English

Riders & Horses for the Jumping International de Bourg-en-Bresse CSI 4*

Bourg-en-Bresse Ain, France – May 17, 2023 – It’s showtime for showjumping and the 2023 edition of the Jumping International de Bourg-en-Bresse CSI 4* with a star-studded list of participants confirmed to compete there. As the reigning Grand Prix champion, Victor Bettendorf (LUX) leads a field of contestant that includes the likes of Julien Epaillard (FRA), Simon Delestre (FRA), Pius Schwizer (SUI), Kevin Staut (FRA), Jos Verlooy (BEL), Kevin Jochems (NED), Romain Duguet (SUI), Gudrun Patteet (BEL), Billy Twomey (IRL), Edward Levy (FRA), amongst others.

The *list of riders & horses for the CSI 4* classes there is the following:


1) José María (Jr) Larocca –  Finn LenteEsi Toulouse

AUSTRIA
2) Katharina Rhomberg –  Cuma 5CarelessBoa Sb

BELGIUM
3) Emilie Conter –  Trixie ZOcean QualityBalento C.s
4) Gudrun Patteet –  Sea Coast Monalisa Van’t ParadijsSea Coast Enjoy ZSea Coast Chica V.v. Z
5) Jos Verlooy –  Nixon Van ‘t MeulenhofFts Killossery Konfusion
6) Marine Scauflaire –  Jagali D’hoogpoortHortus D’hoogpoortCuba LIbre De Nevada Z
7) Rik Hemeryck –  Navarro Van Het EelshofInoui Du SeigneurFalko Ste Hermelle

BRAZIL
8) Pedro Junqueira Muylaert –  Townhead LIberty VQuax 76
9) Victor Mariano Luminatti –  KolivarIdette

CHINA
10) Yaofeng Li –  Jericho Dwerse Hagen

COLOMBIA
11) Rene Lopez Lizarazo –  LondinaKheros Van’t HoogeindeDeesse Du Chateau

FRANCE
12) Reynald Angot –  Untouchable Gips HdcMoneymaker Vd AxelhoeveFeline De Hus Hdc
13) Guillaume Batillat –  Encore Toi Du LinonEgee LevaillantEclipse Du Villon
14) Mathieu Billot –  Quel Filou 13OlalaDarling De L’angevine
15) Harold Boisset –  T’obetty Du DomaineMalia Du ByEurasie Du Fief
16) Morgan Bordat –  UmaEvita De L’enclosDancing De L’enclos
17)  Roger Yves BostEver De TuranDelph De Denat HdcBallerine Du Vilpion
18) Benoit Cernin –  Eden Star LomontDynamite Du MiralDanaide De Rueire
19) Melanie Cloarec –  Fiesta De PlevilleFais Toi Belle Du Seigneur PlevilleCartouche De Pleville
20) Gregory Cottard –  Gammelgaards CarolaCocaine Du Val
21) Julia Dallamano –  Varennes Du BreuilBensor Du Gue
22)  Simon Delestre –  Enjoy D’eoleDexter Fontenis ZCall Me Blue
23) Nicolas Delmotte –  Jeck KIlex VpCitadin Du Chatellier
24) Nicolas Deseuzes –  Stella De PreuillyEldorado Sunheup ZContiky Des Forets
25) Julien Epaillard –  HooverEl Gringo D’augeDonatello D’auge
26) Sadri Fegaier –  Manchester Van’t ParadijsCleo ZCas Hope
27) Alexa Ferrer –  Vitalhorse Fleur D’ozVitalhorse Ebbadya HeroArka De La Hart Z
28) Alexandra Francart –  Espoir Blanc CristalBetty Du Prieure
29) Pierre Marie Friant –  Urdy D’astreeMilo V/h DingenshofBianca Star
30) Emeric GeorgeDune Du Ru
31) David Giffon –  Jabuca Bomb VmGfe Amant Du ChateauCanabis De La Folie
32) Laurent Goffinet –  Fines DI VillaganaAtome Des Etisses
33) Julien Gonin –  Valou Du LysEstrella De La BatiaAbc Private Jet
34) Alexis GouletErico HoyCordicoCaipirinha
35) Cedric Hurel –  Fantasio Floreval ZComme Fly With Me Va
36) Ines Joly –  Pegasus Deau Re MiFaylinn De FondcombeCaliope De L’abbaye
37) Nicolas Layec –  Echo Du GalopinBulgarie D’engandouBest Of Iscla
38) Adeline Lemens –  Austin Des Cedres
39) Philippe Leoni –  Miss Marie Van’t WinnenhofFirefoxCyclone L’epivent
40) Edward LevyVitot Du ChateauJolie Mome Du SeigneurCatchar Mail
41) Loic MichelonBelle D’amour
42) Megane MoissonnierEclair LandeCordialBracadabra
43) Jean Luc MourierZinaLatina GKielekoo Van T Et L
44) Olivier PerreauGl Events Venizia D’aiguillyDalton Du MorionCalypso Des Joanins Z
45) Olivier Robert –  Iglesias D.v.Cyrius De CaudardCareca Ls Elite
46) Philippe Rozier –  Night LIght Van’t RuytershofLe Coultre De Muze
47) Jeanne Sadran –  Virtuose ChampeixKosmo Van Hof Ter BooneJiamo Vds
48) Marie SapinCherubino Chandor ZBlue Des Carmilles
49) Kevin Staut –  Vivante Grafinia PsVisconti Du TelmanCornet’s Velvet Rs
50) Nicolas Tayol –  KickEmilio De Morgali
51) Lara Tryba –  Pursa Van Den DaelDie Hard Of Roses ZDandy Du Saillan
52) Axel Van Colen –  VeyronEurope D’authuitDarkhorse Brimbelles

