English

Teams, Riders & Horses for the Longines Jumping International of La Baule CSIO 5*

La Baule, France – June 09, 2021 – Excitement and pressure is what you can expect this week during the Longines Jumping International de La Baule CSIO 5* as the event in the seaside city hosts the Longines FEI Jumping Nations Cup of France CSIO 5*. One of the stars of “Les Bleus”, Pénélope Leprévost (FRA) will defend France, one of the most traditional countries of the noble sport, against superstars from all over the world.

A total of ten nations will contest the crown jewel class of the week, the Longines FEI Jumping Nations Cup of France CSIO 5*, highlighted by the presence of teams members of high caliber such as: Steve Guerdat (SUI), Martin Fuchs (SUI), Niels Bruynseels (BEL), Pieter Devos (BEL), Pedro Veniss (BRA), Kevin Staut (FRA), Roger-Yves Bost (FRA), Simon Delestre (FRA), John Whitaker (GBR), Scott Brash (GBR), Darragh Kenny (IRL) and Shane Sweetnam (IRL), just to name a few.

The all-star list of teams, riders & horses for the CSIO 5* classes there this week is the following:

ARGENTINA

1) Matias AlvaroTempo des Brieres

AUSTRALIA

2) Hilary ScottQualoma ZOaks MIlky WayOaks Coober Pedy

BELGIUM

3) Jérôme GueryGrupo Prom MiltonGreat Britain VEras Ste Hermelle

4) Niels BruynseelsNabeau Van Het Migroveld ZJenson Van’t MeulenhofFrenchy VDS

5) Pieter DevosMom’s IsauraKannabis van de BucxtaleJade Vd Bisschop

6) Yves Vanderhasselt –  Nairobi Van Kojakhoeve ZJeunesse

BRAZIL

7) Luiz Francisco de AzevedoMy WayComic

8) *Pedro Junqueira MuylaertPrince Royal Z MfsPembroke 3Chief Tibri Z MFS

9) Pedro VenissQuabri de L’IsleBoeckmanns Lord Pezi JuniorBalada de Colores

10) Rodrigo LambreChacciamaCatover

11) Yuri MansurQH Alfons Santo AntonioChacco Finest Ask

CANADA

12) Mario DeslauriersUris de La RoqueCloud 39Bardolina 2

COLOMBIA

13) Rene Lopez LizarazoStalogniaKheros Van’t HoogeindeCon Dios III

EGYPT

15) Mouda ZeyadaMoroccoKatiaGalanthos SHK

FRANCE

16) Alexis DeroubaixKitona De MuzeBornthis Way ChapelleAldo Du Plessis

17) Edward LevyUno de CerisyConfidence D’assBroadway de Mormoulin

18) Emeric GeorgeEffect de L’esprit ZChopin des HayettesCalisco de Terlong

19) Gregory CottardCocaine du ValBibici

20) Jeanne Sadran –  Vannan

21) Juliette FaligotChanel de La RonelleArqana de RiverlandArpege du Salbey

22) Julien GoninVipper du LavoirValou du LysCaprice de Guinfard

23) Kevin StautVisconti du TelmanViking D’la RousserieTolede de Mescam Harcour

24) Laurent GoffinetAtome des EtissesAbsolut de Lacke

25) Mathieu BillotQuel Filou 13Lord de MuzeCycnos D’Helby

26) Marc DilasserChamann HasArioto du GevresAbricot Ennemmelle

28) Marie DemonteVega de La RocheLas Vegas Vd PadenborreDestin d’euskadi

29) Nicolas DelmotteUrvoso du RochCitadin du Chatellier

30) Nina MallevaeyVirtuose Champeix

31) Olivier RobertVivaldi des MeneauxIlena de Mariposa

32) Penelope LeprevostVerite Une PrinceVancouver de LanloreGFE Excalibur De La Tour Vidal

33) Pierre Marie FriantBianca Star

34) Roger Yves BostCassius Clay Vdv ZBluemuch des Baleines

35) Simon DelestreVarennes Du BreuilBerlux Z

GREAT BRITAIN

36) Emily MoffittWinning GoodCopain Du Perchet ChCarlson 86

37) Holly SmithJalellah OlFruselliDenver

38) John WhitakerUnick du FrancportSharidGreen Grass

39) Scott BrashHello ShelbyHello Mr PresidentHello Jefferson

IRELAND

40) Bertram AllenPacino AmiroHarley Vd Bisschop

41) Cian O’ConnorPSG FinalKilkennyDourados 2

42) Darragh KennyVDL CartelloIdalville d’espritCicomein VDL

43) Shane SweetnamKarlin van’t VennehofIndra van de Oude HeihoefAlejandro

ITALY

44) Fabio BrottoVanita’ delle RoaneVaniglia Delle RoaneDoha delle Roane

45) Filippo Marco BologniQuilazioQuidich de La ChaveeDiplomat

46) Luca MarzianiLightningDon’t Worry B

48) Riccardo PisaniSeroneraCharlemagne Jt ZChaclot

LUXEMBOURG

49) Victor BettendorfPasha du GueNice Look Van’t AsschautAstuce de La Roque

MEXICO

50) Enrique GonzalezParranderoChacnaCentarew

51) Federico FernandezRomeoGrand SlamChip

52) *Francisco PasquelNaranjoCoronado

53) Paola AmilibiaV.i.p.GaudiDavidoff

54) Patricio PasquelYoga Santa RosaBabel

NETHERLANDS

55) Frank SchuttertLyonel DLa Fille RougeKinky Boy Van Het Gildenhof

56) Harrie SmoldersEscape ZDolinn N.o.p.Bingo Du Parc

57) