English

Riders & Horses for the Toscana Tour CSI 3* at the Arezzo Equestrian Centre

Arezzo, Italy – April 13, 2022 – For the fourth week in a row it’s showtime for showjumping and high-level competitions at the Arezzo Equestrian Centre during the fourth and final week of the 2022 Toscana Tour. The Azurri look to put on a show on home soil, being represented by a strong group of riders such as Filippo Marco Bologni (ITA), Alberto Zorzi (ITA), Emilio Bicocchi (ITA), Paolo Paini (ITA), Guido Franchi (ITA), amongst others, going head-to-head against equestrians from 25 other nations.

The list of riders & horses for the CSI 3* classes is the following:

AUSTRALIA

1) Amy GrahamUnreachable ZDjoh D’argouges

BELGIUM

2) Jens NijsOlympic Van Het MerrethofDoc DI VillaganaCalvino II De Nyze ZAlonzo 111 Z

BRAZIL

3) Felipe Lopes MorganObsession V/d Drie LindenErmes des Flagues

4) Luiz Felipe Cortizo Gonçalves De Azevedo FilhoSierra Du Piedroux ZHoselindeHermes Van De Vrombautshoeve

5) Mariana Frauches ChavesEmeretteBalounet

BULGARIA

6) Ruslan PetkovSanvacentoChaccolino

CHILE

7) Alexandr ImschenetzkyCaspaccio

CZECH REPUBLIC

8) Katerina KucerovaShir Khan SKing Kong

9) Natalie KovarovaOliver OdeveldNorth Cape DvChloe

DENMARK

10) Anne Kristine TruelsenQuemoy KtObahma JsCosma Shiva SCasira 23

11) Christina MadsenZilver ZazuBabumbi Del Tavollo

12) Julie Voldgaard HansenClever Cash Z

13) Kasper H. HansenZero KKatrinelund SatisfactionContadorComme Il Faut Plus

14) Linnea Ericsson-CareySkorphults Baloutendro

15) Martin Dinesen NeergaardNe Vlinder Vd WithoeveMatchmaker (swb)First Choice Ht

16) Michelle LassenZocker 19Duerers Macho

17) Natasha Tang KaspersenBoegegaardens Graf-top

18) Olivia NeergaardCassino Cavalier

19) Rikke AndersenNew Star V/h RusseltveldChaccossiniC-mistral

20) Rikke HaastrupEngerupgaards CashettBalouca Z

21) Signe Voldgaard HansenLugana E

22) Thit Bibi L. RoedSpecial De GametChacomo

FINLAND

23) Juulia JyläsJust Sexy MFleurabella-v

FRANCE

24) Benjamin PlantadeKelly’ Tje FIndiana Jones MaxBaltik Sitte

25) Pierre PeifferUltime Sur Mere

GERMANY

26) Antonia SchnabelQuerry

27) Daniel GüssJolijt

28) Elisabeth Meyer –  Crisscross 3

29) Helena MüllerChica MIller

30) Katharina WerndlErinette V

31) Matthias MockGoloma

32) Maximilian SchmidPumucklHetty EmaireGuardiola – N

33) Simon WidmannQlawella DenferMaldonado EIncognito BaioCms Compliant

34) Tiara BleicherGimondi CkvComandoBambina

GREECE

35) Aikaterini LaskaridisVenedigIdi DI Maggio DI Ca’ San GiorgConcordia 38

36) Anna – Sophia DanalisMister Chayottes ZCoconut 53Chatallano Ps

37) Emile Karim FaresCaptain Z

38) Selini PoppBrandy Sugar Skb

39) Yiannis SkandalisNaskari De ReveFiona DI BanditellaEsca Du HutrelEgo DI Villagana

GREAT BRITAIN

40) Jackson Reed StephensonObelia Vd BisschopMuna Vd BisschopExceptionCool Cash

HUNGARY

41) Kristóf VargaCorisantoAcorio

42) Médea Anna PretlApollo Creed

43) Szabolcs KrucsóNordstern 109Esme

INDIA

44) Maryk SahneyFlyer BDevil V.d. To Jo Pe HoeveChandro BlueChalouty Ps

ITALY

45) Alberto ZorziVellutoZypern IIILudvigHopkins 31Daytona Della CacciaCurcuma Il Palazzetto

