English

Riders & Horses for the Jumping International de Bourg-en-Bresse Ain CSI 4*

Bourg-en-Bresse – Ain, France – May 18, 2022 – The Jumping International de Bourg-en-Bresse CSI 4* has already begun but the most important classes are still to come, featuring the likes of Steve Guerdat (SUI), Gregory Wathelet (BEL), Cian O’Conor (IRL), Gudrun Patteet (BEL), François Mathy Jr. (BEL), Pedro Veniss (BRA), Pénélope Leprevost (FRA), Laura Renwick (GBR), Pius Schwizer (SUI), Piergiorgio Bucci (ITA), François Mathy Jr. (BEL), amongst others.

The list of riders & horses for the CSI 4* classes is the following:

ARGENTINA

1) José María (Jr) LaroccaEsi ToulouseDiablo Blanco

BELGIUM

2) Dominique HendrickxKoriano Van KlapscheutFloris TnDubai De Riverland

3) Francois Jr MathyUno De La RoqueClassical De KreiskerCasanova De L’ Herse

4) Gudrun PatteetSea Coast GuinnessSea Coast Enjoy Z

5) Gregory WatheletSanderoBerline Du Maillet ZArgentina De La Marchette

6) Koen VereeckeLector Vd BisschopL’esmeralda Van ‘t MeulenhofArioso Du Bois

7) Rik HemeryckNavarro Van Het EelshofMorfine De MuzeInoui Du Seigneur

8) Zoe ConterLevista Dbh ZLazyLa Una

BRAZIL

9) Eduardo Pereira De MenezesH5 ChaganusH.big ActionCalypso Des Matis

10) Pedro Junqueira MuylaertQuax 76Fellow Van ‘t Moerven

11) Pedro VenissNimrod De Muze ZBoeckmanns Lord Pezi Junior

CROATIA

12) Sérgio Neuppmann JúniorCorina BlueChicca Blue

EGYPT

13) Karim ElzoghbyZandigoLexus Van De Laren ZGallos

FRANCE

14) Alexa FerrerVitalhorse Cekanane De UsharaUranie De BelcourFairness Hero Z

15) Alexandra LedermannRequiem De Talma

16) Alexandra FrancartEspoir Blanc CristalEdda Des AjoncsBetty Du Prieure

17) Alexandre FontanelleHamlet CooperEllo ArthurCartouche Vd Cumel Z

18) Alexis DeroubaixEtoile D’oscineBornthis Way ChapelleAldo Du Plessis

19) Antoine ErmannElios De La LieBeryl Des Pres

20) Axel Van ColenVeyron (de)Done’di AmoreDarkhorse Brimbelles

21) Aymeric De PonnatHooverDisco MoucheDeja Vu De Hus

22) Benoit CerninDynamite Du MiralDeuxcatsix D’eglefinCookie De Vesvre

23) Cedric HurelFantasio Floreval ZDream Hope

24) Charles BertholCan Tho D’aunou

25) Cyril BouvardBroceliande Du LacBaccary

26) Emeric GeorgeDiesel Gp Du Bois MadameDesign Du Mas GarnierCalisco De Terlong

27) Gregory CottardGammelgaards CarolaCocaine Du ValBibici

28) Gregory RulquinVerdi Des Forets

29) Jean Luc MourierLatina GCasanova De VirtonCaptain Keen

30) Juliette FaligotChanel De La RonelleArqana De Riverland

31) Julien Gonin –  Eup And Go Du LavoirCaprice De GuinfardAbc Private Jet

32) Lalie SaclierUltra Blue De JaurandUitlanders Du TerJ’adore

33) Lara TrybaDie Hard Of Roses ZDandy Du Saillan

34) Leona Mermillod BaronChanel De La Claye

35) Marie PellegrinBoreale De Fondcombe

36) Mathieu BillotLagavulin 2HBaschung Courcelle

37) Megane MoissonnierDukasCaballeroBracadabra

38) Morgan BordatUmaEvita De L’enclosAl Capone Massuere

39) Marie DemonteMaxwell Van HdEpona Du QuesnoyDrisse Du Phare

40) Nicolas DelmotteRachelDiego De BlondelCitadin Du Chatellier

41) Nicolas DeseuzesStella De PreuillyFeyah

42) Pénélope LeprevostTexasBingo del Tondou

43) Philippe LeoniUhlan OkkomutMonty Python 25Miss Marie Van’t Winnenhof

44) Philippe RozierPrestigio Ls La SillaLe Coultre De Muze

45) Reynald AngotUntouchable Gips HdcCorail MailBrume De Rauracie

46) Romain DreyfusFernando Van Het PosthuisBig Brother

47) Titouan SchumacherCarera Des BrimbellesAzote Brimbelles ZAtome Z

GERMANY

48) Hans-Dieter DreherPrinz 1293Cous Cous 3Cachacco Blue

GREAT BRITAIN

49) Laura RenwickMhs Im The OneDublin VCottee

IRELAND

50) Cian O’ConnorUrvoso du RochC Vier 2Berlux Z

51) Mark McAuleyO’hara ElsDanslevent De CarlesCap West

ITALY

52) Piergiorgio BucciGun PowderCarpe DIem J&f Champblanc

LIECHTENSTEIN

53) Jennifer HochstadterGolden LadyEnjoy D’eoleCsio Bel

LUXEMBOURG

54) Victor BettendorfMr. TacCatapulte De La RoqueAstuce De La Roque

MEXICO

55) Andres AzcarragaContendros 2Cloubette PsAl Capone

56) Carlos Hank GuerreiroH5 Turbo ZH5 SunshineH5 Chacco-san

57) Jaime Azcarraga –  SamuraiEye Catcher JbBaileys Vom Ilum

MOROCCO

58) Abdelkebir Ouaddar –  Ivor V/h AppelsvoordehofIstanbull V.h OoievaarshofBilbot

59) Hicham Er-RadiUsa De RiverlandUgolino Du ClosCeika Malouine

60) Majid DjaidiMister D’eclipseHallifax LDouglas Mail

61) Samy ColmanDavino QChadonia PsChacsara

NETHERLANDS

62) Mel ThijssenTyson’s Lady Lux ZGillFlorida Balia Nl

NORWAY

63) Marie Valdar LongemEcho De VirtonClarityAlgorhythem

PORTUGAL

64) Luis FerreiraTrinidad Du Mirador ZLili’ UokalaniDriss De Kerglenn

SPAIN

65) Sira Martinez CullellMano Negra Van De BucxtaleHannah Van Het Lambroeck

SWITZERLAND

66) Alain JuferKosimo MmDante MmCornet Mm

67) Barbara SchnieperToronto RaptorInookEscoffier

68) Pius SchwizerGin Fizz DsBalou Rubin RBakatina De Beaufour

69) Romain DuguetCalderBel Canto De BoguinAlldream Delacense

70) Steve GuerdatIs-minkaEasy Star De TalmaDynamix De Belheme

71) Yannick JorandPollux De Muze ZCipetto 2

SWEDEN

72) Charlotte McAuleyTiny Toon SemillyDulcinee De Kerglenn

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Subject to changes due to late entries, withdrawals, FEI vet approval, etc.

Photo: © Jumping de Bourg-en-Bresse Ain / PSV Photo