English

Riders & Horses for the Longines Global Champions Tour of Stockholm CSI 5*

Stockholm, Sweden – June 15, 2022 – It’s showtime for showjumping in the Olympic Stadium at the capital of Sweden as Olympic Champions Peder Fredricson (SWE), Malin-Baryard Johnsson (SWE) and Henrik von Eckermann (SWE) lead a very strong field of the nation’s top equestrians against some of the best in the world, all during the Longines Global Champions Tour of Stockholm CSI 5*.

The *list of riders & horses for the CSI 5* classes there is the following:

AUSTRALIA

1) Edwina Tops-Alexander – Inca Boy Van T VianahofCatenda

AUSTRIA

2) Max Kuhner – Elektric Blue PEic Cooley Jump The Q

BELGIUM

3) Abdel Said – GoldenstarBandit Savoie

4) Gilles Thomas – Luna Van Het DennehofAretino 13

5) Jérôme Guéry – Margriet De MariposaAzaria Dinero

6) Jordy van Massenhove – Gaga E D’ AugustijnEquine America Verdiamo Z

7) Nicola Philippaerts – Moya Vd BisschopKhan Vd Kattevennen Z

8) Pieter Devos – Mom’s Toupie De La RoqueMom’s Coleraine Des Bergeries

9) Zoe Conter – Dawa De Greenbay ZDavidoff De Lassus

BRAZIL

10) Marlon Zanotelli –  Luigi d’EclipseLike A Diamond Van Het Schaeck

COLOMBIA

11) Camilo Rueda – not informed

GERMANY

12) Christian Ahlmann – Solid Gold ZDominator 2000 Z

13) Daniel Deusser – Jasmien Vd BisschopBingo Ste Hermelle

14) Jens Baackmann – NomaneeCaprice 503

15) Laura Klaphake – Quin 13Davenport Vdl

16) Marcus Ehning – Priam du RosetCalanda 42

17) Philipp Schulze Topphoff – Concordess NRWCarla 229

18) Philipp Weishaupt – Coby 8Asathir

GREAT BRITAIN

19) Ben Maher – Explosion WEnjoy Ck Z

20) Jack Whitaker – Q Paravatti NEquine America Elucar V.e.

21) Scott Brash – Hello ShelbyHello Jefferson

GREECE

22) Athina Onassis – Constantin 110

IRELAND

23) Bertram Allen – Pacino AmiroHarley Vd Bisschop

24) Darragh Kenny – Great-Tikila JChic Chic

25) Mark McAuley – O’Hara ElsCap West

26) Michael G. Duffy – Clitschko 17Borelli T

27) Shane Breen – Z7 IpswichVistogrand

ISRAEL

28) Daniel Bluman – Gemma WCachemire De Braize

MEXICO

29) Fernando Martinez Sommer – Lady Van De HaarterhoeveCor Bakker

NETHERLANDS

30) Bart Bles – Gin DComme-Laude W

31) Harrie Smolders – Darry LouBingo du Parc

32) Johnny Pals – FernandoCarlotta

33) Jur Vrieling – Fiumicino Van De KalevalleiChabada De L’esques

34) Leopold van Asten – VDL Groep Nino Du RotonVDL Groep Hutch

35) Maikel vd Vleuten – Kamara Van’t HeikeElwikke

36) Sanne Thijssen – Zeppelin BlueHi There

SWEDEN

37) Evelina Tovek – Winnetou De La Hamente ZMoeboetoe V/d Roshoeve

38) Henrik von Eckermann –  King EdwardGlamour Girl

39) Jens Fredricson – Markan CosmopolitKarmel Van De Watering

40) Linda Heed – Laurien Van OrshofDecurio

41) Malin Baryard-Johnsson – H&M IndianaEl Barone 111 Z

42) Peder Fredricson – H&M All InCatch Me Not S

43) Petronella Andersson – Halita OCassina Z

44) Rolf-Goran Bengtsson – ZucceroErmindo W

TURKEY

45) Derin Demirsoy – Koblenz Vd MiddelstedeElzas

46) Ömer Karaevli – Policeman 2Avant Toi

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

47) Georgina Bloomberg – Tulara ColmineManhattan

48) Spencer Smith – Theodore ManciaisQuibelle

*Subject to changes due to late entries, withdrawals, FEI jog approval, etc….

Sources: FEI / LGCT – Longines Global Champions Tour

Photos: © LGCT / Stefano Grasso