English

Riders & Horses for the Jumping International de Dinard CSI 5*

Dinard, France – July 27, 2022 – It’s showtime for showjumping at the 2022 edition of the Jumping International de Dinard CSI 5* & CSI 3*. The French Musketeers of the noble sport will count on the likes of Julien Epaillard (FRA), Pénélope Leprévost (FRA) and Roger-Yves Bost to lead Les Bleus against the likes Steve Guerdat (SUI), Rodrigo Pessoa (BRA), Daniel Deusser (GER), Christian Ahlmann (GER), Martin Fuchs (SUI), Henrik von Eckermann (SWE), Gregory Wathelet (BEL), Darragh Kenny (IRL), Jérôme Guéry (BEL), Max Kuhner (AUT), Shane Sweetnam (IRL), Conor Swail (IRL), Nayel Nassar (EGY), amongst others.

The list of riders & horses for the CSI 5* classes there is the following:

AUSTRIA

1) Max KühnerEIC Coriolis Des Isles

BELGIUM

2) Gregory WatheletIron Man Van De PadenborreClarity

3) Jérôme GueryAzaria DineroEasy Star Devil

4) Nicola PhilippaertsMoya Vd BisschopKhan Vd Kattevennen Z

5) Zoe ConterDavidoff De Lassus, Lazy

BRAZIL

6) Eduardo Pereira De MenezesH5 ElvaroH5 Chaganus

7) Rodrigo PessoaQuality FZMajor Tom

CANADA

8) Tiffany FosterHamiltonBrighton

9) Tim WilksDiamanthella Vg Z,  Guestlist

EGYPT

10) Nayel NassarIgor Van De WittemoereCoronado

FRANCE

11) Cedric HurelFantasio Floreval Z

12) Charles Henri FermeDakota De CastelBellini Dufaure De L

13) Emeric GeorgeDuo Du RuDiesel Gp Du Bois Madame

14) Francois Xavier BoudantDiamant De RiverlandBrazyl Du Mezel

15) Julien EpaillardGracieux Du PachisCaracole De La Roque

16) Juliette FaligotChanel De La RonelleArqana De Riverland

17) Laurent GoffinetAtome Des EtissesAbsolut De Lacke

18) Julien Gonin –  Abc Private Jet, Valou Du Lys

19) Megane MoissonnierCordialBaladin Des Matis

20) Pénélope LeprévostVerite Une PrinceGFE Excalibur De La Tour Vidal

21) Roger Yves Bost –  UraneBallerine Du Vilpion

GERMANY

22) Christian AhlmannSolid Gold ZCascol Z

23) Daniel DeusserKiller Queen VDMKiana Van Het Herdershof

IRELAND

24) Bertram AllenPacino AmiroEmpoli De Champloue

25) Conor Swail –  Count Me In, Nadal Hero & DB

26) Darragh KennyVolnay Du BoisdevilleGreat-Tikila J

27) Denis LynchPSS LevilenskyCristello

28) Shane SweetnamJames Kann CruzAlejandro

ISRAEL

29) Daniel BlumanIrelandGemma W

MEXICO

30) Federico FernandezDavidoff

31) Paola AmilibiaGaudi

NETHERLANDS

32) Harrie SmoldersEscape ZDarry Lou

POLAND

33) Andrzej OplatekLe Cordial

SPAIN

34) Armando TrapoteTornado VsChingona Ps

SWEDEN

35) Douglas LindelöwCheldonCasemiro Cc

36) Henrik Von EckermannNababette ZIliana

SWITZERLAND

37) Beat MändliDsarie

38) Martin FuchsLeone JeiConner Jei

39) Steve GuerdatDynamix De BelhemeAlbfuehren’s Maddox

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

40) Alessandra VolpiHaya Loma NBerlinda

41) Katherine A. Dinan –  Brego R’n B  Dijon Terdoorn Z

42) Lillie KeenanQueensland E

43) Paris SellonRemixAnna Jo

*Subject to changes due to late entries, withdrawals,

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Photo: © Jumping International de Dinard / Eric Knoll