CSI 5*

Riders & Horses for DKB Riders Tour at Horses & Dreams – Hagen CSI 4*

2018.04.25.99.99 Horses & Dreams CSI 4 Julien Epaillard & Safari d'Auge Stefan Lafrentz.jpg

Many of the horses of our dreams are on display while competing this week during the DKB Riders Tour at the Horses & Dreams CSI 4* in Hagen, Germany. The competition has just started and several of the world’s very best are in the line-up in pursuit of making their equestrian dreams come true.

Please refer to the list below for all CSI 4* participants according to the country they represent.

AUSTRIA
1) Christian Rhomberg – Corbusier, Cornetta 13 & Saphyr des Lacs
2) Julia Houtzager-Kayser – Elke Maria M, Sterrehof’s Cayetano Z & Sterrehof’s Dante
3) Max Kuhner – Alfa Jordan, Cielito Lindo 2 & Electric Touch

BELGIUM
4) Constant van Paesschen – Isidoor van de Helle, Vendetta Treize & Veneur d’Isigny
5) François Mathy Jr. – Casanova de L’Herse, Falco van de Clehoeve & Uno de La Roque
6) Gudrun Patteet – Sea Coast Coco Berlini, Sea Coast Kira & Sea Coast Pebbles Z

CANADA
7) Ben Asselin – Lesson Peak & Wahrhaftige CR

DENMARK
8) Emil Hallundbaek – Cabanus, Chalisco & Dazermie
9) Soren Pederson – Tailormade Chabalou, Tailormade Chaloubet & Tailormade Sandros S Bella

EGYPT
10) Karim Elzoghby – Amelia, Caveman DH Z & Dierette

FRANCE
11) Julien Epaillard – Quedge Deenne, Sephora Sonzeenne & Virtuose Champeix
12) Penelope Leprevost – Cornet’s Velvet RS, GFE Excalibur de La Tour Vidal & Vancouver de Lanlore

GERMANY
13) Andre Thieme – Aretino 13, Colestina H, Contadur, Conthendrix, Crazy Girl V & Cupertino
14) Andreas Kreuzer – Cascorrado, Castro W, Montendro, Zerafina 5
15) Armin Schafer – Baldur 75, Lux La Loi & Manhattan Blue
16) Barbara Steurer-Collee – Big Boy 36 & Quantos 14
17) Bastian Freese – Calouso 2, Chaccbay & Charetana
18) Christian Kukuk – Botaro, Cordess 2, Limonchello NT
19) Daniela Theelen – Armani Code 9, Conthaletta & Lucentino 2
20) David Will – Calvilot, Chillert Blue, Crokke & Delux Ilton
21) Denis Nielsen – Carlo S 4, Cover Girl, DSP Cashmoaker, High Voltage SB, Taquadriga, Tiefenhofs Cacun
22) Felix Hassmann – Balance 30, Balzaci, Barolo H, Baron WZ, Cayenne WZ, Cayles, Horse Gyms’s Carolina, Horse Gym’s Cylana, Horse Gym’s Landino, SIG Black Panther, SIG Captain America, SIG Chaccinus, SL Brazonado & Vincent 168
23) Finja Bormann – A Crazy Son of Lavina, Brisbane, Callisto 17 & Pia Lotta 15
24) Franz-Josef Dahlmann – Capri & Coraline
25) Frederick Troschke – Lord Beckham & Sam S
26) Gerrit Nieberg – Centuro, Contagio, Fine Emmely & Quibelle de La Coeur
27) Gilbert Bockmann – Diarra, Pikeur Lord Fauntleroy
28) Guido Klatte Jr. – Cristofin & Qinghai
29) Hans-Dieter Dreher – Arko Junior PMS, Berlinda, Nadal Z & Tiopepe des Champs
30) Harm Lahde – Comme Fleur, Larry 210, Oak Grove’s Celebrity & Oak Grove’s Heartfelt
31) Holger Wulschner – BSC Cha Cha Cha, BSC Skipper, Casallvano & Zuckersuess d’Argilla
32) Jan Wernke – Call Me Baby Blue, Nashville HR, Queen Mary 10 & Queen Rubin 5
33) Jens Baackman – Carmen 225 & Quantara 5
34) Jorg Naeve – Be Aperle VA, Benur du Romet & Quantas 15
35) Justine Tebbel – Casa Ciara, Come And Feel, Grundig Baltimore, Light Star 4 & Special 10
36) Katrin Eckermann – Cutiepie, Dalen Swally R.P. & F.C. Okarla
37) Karl Brocks – Caramba, Clinto VII & Lissino, Pippa Blue & Quinturo 2
38) Lars Nieberg – Baccord, Caruso 587, Claristo 2, Cojak 8, Foster 39, Nabab de Revel & Olivia La Sweet
39) Leonie Bockmann – Fire and Ice J & Label d’Amour
40) Ludger Beerbaum – Casello & Chacon 2
41) Marcel Marschall – Casinjo EX Z, Cassius van de Smis, Crystal 17, Fenia van Klapscheut, Jackpot VII, Undercontract & Utopia
42) Marco Kutscher – Charco, Clippo 3, Colincor & Congress 4
43) Mario Stevens – Baloubet 4, Brookly 17, Cero, Credo, El Bandiata B & Landano Old
44) Markus Beerbaum – Carlito’s Way 6, Charmed 2 & Cool Hand Luke
45) Markus Brinkman – Kingston van het Akenhof, Light Fly Lady, Pikeur Callas, Pikeur Cole Porter, Pikeur Dylon & Pikeur Quick Fire
46) Markus Renzel – Firenzo, Stella 981 & Vermont 22
47) Mathis Schwentker – Louis Vuitton 22, Mocca 43 & Voll Toll
48) Maurice Tebbel – Camilla PJ, Don Diarado, Qualitaet 3 & Quinto 85
49) Max Haunhorst – Chaccara, Condor 561 & Crueger
50) Maximiliam Lill – Captain Carlos, Carreras, Hertoch van’t Prinsenveld
51) Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum – Calle 67, Daisy & Samurai
52) Patrick Doller – Cha Mu, Chic Cheraa, Cleo Grande & N’Oubliez Jamais
53) Patrick Stuhlmeyer – Chacgrano, City 11, Fort Laubry, Sancer, Shere Khan Banney, Sucano & Varihoka du Temple
54) Philip Rumping – Cassandra 340, Chaccobel, Chaccoubet, Chalypsa & Conceana
55) Pia-Luise Aufrecht – Cindy 1020 & Connelly 2
56) Rolf Moormann – Clintina 4 & Samba de Janeiro
57) Tobia Meyer – C.D. 2, Campitelli & Coco Chanel, Corny 8, Cumberland 6 & Special One
58) Toni Hassmann – Channing L, Charanto, Contendrix, Maicon & Pepita Con Spita

