Quin 13Mequideur PsDavenport VdlConcollon PsBantou Balou Old

85) Lea-Sophia Gut – Hanne UmoniaCooper 227Con Calma

86) Marcel Marschall – Utopia 48Jesprit H.sEmirat Du ThotCoolio 42Cartoon

87) Maximilian Bremicker – Clementinchen 2Chattanooga 31Caja 35Alaska G

88) Pia Meyer – Clintokia

89) Sylvie LiebingJamal Vd Heffinck

90) Torben Köhlbrandt – Happy Time

91) Vincent Elbers – Cenzo Cendo

GREAT BRITAIN

92) Adam Botham – One ReactionMillfield CounterfeitHarveyEbanking

93) Alex Rident – Careful

94) Amelie Gachoud – Starlett

95) Antonia PlattAmigo

96) Ashlee Harrison – DahamCharity 41Astrid’s Lad

97) Christina Gachoud – Venivici De BeaufourLatte MacchiatoDaquar Cc 1236

98) Deborah Jackson – HannibalChaccandra Blue Ps

99) Ellie Guy – Lyonel D

100) Ellen McphersonContento

101) Emily Routledge – Sieco

102) Emily Sage –  I Am A Harley

103) Georgina Burchmore-Eames –  Kept Secret T

104) Jackson Reed StephensonObelia Vd BisschopMuna Vd BisschopExceptionCool Cash

105) Jack StirlingBabou Derick

106) Jake Ward – Mysao Des Roches Rouges

107) James DavenportVoila Dk ZOne WhisperOne WayOne JewelGround Breaker

108) Jenna Palmer Evans – Ilord

109) Jessica Botham –  I Luna L

110) Jessica Dimmock – Billy Euro Disney

111) Jocasta Symons – Expert

112) Jodie Burchmore EamesCalcourt Clearview

113) Joseph Clayton – Sparks 55Unex Garcon De LuiJenson QrJalannaHobaloGentlemen Vh Veldhof

114) Laura Johnson – Merlins Victoire

115) Mark Wildish – Jupiler

116) Max RoutledgeJaneiroCarlargo Star

117) Molly Davies – PeppercornImagine H

118) Serena Kullich – TrakadonCognac Des Iris

119) Tim Gredley – Tres Bien ZJimmy Mack V BerkenbroeckHucalinde D.v.BelindaAlicante Z

120) Tom Monaghan – TtLuttoriaKannanballCooley Elusive

HONG KONG

121) Alanna ClementsTinka’s RoxTiger

122) Jacqueline Lai – Estrada

123) Patrick Lam – Lopez OneClaron CrChapsma M

HUNGARY

124) Kristóf Varga – CorisantoAcorio

INDIA

125) Maryk Sahney – Flyer BFirst ColtDevil V.d. To Jo Pe HoeveChandro BlueChalouty Ps

IRELAND

126) Adam Morgan – Warriors GloryRockwell RcN-peziIkannan V G

127) Alex Finney – DucoAbsolutely Kingmar Z

128) Alexander Butler – Hh Bresil De RiverlandPicoEindhoven G.h.Dubai Van Het Beeckhof ZCindy ZConquida De Revel PsChilli B

129) Cameron Hanley – Esi ToulouseArena Uk Winston

130) Ciaran Nallon – Mc Flurry 10Dolce Vita Des Ouches

131) Daniel Mc Alinden – Ultimately CooleyAhg Whiterock Doctor Cruise

132) Dermott Lennon – Millview CIceroL’esprit Hero ZAthletix Hero Z (et)Anthem In My Heart

133) Ella QuigleyOne To GoICurly Sky F

134) Eoin Gallagher – Fantastico BCaliber Royale

135) Harry Allen – Kurkuma Della CacciaEmpoli De ChamploueCrossbar MelloniCalculatus

136) Jason Foley – Madorada DwKeatingstown Z Wellie TwoCnoc Rua ChinookClyde Va

137) Jessica BurkeNikey HhNamamiaInpulssAshdale DIVine

138) Jonathan Gordon – Olympic QualityHachiConchitaCapri

139) Kellie AllenQuel Filou 16

140) Lucinda RocheIzar Lb

141) Michael Duffy – Cadeau W Z

142) Paul Beecher – Svs SensationGlamstoneCaruso 568

143) Peter Moloney – Pepper D’orDjango De PaulanneClever Boy Jun.Chained DjangoBudgie

144) Sofie Slattery – Valentine Du Bois Pinchet

145) Sean Monaghan – Memphis V/d VaartEms Adelaide

146) Seamus Hughes Kennedy – Cuffesgrange CavadoraCocoblueCastlefield Hera

ISRAEL

147) Dani G. Waldman – New CurtisKatinka Dree BoekenJackpot VdmJ-star

148) Dan KremerMahonie Van OrshofJarreraFormidable Gln ZChaplin 92

ITALY

149) Alexa Larkin – O MusicGiorgino 4Ditarca Oh Z

150) Andrea Calabro – Thats Me ZOtello De GuldenboomIronmaster Vdl

151) Camilla Vittadini – UmanakEdana 6Danube De Hus

152) Chiara Saleri – Gugano Del BeiroBahamas De Galarza

153) Davide Kainich – Naomi ZMr-ottorongo Van DorperheideDiana DeaArian

154) Fabio Brotto –  Vanita’ Delle RoaneMajoor Vd DonkhoeveDoha Delle Roane

155) Ferrante AnchisiCarisma

156) Filippo Rizzi – UrkaTop Notch SportsfieldQuirinia

157) Francesco Turturiello – Quite BalouMontellino 2Mona LIsa Van DorperheideMade In’t RuytershofJack Sirikit

158) Giulia Martinengo Marquet – Scuderia 1918 Calle DeluxeScuderia 1918 Claristo 3Scuderia 1918 Quick And Easy 3Os Le Petit ChevalJotage BJaguarJiamo VdsEverglow 4

159) Linda Bratomi – Quick Nek EhCoribo 3ContharadiaCadeau Z

160) Luca Maria Moneta – Jolie Coeur D’avrilViva La Dolce Vita Du Bary ZEverest Du MilonDame Du MilonBuenos De RiverlandChilli 41Beauvoir De Pontacq

161) Ludovica Lo Bosco – Zanta ZOberon Van Den Berg

162) Mauro Jr Matteucci – LudvigDon Amour Del ColleContharada

163) Michael Cristofoletti – Whysol Cassia PleasureNutcrakerBelony

164) Nora Kuznik – Stallone

165) Piergiorgio Bucci –  Naiade D’elsendam ZCochelloCarpe DIem J&f Champblanc

166) Riccardo Pisani – SeroneraOliver Van’t HeikeCharlemagne Jt ZChaclot

167) Silvia Bazzani – Vanity ZJack Daniels Van Het EetzeveldBubalou

LITHUANIA

168) Karolina Vasiliauskaite – Venezio Of CocoVeit 32Cassander Vt Kl. Asdonk Z

MONACO

169) Kristina Klebanova – Dolly CBoreale De Rhodes

NETHERLANDS

170) Aniek Diks – Greenday

171) Anoek Van Der Pluijm –   Hero

172) Doron Kuipers – Just A Moment Van T HeerenhuysIsodermus PpHollywood VkGalidosEdinburgh

173) Geert Van Asten – Just Me

174) Henk Van De Pol – HyperionCherokeeCash SentB Captain Norman

175) Kars Bonhof – Komme CasallHernandez TnChapeau

176) Kim Bril – Unikum Olympic ZThe Gentleman

177) Leopold Van Asten – Vdl Groep Urane De TalmaVdl Groep VictoriaVdl Groep Nino Du RotonVdl Groep Miss UntouchableVdl Groep Iron ZVdl Groep Falco

178) Michael Greeve –  Jacksonville EurohillHigh Big Andi KGuan GjbEurohill’s Fyolieta

179) Robin Bril –  Qualyse Be-st ZMarvin Van De WaterhoeveG Star Blue

180) Roelof Bril – Jade Du PlessisIbericoDizzy LIzzy

181) Roosje Brouwer – Jacky LantaIke

182) Sanne Thijssen – Iceman ElriteQH Babalou Santo AntonioZeppelin BlueHuppeldepupHi ThereDiamant Blue Rbf ZDorette-twCon Quidam Rb

183) Senna Everse – Don DIego

184) Tom Martens – Iwan

185) Willem Greve – Lagans Obos QualityHighway M TnGrandorado Tn

NEW ZEALAND

186) Jonelle Price – Grovine De ReveClassic Moet

NORWAY

187) Cecilie HattelandMissyLecento ZCitoloma ZCash Girl 7Alex

188) Cirsten Dohrmann – Helaiza

189) Hanna Cecilie WicklundInfinity HstFantomas

190) Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen – Mylord MylesIt’s Me Des SaulesExit Of Ice ZBest Boy 2Ambrosio D’alcy

191) Lea Fondevik Syversen – Miss DIamondKito Epleaser Van De TarweschoHendriekAmbra

192) Maria Natalie Olsen StamnæssChico II

193) Marie Valdar Longem – Ermes Du PestelEcho De VirtonClarityCarmina HoyAlgorhythem

194) Victoria Gulliksen – Papa RoachCaleya 4Belle Fayvinia Z

POLAND

195) Bartosz Adamus – Sire OneDuke G

196) Maksymilian Wechta – Quvee PrestigeQuadrigaClear CaretinaChepettanoCassiopeia

PORTUGAL

197) Joao Mota – Misterio Sobral Da Costa

198) João Pedro GomesDsh Cluen Castle

199) Luisa Horta Osorio – Jasmim Da Hermida

ROMANIA

200) Dana Maria PanaiteOnix Van Het GrootveldhofAndreas

201) Iasmina-Nicole Panaite –  Moya V ‘t MerelsnestCaroulusCantara 78

RUSSIA

202) Anastasiya Kirnarskaya – Quick’ N EasyLoewenherz GmJolie CoeurIdel RoseCrazy Princess 3

203) Andrey Chirkunov – Zoa-wodkaVient Tu Du RouetCilina 2

204) Veronika ShchekoturovaMaximus 122Manolo ZGalileo S-kyDiastarna Ps

SPAIN

205) Ainhize Martinez Sanchez –  Emir De Burgo

206) Ainhoa Manero BenaventeTurquoise D’ivraieEspoir De L’ermitageErmitage D’argougesBellefleur Ps Z

207) Alberto Marquez Galobardes – Ucello MassuereAverex PsAldo Du Manoir

208) Alex Codina Leria – My Passion Vd DonkhoeveLondon BlueCruising Star

209) Arantza Berasategui Garro – Tescari’jacBeryle De Vains

210) Blanca Gil Olive –  Sugar PureEntar De La Vigne

211) Carolina Villanueva SuarezVoice De ChenaieIndigo Blue Biolley

212) Castora Ortiz Agüera – Colour Of Love

213) David Ariza CaroI Love You De Duero

214) Diana Piera Salamero – Enora TopsDiva De Talma

215) Eduardo Alvarez Aznar – Enjoy De La MureEngerupgaards CezanneBalasco De L’abbaye