46) Alessandro AntonioliPedronJames De Muze

47) Alessandra Pastore FortunatoVincenzo DI ValleranoHarmani Van T Heike

48) Alessia RuggieriCarlina Del Castello

49) Allegra Colussi SerravalloTouch Of Class D’orsIndigo

50) Alice BertoliGalileoBolscoi DI Vallerano

51) Andrea BenattiCascadeur 31Casanova ZCantalina

52) Andrea Marini AgostiniDoc’s Emi

53) Andrea MessersìKussica ‘t’Kazoom Van OrshofJikina FieldCalgary Z

54) Andrea VenturiniAbou Sim Bel

55) Angelica Fiore MarazziOzzy Ter Leydonck

56) Angelica ImprontaEstee Vb

57) Antonio Alfonso –  Londra Dell’oxerElite De RiverlandCharmie

58) Aurora PellizzaroSakkado 2010 Gc

59) Balilla LombardiElaction Breaker Di Valmarina

60) Benedetta PaolettiIllico Jvh Z

61) Benedetta Ganassini –  Isolde De MuzeAngus

62) Christian MariniMeradora PsElcendila PsDiatavia PsCartoon Hl

63) Davide KainichNaomi ZMr-ottorongo Van DorperheideDiana DeaArian

64) Emanuela DomenichiniQuasi Lord Z

65) Emilio BicocchiSevillana Del TerriccioRondine Del TerriccioHalos KintosDelirio Delle Sementarecce

66) Eugenio Grimaldi –  Scara MoucheLeo 628IbizaConrad 128

67) Federico FormentiniBobby Boy

68) Ferrante AnchisiHorneschCarisma

69) Filippo LupisJack Daniels SbDollar Boy O

70) Filippo SertoriO De Chanel

71) Filippo Martini Di CigalaUnite’ Dell’esercito ItalianoCula Lou VAdamantea Dell’esercito Italia

72) Francesco LapeyreGero Van De WaaienburgAaron De L Heribus

73) Francesco TurturielloNext Twist Van ‘t RuytershofMona LIsa Van DorperheideDiraba

74) Filippo GaravagliaHolleeder

75) Filippo Marco BologniDiplomatDel Rey Of The Lowlands ZCapuccinoBernini Gp

76) Flaminia Formilli FendiEmotion Vdl

77) Francesca ConteChance Of Grace

78) Francesco MoriciCoynor

79) Fulvio Sanvito –  Enarque DamDriver De Kamelia

80) Gabriele Petrucci –  J-rocco Z

81) Gianluca ApolloniHigh TeaCanterella Van De Hogeborg Z

82) Gianluca FortinelliDodjo Of Two Notes Z

83) Gianluca GennusaNelson Van De Moorskeshoeve

84) Gianluca MacchiarellaJuwel Fee Star

85) Gianluca Mario Pirovano –  ElanoCaid De Jarsay Z

86) Giulia BeddiniOriginal Pg

87) Giulia Martinengo MarquetScuderia 1918 Quick And Easy 3Jotage BJiamo VdsJaguarCasper Vd Rode Poelhoeve

88) Giuseppe FeliciMary JeyLittle Joe Van Het IndihofLeestone Cannon BreakerImkie Lm

89) Guido FranchiQuixotic DcVulcan De RetaudOthello Van’t MeerhofNayana AdbKuidama DcEmeralds Dream

90) Guido GrimaldiGinusIlonblue FMessi 7Gerardo-eG.breitling E.j.ChanimoEagleCapriccio

91) Guido TarantiniLinndaJestinov

92) Ilaria ZenobiNarcis Van DorperheideGemini

93) Lorenzo BarzaghiNo Doubt Van Het VlierhofNalou Of Greenhill ZJappelou K-van’t KattenheyeCasa Blanca