GREAT BRITAIN
59) Harry Charles – ABC Quantum Cruise, Controe, Sieco
60) Robert Smith – Cimano E, Condor & Ilton
61) William Funnel – Billy Angelo, Billy Diamo & Billy McCain

IRELAND
62) Cameron Hanley – Balthazar & Quirex
63) Michael G Duffy – Castlefield Rubinus, Lapuccino 2 & Ugo de La Tour Vidal

ITALY
64) Lorenzo de Luca – de Flipper, Destiny van Schore & Dexter
65) Luca Maria Moneta – Connery, Neptuner Brecourt & Wywace

JAPAN
66) Daisuke Fukushima – Cadakka, Chabadu & Cornet 36
67) Koki Saito – Calcento, Luis P & Qatar 3
68) Tae Sato – Quintana de Capitol
69) Taizso Sugitani – Diamant & Heroine de Muze

JORDAN
70) Hani Kamal Raji Bisharat – Chesterfield
71) Ibrahim Hani Bisharat – Bowie Z & Brown Sugar
72) Nasouh Kayali – Adette & Frisco
73) Ra’ad Naser – Dolce M & Edimero FL

LUXEMBOURG
74) Christian Weier – Global

NETHERLANDS
75) Arne van Heel – Cenbalou & Navajo 233
76) Gert-Jan Bruggink – Casparo 26, Charmeur 436 & Miss Felicia Z
77) Marc Houtzager – Sterrehof’s Baccarat & Sterrehof’s Bylou

POLAND
78) Andrzej Oplatek – Contacca, Copperfield 40 & El Camp
79) Krzysztof Ludwiczak – Nordwind, Stakkatan & Stalando 2

SAUDI ARABIA
80) Abdulrahman Al Rahji – Chilli Pepper van de Helle & Varo M

SPAIN
81) Sergio Álvarez Moya – G&C Wolf, Iron man & Luchino

SWEDEN
82) Douglas Lindelow – Citti 3, Volstrups Cody & Zacramento
83) Rolf-Goran Bengtsson – Crunch 3, Ermindo W & Oak Grove’s Carlyle

SWITZERLAND
84) Christina Liebherr – L.B. Crumble & L.B. Miship du Borda
85) Pius Schwizer – Balou Star, Cortney Cox & Tina de L’Yserand

TURKEY
86) Derin Demirsoy – Dadjak Ter Puttenen, Harry K & Je Suis van de Bien

Source: PSI Events / Horses & Dreams

Photo: © PSI Events / Stefan Lafrentz @ www.sportfotos-lafrentz.de