216) Sofia Castellanos IriartePolyhorn Del Salz

217) Ignacio Fernandez Gil-Fournier – Fa De Salinas

218) Iván Serrano Sáez – Rain ManGold EmpireDublonChac Mool

219) Javier Gonzalez Fraga – Tik Tak De PraviaLuciano ZBubalu

220) Joel Valles Rosell – Kripton Sc

221) Jose Fumero Hernandez – Quartago De Villafranca

222) Kurt Ghesquiere X – Cash Du RozelBerkeley S

223) Lucia Blanco RuizCorinto C

224) Luis Ortiz Agüera – Altesse Du Domaine

225) Maria Gil DiazBe Mylord De Glain

226) Nicolas Bidon DaurellaCuantas De TorresCeylan

227) Pablo Garcia-Gallardo Garcia – Cortis De Nyze ZCanau De Chalina

228) Patricia Segura – Voisine De NormandieVenu TotValseuse De Terlong

229) Samuel Oliva – Upstar Du RozelHickory KCrixus Hs

SWEDEN

230) Anna Skårberg –  Gravinissa SwCrack Blue

231) Arvid Tenfält – Guerlain Du Champ Du BoisCharma

232) Douglas Lindelöw – Not Informed

233) Ida Selin – Indian GoldEden Roc

234) Jacob Hellström – Mansini LtdChuck Bass

235) Lily TegnestedtCliff 82Catalina

236) Ottilia Lundgren – Melker Af HerredComeonconradCalavia Ps

237) Sara Molvidson-Hellström – Gambia

238) Svea Tegnestedt – Olga ‘v’Daido Van ‘t Ruytershof ZCornetto 60

SWITZERLAND

239) Alain Jufer – Kosimo MmNo – Belle Van Twee – EikenIllusionDark Grey MmDante MmCornet Mm

240) Aurelia Loser – Nestor VdrMolly Mallone ZHotaowa De La TourelleAnaba Haize

241) Léa De Coulon – Goldfinger ZGangster 90Crooner D’hyrencourt Z

242) Léon PieyreVerona V ZUrfee Des Luthiers

243) Martin Fuchs – Viper ZDiva Van Het Cauterhof ZCommissar Pezi

244) Noah Keller – Paul WalkerNeroli Van ‘t Klavertje VierClint Of Hera

245) Pauline Zoller – Katimaris ZsChip

246) Sasha Barthe – Mon Coeur 22Essenar High HopesDiorado Du Faurieu ZCochise D’adriers

247) Simone Buhofer – Nicolas HdLake TahouIl DIVoFlying GirlChasseur Ask Z

248) Steve Guerdat – Orlano ZTaina M&mVictorio Des FrotardsIs-minkaDynamix De BelhemeChamonixDomperignonAlbfuehren’s Maddox

249) Stefanie Lauber –  LaynaGeorginaCabacho Blue

250) Thibaut Keller – Happy Girl TCosbyBadaboum OneArley De Vayrie

251) Valentina Rossini – Varius Cot ChatEagle Du GueColibri De QuintinCasall De Fuyssieux ZArsouil De La Chapel

TURKEY

252) Derin Demirsoy – Koblenz Vd MiddelstedeMinuit Van Het GrootveldhofJackpot RIcarus VEmpire Eh ZHunterCaprice D’elle

253) Taha Yedikardes – LicenseJacardi S

USA

254) Adam Prudent – Kellano Degli AssiDarius Du Reel

255) Adrienne Dixon – Janneke BGiulia

256) Andrea Van Scheltinga – Hamlet

257) Catherine Pasmore – Honey LadyFreedom De S.b.Curious FridayCame

258) Denise Wilson –  Igor Solier HbDouble O Sept Batilly

259) Julie Welles– Karenzo HJacquardGreatfullConstable II

260) Lucas Porter – C Hunter,

261) Michael Hughes – Scuderia 1918 Halifax Van Het KluizebosZero 24O’ Balou Van De PlataanKashmir Van D’oude PastoryDance Du Buisson ZGeorge ZBambou De L’yserand

262) Paris Sellon – RemixButtercupBec Alter Ego

263) Wilton Porter – VigakataSternmarke 3JoliJanacek D

*Subject to changes due to late entries, withdrawals, FEI vet approval, etc.

Sources: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Photo: © Sunshine Tour / Moises Basallote Fotografia