GREECE
53) Ioli MytilineouSeven Oaks 3L’artiste De ToxandraCasanova Hastak Dwb

IRELAND
54) Billy TwomeyChat Botte E.dCcs Uriko
55) David SimpsonFlashback VlCindy RBilly Rasputin
56) Mark McauleyJasco Vd BisschopGrs Lady AmaroDimlingshof’s Casalletto
57) Richard Howley –  MessentoMansini LtdConsulent De Prelet Z

ISRAEL
58) Robin Muhr –  Stawita PsMylo Van Klapscheut

LIECHTENSTEIN
59) Jennifer Hochstadter –  Tinka’s Hero ZGolden Lady

LUXEMBOURG
60) Victor BettendorfSimolo de La Roque ZIlena De MariposaAtchoum De La Roque Z

MADAGASCAR
61) Vanessa Norblin –  Tender BrideEclipse De Vesquerie

MOROCCO 
62) Abdelkebir Ouaddar –  Istanbull V.h OoievaarshofFestival D’argougesCeika Malouine
63) Abdeslam Bennani SmiresMister D’eclipseDavino Q
64) Ali Al AhrachUsa De Riverland

NETHERLANDS
65) Kevin Jochems –  GijsFlying JackieCamilla Van De Helle

PORTUGAL 
66) Luis FerreiraRr VitalyCassinis Golden Boy

SPAIN 
67) Pilar Lucrecia Cordon –  SeawillowNoblesse Du PalisFlair

SWEDEN 
68) Jonna Ekberg –  Eden De RiverlandCalypso De Beaufour
69) Petronella Andersson –  Opaline De W&sOllister Du LysCastres Van De Begijnakker Z

SWITZERLAND
70) Bryan Balsiger –  Scarlina De Tiji ZCyra ZAk’s Courage
71) Elian Baumann –  Little Lumpi EHold Up Di Vico P.Campari Z
72) Géraldine Straumann –  UnbelievableQualoma Z
73) Niklaus Rutschi –  Kingstone BCardano ChAmar Des Brimbelles Z
74) Pius Schwizer –  Nikias LIgie V.v.ChristinaCastiel
75) Romain DuguetHunger Games Du Champ Du BoisBel Canto De Boguin
76) Sasha BartheEssenar High HopesBroceliande Du Lac

TURKEY
77) Alessia Arrigo Zazadze –  Dawson

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Subject to changes due to late entries, withdrawals, FEI veterinary approval, etc……

Text: Jumper News, no reproduction without permission.

Photo: © Jumping International de Bourg-en-Bresse  


Categories: English, Riders & Horses