English

Riders & Horses for the Otomí Grand Prix CSI 5*

San Miguel de Allende, MEX – October 27, 2021 – Dale! Dale! Dale! It’s showtime for showjumping at the Otomí Club Hípico with the running of the Otomí Grand Prix CSI 5* & CSI 2*, event that hosts the seventh leg of Major League Showjumping.

The event has attracted stellar names such as Rodrigo Pessoa (BRA), Shane Sweetnam (IRL), Conor Swail (IRL), Mario Deslauriers (CAN), Erynn Ballard (CAN), Paul O’Shea (IRL), Rodrigo Lambre (BRA), Enrique Gonzalez (MEX), Patricio Pasquel (MEX), Eugenio Garza Perez (MEX), Bliss Heers (USA), amongst others.

The list of riders and horses for the CSI 5* classes is the following:

BRAZIL

1) Felipo Godinho MarcondesGuschenkaCastlefield Vegas

2) Rodrigo LambreJ’adore Van Het KlinkhofChapilot

3) Rodrigo PessoaVenice BeachCarlito’s Way 6

CANADA

4) Erynn BallardHuberth BGakhir

5) Jacqueline SteffensFreakyCat Ninja

6) Mario DeslauriersEmersonBardolina 2

7) Sam WalkerHermelien Vd HooghoeveEvita

CHILE

8) Carlos MilthalerDos Lunas Frankfurt

9) Samuel ParotKoblenz Van De VinusakkerDubai

COLOMBIA

10) John Perez BohmVoodoo 10Tentacion Ls La Silla

GERMANY

11) Christian HeinekingNkh ShilohNkh Cento Blue

12) Jana WargersLimbridgeHappiness

13) Richard VogelDarius De Kezeg ZCaramba 92

IRELAND

14) Conor SwailGambleCount Me In

15) Jordan CoylePicadorCentriko Volo

16) Paul O’SheaHellcatChancelloress

17) Shane SweetnamIndra Van De Oude HeihoefBirdy Du Thot

18) Simon MccarthyGotcha

ISRAEL

19) Ashlee BondLazyDonatello 141

20) Daniel BlumanUbilucCachemire De Braize

ITALY

21) Juan Carlos GarciaKaiser Van Het LambroeckHaroon

22) Michael CristofolettiLezaro

MEXICO

23) Alejandro MillsChataga

24) Antonio MaurerSandoradoBe Good Z

25) Andres Azcarraga – Contendros 2Al Capone

26) Arturo Parada VallejoIdeaalEavantus C

27) Daniel RihanCouleur Van BerkenbroekChousa Sho Z

28) Eduardo Sanchez NavarroGouverneur

29) Eugenio Garza PerezContagoArmani Sl Z

30) Enrique GonzalezParranderoCentarew

31) Federico FernandezDavidoff

32) Francisco PasquelNaranjo,

33) Jose Antonio Chedraui PromMighty MouseHaraminka P

34) Julio David VainerDe Flor 111 ZCassini Gold

35) Mario OnateDots & DashesCatover

36) Nicolas PizarroPia ContraOak Grove’s Enkidu

37) Patricio PasquelYoga Santa RosaBabel

38) Salvador OñateHappiness Van T ParadijsBeautiful Red

39) Sergio Nieto Del RioFireflyElexo

SWEDEN

40) Linn Widmark – Not informed

USA

41) Bliss HeersGoodbyeAntidote De Mars

42) Cara Raether CareyCedric

43) Emma MarloweStylehaulCherokee

44) Erin Davis-HeinekingLeonie

45) Kaitlin CampbellPalina De L’escautFeyon

46) Kyle KingMagic MIkeEnzo

47) Lacey GilbertsonByzance Mail

48) Natalie DeanKamilla DCocolina

49) Nicolette HirtFleuretteChatou 7

50) Veronica TracyMexico

*Subject to changes due to late entries, FEI vet approval and withdrawals.

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre International

Text: Jumper News, no reproduction without permission

Photo: © Jeena Jah Photography