English

Riders & Horses for the Tryon CSI 3*

Mill Spring, North Carolina, USA – October 20, 2021 – Five-star riders in a three-star show! That’s exactly what you can expect this week during the fifth week of the Tryon Fall Series at the Tryon International Equestrian Center & Resort (TIEC). McLain Ward (USA), Rodrigo Pessoa (BRA), Margie Engle (USA), Shane Sweetnam (IRL), Paul O’Shea (IRL), Amanda Derbyshire (GBR), Lauren Hough (USA), Kristen Vanderveen (USA), Adrienne Sternlicht (USA), Todd Minikus (USA), Ali Wolff (USA) and Rowan Willis (AUS) are just some of the renowned riders who are set to battle.

The list of riders & horses for the CSI 3* classes there is the following:

AUSTRALIA

1) Rowan WillisWellington Grey GooseBilly Guilder

AUSTRIA

2) Peter PetschenigWannabe CsIts The Senator 111

AZERBAIJAN

3) Rashad SamadovZidane DWanda 439

BRAZIL

4) Rodrigo PessoaQuality FzLord Lucio

5) Santiago LambreThe DIamant Rose ZDingemanComtess 202

CANADA

6) Ali RamsayLutzConrado 12Bonita Vh Keizershof Z

7) Hyde MoffattQuintinGisborne VdlDonjo

COLOMBIA

8) Roberto Teran TafurSalamandra BaloubinaCinderella Z

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

9) Maria Gabriela Brugal GassoJ’adore Flamenco

ECUADOR

10) Belen GuarderasLuminaria Ls La Silla

GREAT BRITAIN

11) Amanda DerbyshireLuibanta BhCornwall Bh

12) Jessica MendozaPlayHeat Off The Night

IRELAND

13) Andrew Bourns – Sea Top Blue

14) Cormac HanleyRMF Chacco TopGraf Compliment

15) Daniel CoyleOak Grove’s CarlyleLegacyAmalia

16) David O’BrienEl Balou Old

17) Gavin HarleyVery Chic Du TillardCorbawido Ps

18) Jonathan CorriganFair Play

19) Paul O’SheaImerald Van ‘t VoorhofHellcat

20) Richie MoloneyRocksy MusicMerqusioCoco Beach

21) Shane SweetnamKarlin Van ‘t VennehofIdeal

22) Stephen MooreConnerAlbert K

ISRAEL

23) Brittni Raflowitz – Pink Floyd

MEXICO

24) Daniel Pedraza LittlewoodSanta Rosa YaltaSanta Rosa Coldplay

PANAMA

25) Victoria HeurtematteFlying Dutchman

PORTUGAL

26) Luis Sabino GonçalvesCoco Chanel MCamino Imperio EgipcioArgan De Beliard

USA

27) Adrienne SternlichtPewit DezoitoLafayette Van Overis

28) Ali WolffQuirie 2Casall

29) Alex MatzIbbo Van T KeldertjeCashew Cr

30) Brianne Goutal-MarteauViva ColombiaTanael Des Bonnes

31) Brooke PetersonUqualin Du Saulcy

32) Brooke KemperArpeggi

33) Caitlyn ConnorsExpress Blue Gp Du Bois Madame

34) Callie SchottTeddy Z

35) Chandler MeadowsZamia 3

36) Chloe Reid –  Souper ShuttleLuis P

37) Coco FathGauchoExotik Sitte

38) Doug PayneQuintessence

39) Hunter HollowayPepita Con SpitaEastern Jam

40) Jacqueline RuyleSan Chano

41) Jennifer WaxmanScato Van De Molenbrug Z

42) Katherine StraussCincinnati Kid 7

43) Kayla SavardBogota Nantuel

44) Kristen BerianFantast Van Het Vinckenhof

45) Kristen Vanderveen – Bull Run’s Faustino de Tili, Bull Run’s Risen

46) Karl CookFecybelleCashpaid J&fCaillou 24

47) Lauren Hough – PalomaCanamera 2

48) Margie Goldstein-EngleJackofheartsDicasCesna M

49) McLain WardKasper Van Het HellehofCatokiBlossom Z

50) Nicholas Dello JoioChessCenturia 7

51) Phoebe LangChadino

52) Raleigh HilerCassina 64

53) Schuyler RileySandilot PsQuilimbo

54) Tanner KorotkinVolo’s DIamondDeauville S

55) Taylor Harris –  Crocus La Sillardiere

56) Todd MinikusAmex Z

57) Tracy FenneyMTM Apple

58) Zayna RizviNektarina B

VENEZUELA

59) Juan OrtizToulouse Z

60) Luis Fernando LarrazabalCaristina

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre International

*Subject to changes due to late entries and withdrawals

Text: Jumper News, no reproduction without permission

Photo: © Yasmin White Photography