English

Riders & Horses for the Mediterranean Equestrian Tour CSI 3*

Oliva Nova, Spain – October 14, 2021 – The stakes are higher and so will be the fences this time during the third week of the Mediterranean Equestrian Tour’s Autumm I Series. One of the most traditional winter getaways for outdoor competitions, the FEI-level classes this week has attracted the likes of Jérôme Guery (BEL), Alberto Zorzi (ITA), Dominique Hendrickx (BEL), Katharina Offel (GER), Michael Greve (NED), Willem Greve (NED) as other familiar names of the noble sport to the cozy and “warm” equestrian center along the sunny Mediterranean Sea.

The list of riders & horses for the CSI 3* classes there this week is the following:

AUSTRIA

1) Felix KollerZenon ZNebraska Van ‘t VianahofCatenda

2) Julia Houtzager-KayserLa Fille RougeHigh Five

AZERBAIJAN

3) Jamal RahimovFlambeauCaptain Red

BELGIUM

4) Dominique HendrickxNo-comment De SeptonKoriano Van KlapscheutFloris Tn

5) Jérôme GueryNestor De MariposaNerio De La Haute BruyeresMargriet De MariposaHannes 197

6) Mathieu GueryNistria D’o

7) Stephanie D’AndrimontDubai De RiverlandDamaskus Van De Kapel

8) Virginie Thonon –  Spike Vd WithoeveLuidorHigh Tech Vy De SeptonHermes De St Anne Z

BRAZIL

9) André Americo De MirandaHilfinger Van De ZuuthoeveGemkeDrouot Louvo

10) Leandro José AbrahãoKarismatic FmDisco

11) Mariana Frauches ChavesLa DIVine W Z

DENMARK

12) Cecilie TofteHertogin Van De KoubergDalvaro 2Chester 318

13) Christoffer LindenbergAndy’sboy Bretoniere

14) Jessica ToelstangQuartel Du MazesGwintosca Hbc

15) Lars Bak AndersenLa Luna 356EtheneCarayunoBartholomaeus 2

EGYPT

16) Mohamed Weaam –  MoroccoEmpire

17) Mouda ZeyadaKatiaGalanthos ShkFiori Ls

FRANCE

18) Alexandra SpenlenhauerJalisco FAttila 630

19) Elona RousselleEcstasy D’aunisBayard Dela Grosserie

20) Marie HecartVahineeNickel De La RoqueDrosera De CarvaAlpha De Ternoire

21) Melanie Lemoine JondetS & L Motown

GERMANY

22) Christina Thomas –  Captain Jo CteCaddie 7

23) Gilbert BöckmannLabel D’amourFire And Ice JCheckter

24) Isabelle BetzGepsom GoldCarmelita 30

25) Janine Rader-BettingerDeparture S

26) Karl SchneiderDanilo

27) Katharina OffelHearst DbElienCornidoChaning Tatum

28) Lilli KremerClaristo

29) Marcel WolfAero Vh Oosterhof Z

30) Nina PiaseckiSheikhPikelot Von Hof Ch

31) Tobias BremermannSuzan BLuftikus B 3

GREAT BRITAIN

32) Alex RidentKit’s Cabe

33) Ashlee HarrisonCharity 41

34) Catherine Haurie-MossCarlosspri

35) Christopher SmithHolympic BlueFilandriaCassinis Chaplin

36) Gemma WrightQashqai Van Het VeldhofIts CommingHessel

37) Helen ReesBianca Du RouetBart Vi

38) Holly HammondLandown New Edition

39) Joanne McgloryXena 16Dirk Vd Tojopehoeve Z

40) Kirsty PearceMargaret Dwerse HagenHadrianus Wb

41) Max RoutledgeSiecoNero Van De Kwade HeydeJaneiro

42) Sally HopkinsonLopez THisinia Vd Wolfsakker ZErunella D

GREECE

43) Danae TsatsouDandy D’armor

IRELAND

44) Clem McmahonTjm Amour FouPacatoOrlano ZLegaland Team Spirit

45) Gerard O’NeillKeatingstown Z Wellie Two

46) Jason FoleyClyde Va

47) Niall TalbotNolan Van ‘t RietveldFts ElliotCorvette Van Overis Z

48) Peter MoloneyImagine HHappinessDjango De PaulanneClever Boy Jun.

ITALY

49) Albaclara FontanaHamberlins Chilli

50) Alberto ZorziUppercourt CappucinoToulini OlympicConisha Des ForetsCinsey

51) Alessandra BonifaziIntrigo Rs

52) Sveva LawleyKurtis Vd Bisschop

LITHUANIA

53) Karolina VasiliauskaiteVenezio Of CocoCassander Vt Kl. Asdonk Z

MEXICO

54) Mia Leal TrevinoNintendo

NETHERLANDS

55) Hendrik-Jan Schuttert –  Good Farming HsG. Termie R 54Farmers Girl Hs

56) Iris MichelsIsaacFloraBugano De L’abbaye

57) Madée SchuttenbeldNikias Vd BisschopDorus Du Domain Z

58) Michael GreeveHigh Big Andi KGuan GjbEurohill’s Fyolieta

59) Patrick Van Der SchansHabrinaGraniet EsA.s Damascene

60) Willem Greve –  Imposant Van De RengerHighway M TnGrandorado Tn

61) Wout-Jan Van Der SchansHarettoForlan Van De SprengenbergA S Bombay

POLAND

62) Mikolaj BaranskiOscar-a

PORTUGAL

63) Mario Wilson FernandesJoie De Vivre Ter EyckenCarrisma

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

64) Karina Rotenberg – Indiana Polis

65) Vladimir TuganovTachini ZGood Morning B

SAUDI ARABIA

66) Kamal Abdullah BahamdanVolver De La VigneSansibar 89Jack Van Het Dennehof

SOUTH AFRICA

67) Genene BurnettVanda Gucci

68) Oliver LazarusNight’s WatchFirst Focus ZChillipepperButterfly Ennemmel

SLOVAKIA

69) Hana Travner –  Massive Attack

SPAIN

70) Antonio Mendes AnasagastiHello Breaker JgfGuelty ClFrodoE Ninn

71) Marta Fernandez AndradeVegas De La FolieDon Corleone ZCarambola

72) Luis Plaza – VidalJericho SBaka Del Toons

SWEDEN

73) Erika Lickhammer- Van HelmondI. Comme Tessa VhlHugo BossHesjedal NlEdette

SWITZERLAND

74) Carole LessineJonsaunier Dwerse Hagen

75) Coralie MaitreFlawlessAska Chin De Saulieu Z

76) Sancie LatecoereUrane Du BussonChakira Semilly

TURKEY

77) Taha YedikardesJacardi S

USA

78) Alec BozorgiZephyr

79) Sloane ColesNinja Jw Van De Moerhoeve

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre International

*Subject to changes due to late entries and withdrawals

Text: Jumper News, no reproduction without permission

Photo: © Hervé Bonnaud / 1clicphoto.com