94) Lorenzo MassetiCaressilot

95) Lorenzo TriaricoOrganza Van De Dennehoeve

96) Luigi Del PreteL.b. CastelloChonnyChaccago

97) Lucia Le Jeune VizziniHome Made-p.l.Emeraude Des HautventDeus D’herbiers

98) Luca InselviniContero Della CacciaCastello Della Caccia

99) Luca MarzianiLightningDon’t Worry B

100) Marco Del NevoAlexis

101) Marco Della ValleMessengoDiamant

102) Marie BistoniDevota

103) Marta Bottanelli –  Vesthigo ZItwisthGunther SAcheo DI San Patrignano

104) Marta FasoliniI’m Saying So D’acheronte

105) Martina LilloniCastagno Della Caccia

106) Matteo VerboTinkerbell Degli Assi

107) Mauro Jr MatteucciDon Amour Del ColleContharada

108) Michol Del SignoreOost West Van Het KeizershofIrish Coffee

109) Miklos Tassilo Csillaghy De PacserDeniroAmour Dama Il Palazzetto

110) Mirta Luigia Brescia Morra –  Ippon De MauretusEscudero De La Tour Vidal

111) Morgana SantiniFabulous

112) Neri PieracciniNepal SArpege De Carles

113) Nico LupinoIlba VdlImpactFabaliaChaccandroBarriquesActaire Ps

114) Nicolo’ RusselloGentlemanFederer

115) Paolo BonannoSocrate B

116) Paolo PainiKayakJaponica DI Ca’ San GiorgioIlamine De ThurinChaccolie

117) Priscilla Pigozzi Garofalo –  Licardo DI MagicoLacoxGiljana

118) Rebecca GasbarriniWkd ChicagoVital Platiere

119) Riccardo Bucci De SantisChicco

120) Roberto ConsumatiChin Van’t Ameldonk Z

121) Sabrina FerraroCatania 117

122) Sofia PulettiCassius Clay

123) Stefano MargheritiHoklahoma Vdl

124) Sveva SmiroldoCarioca

125) Virginia SalvioliJolly D’oase

126) William FurliniNiky De Guldenboom

JAPAN

127) Yuko ItakuraStakkatisa Ps

LUXEMBOURG

128) Basile BettendorfKyoto Du GibetKempf’s BaleroAmadeus D’oncieres

129) Charlotte BettendorfNikita Du RotonMurakami Gp ZIgor ChavannaisBabacoolAmazone Narko Z

MOROCCO

130) Hicham Er-RadiUsa De RiverlandUgolino Du ClosMilanoCeika Malouine

131) Majid DjaidiMister D’eclipseDouglas MailDino W

132) Samy ColmanIke 1348Galoubet LDavino QChacsaraBianca III

133) Vincent Zacharias BourguignonHallifax LChadonia PsCesar De Fougnard

PERU

134) Alessandra BattilanaRl Al The BlueCarolinaAbramovich

POLAND

135) Msciwoj KieconIdealiscaDigisport CodeinaCleany Vd Kattevennen ZCicero

REPUBLIC OF NORTH MACEDONIA

136) Luka Zaloznik –  Nic Van Www.olland.bizMy Cool PassionColumbus G

SLOVAKIA

137) Andrej PavlovicNoxx De MyMothers GunLg CarlottaIdeal Du Blofagnu ZAlea Iacta Est Jvh Z

138) Tereza GollvitzerovaVeuve CLIcquot Z

139) Tereza GulasovaNashua Aeg

140) Tomas KucharLiepzig Vd HooghoeveLeonardo Van De LeeuwerkElasko HeroBresciano

141) Nina PangeršicIron Man TwDelissimo De FremisCortinaChamberlain

142) Nina SmilnakovaDiabal

SPAIN

143) Fernando Fourcade LopezLa MarronDisign De RiverlandBallyshan Bellagio

SWEDEN

144) Anna OlssonNevado De TolucaJdylo

145) Catherine Silfverling JanssonKannament

146) Celicia Jansson –  Modelle

147) Ingemar HammarströmNicoline D’orLacroixCaptain Sparrow 5

148) Isabelle SchillerLittle MIss Catvik

149) John österdahlSilverstoneSally GoldAnnabell 508

150) Matilda PetterssonRazend Naburige FHead Over HillsCortino 1287Chloe F

151) Selma HammarströmSeedChandler 9

SWITZERLAND

152) Laura Nina AschwandenClarence V

153) Mirco TurelliHemmerway Vl

154) Romy HerzigJ’adore Van Het BeetjenDjerba MoucheChamonix De ReveChamade Gesmeray

155) Sasha BartheMon Coeur 22Essenar High HopesCochise D’adriers

156) Stella TrümpiIci Paris ChDuchesse De BeaufourCasall Blue La Brevie

157) Yannick JorandPollux De Muze ZCipetto 2

TURKEY

158) Hasan Senturk–  S.i.e.c. LoccaVery Good De La BonnQuick Silver 14NindoxelloLycon 3Carlchen 94

159) Necmi ErenUnique D’elbeS I E C Nectar Des RochesChin ItChampbella

160) Tolga CömertogluS I E C ClicquotKrapuul F

161) Ozgur OzkanE- Touch M

Subject to changes due to late entries, withdrawals, FEI vet approval, etc.

Sources: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Photo: © Arezzo Equestrian Centre