English

Riders & Horses for Tryon Summer Series CSI 3*

2020.07.15.99.99 Tryon CSI 3 R&H TIEC

Mill Spring, North Carolina, USA – July 15, 2020 – Another week of great competition has already begun at the Tryon International Equestrian Center (TIEC). The level of competition is higher this week as the venue hosts CSI 3* classes and long list of household names in the noble sport.

The list of riders & horses for the FEI-level classes there is the following:

AUSTRALIA
1) Rowan Willis – Blue Movie, Diablo VII, Ekita Eindeken

BOLIVIA
2) Daniel Bedoya – Abracadabra WKT

BRAZIL
3) Luiz Francisco de Azevedo – Comic, My Way

CANADA
4) Sean Jobin – Darius, Banco du Moulin

CHILE
5) Samuel Parot – Dubai, Vingtcoeurs du Chalet

COLOMBIA
6) Andrea Torres Guerreiro – Anastasia, Fifty Shades
7) Fernando Cardenas Jr. – Calvados, Quincy Too
8) Juan Manuel Gallego – Barambo, Coco PKZ, Fee des Sequoias Z, Havana de La Lande, Ut Majeur de Brecey
9) Roberto Teran Tafur – Dez OOktoff, Diabolo La Quadra

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
10) Hector Florentino – Carnaval
12) Maria Gabriela Brugal – Aragorn van Schuttershof

IRELAND
13) Darragh Kerins – Delight M-G C de Leuze, Lissno, Skara Glen’s Para Bellum
14) David Blake – Don’t Touch du Bois, Keoki
15) David O’Brien – Ideal, La Belle SCF, Maldonado SCF
16) Lorcan Gallagher – Sangris Boy, VDL Cartello
17) Paul O’Shea – Skara Glen’s Machu Picchu
18) Richie Moloney – Button Sitte, Rocksy Music
19) Shane Sweetnam – Chaqui Z, Indra van de Oude Heihoef

ISRAEL
20) Brittni Raflowitz – Hilton van de Breepoel
21) Nataly Leibovitz – Alaia Gold Z, Verveine
22) Sydney Shulman – Ardente Printaniere, Azilis du Mesnil, J-Boston S.E, Villamoura

JAPAN
23) Karen Polle – Kino With Wings

MEXICO
24) Santiago Lambre – Cetano van Aspergem Z, Dingeman, Easy Girl
25) Claudia Ballesteros – Bella Hop, Destiny Second Life Z

NEW ZEALAND
26) Sharn Wordley – Casper

USA
27) Ali Leopold-Moreno – Ulysse du Bourberg, Valentino du Soleil
28) Beezie Madden – Chic Hin d’Hyrencourt
28) David Oberkircher – Upper
29) Caitlyn Connors – Bink-A, Express Blue GP du Bois Madame
30) Doug Payne – Quintessence
31) Harold Chopping – Fantom
32) Jenni McAllister – Escada V S, Batida PJ
33) Jessica Leto – Cimbura
34) Katherine Strauss – Coach, All In
35) Kent Farrington – Kaprice
36) Kristen Vanderveen – Bull Run’s Almighty, Bull Run’s Faustino de Tili, Bull Run’s Risen
37) Lacey Gilbertson – Baloppi, Viti de Longa
38) Lillie Keenan – Cazaan, Fasther, Skyhorse
39) Madison Goetzmann – Prestigious
40) Nicole Shahinian-Simpson – Akuna Matatta
41) Rebecca Conway – Con Coleur
42) Savannah Nicole Unger – Fabio, Fundament E
43) Taylor Land – Get Go, Liroy 30
44) Todd Minikus – Amex Z, Calvalou

VENEZUELA
45) Juan Ortiz – Verlano

*Subject to late entries and withdrawals.

Source: TIEC – Tryon International Equestrian Center

Photo: © TIEC