English

Riders & Horses for the Hubside Jumping CSI 3*

St. Tropez, France – April 06, 2022 – It’s showtime for showjumping once again at the Hubside Jumping in the cozy village of Grimaud next to the magnificent ville of Saint Tropez in France. An all-star list of riders highlighted by the presence of Peder Fredricson (SWE), Scott Brash (GBR), Henrik von Eckermann (SWE), Malin Baryard-Johnsson (SWE), Gregory Wathelet (BEL), Hans Dieter Dreher, Janika Sprunger (SUI), take on the all-time French greats such as Simon Delestre (FRA), Roger Yves Bost (FRA), Julien Epaillard (FRA), Edward Levy (FRA), Nicolas Delmotte (FRA), Philipper Rozier (FRA) and Olivier Robert (FRA).

The list of riders & horses for the CSI 3* classes this week there is the following:

AUSTRIA

1) Josefina Goess-SaurauLa CrossAnnaghmore Beach Cruise

BELGIUM

2) Constant Van PaesschenPlato De Muze ZIsidoor Van De HelleBalinsky

3) Gregory WatheletIron Man Van De PadenborreFaut-il Des 7 VallonsCocktail De Talma

4) Koen VereeckeL’esmeralda Van ‘t MeulenhofKasanova De La PommeArioso Du Bois

5) Wilm VermeirLinguini De La PommeJoyride SHotshot

BRAZIL

6) André Americo de MirandaHilfinger van de ZuuthoeveDrouot Louvo

COLOMBIA

7) Carlos Enrique Lopez LizarazoCas HopeAdmara 2

8) Fabio RodriguezEverest D.rDelta De SandChelana De Lazerou Z

9) Rene Lopez LizarazoLondinaDeesse Du ChateauCheyenne De La Violle

DENMARK

10) Andreas Schou –  Independent (swb)I KnowDarc De Lux

FRANCE

11) Alix RagotDiaz De UshColdplay Ej

12) Aurelien LeroyVendome D’ickCroqsel De Blaignac

13) Axel Van ColenVeyron (de)Darkhorse BrimbellesCup Of Brimbelles Z

14) Aymeric De PonnatHooverDeja Vu De Hus

15) Cedric HurelFantasio Floreval Z

16) Charles Henri FermeEvitaEquinox De La PommeBellini Dufaure De L

17) Cyril BouvardCatz De SulpiceBroceliande Du Lac

18) Edward LevyRebeca LsConfidence D’assCatchar Mail

19) Francois Xavier BoudantDiamant De RiverlandCientoBrazyl Du Mezel

20) Guillaume Roland BillecartUstica Des LuthiersChaccare

21) Harold Boisset –  T’obetty Du DomaineDivine De La RoqueAlways De Combraille

22) Jean Luc MourierZinaMemphis Vd WithoeveLatina G

23) Jerome HurelFarouk De Hus ZByron Du Telman

24) Julien AnquetinIviziCesus De FougnardBlood DIamond Du Pont

25) Julien EpaillardEdesa’s Djud BoxCaracole De La RoqueBrugnon Villeclare

26) Laurent GoffinetAtome Des EtissesAbsolut De Lacke

27) Mathieu LambertDagon Des BaleinesCayetano LoiselAirmes Des Baleines

28) Marie Demonte –  ManchesterDrisse Du PhareDestin D’euskadi

29) Mathieu BillotQuel Filou 13HBaschung Courcelle

30) Megane MoissonnierGravity LchBracadabra

31) Morgan BordatUmaDancing De L’enclosAl Capone Massuere

32) Nicolas DelmotteIlex VpDallas Vegas BatillyCitadin Du Chatellier

33) Olivier Perreau –  Gl Events Dorai D’aiguillyGl Events Dolce DeceuninckDalton Du Morion

34) Olivier RobertVangog Du Mas GarnierCareca Ls Elite

35) Paul DelforgeTerre Du BanneyQuirimo DBritney Du Banney

36) Pénélope LeprevostTexasGfe Excalibur De La Tour VidalGfe Candy De Nantuel

37) Philippe LeoniUhlan OkkomutMiss Marie Van’t Winnenhof

38) Philippe RozierPrestigio Ls La SillaLe Coultre De Muze

39) Roger Yves BostDelph De DenatCassius Clay Vdv Z

40) Sadri FegaierCeltion

41) Simon DelestreHermes RyanCayman Jolly Jumper

42) Titouan SchumacherCarera Des BrimbellesAtome Z

GERMANY

43) Hans-Dieter Dreher –  Vestmalle Des CotisElysium

44) Nicola PohlHistoria Do BelmonteArlo De Blondel

GREAT BRITAIN

45) Donald WhitakerVenenoUlania 3Di Caprio

46) Scott BrashHello ShelbyHello Mr PresidentHello Jefferson

IRELAND

47) Mark Mcauley – Not Informed

LUXEMBOURG

48) Victor BettendorfMr. TacAtomic De La Roque

NETHERLANDS

49) Kevin JochemsQuatinkaEmmertonCareful H

ROMANIA

50) Andrea HerckNucaroKalvarie Van De Zelm

SWEDEN

51) Evelina TovekWinnetou De La Hamente ZMoeboetoe V/d Roshoeve

52) Henrik Von EckermannGlamour GirlDzara Dorchival

53) Malin Baryard-JohnssonHarley DavidsonH&m Indiana

54) Peder FredricsonH&m Crusader IceH&m Christian K

SWITZERLANDS

55) Alexandra AmarVincy Du Gue

56) Barbara SchnieperToronto RaptorEscoffierCanice

57) Bryan BalsigerDubai Du Bois PinchetDon Juan 111 Z

58) Janika SprungerCarlotta 276

Subject to changes due to late entries, withdrawals, FEI vet approval, etc.

Sources: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Photo: © Hubside Jumping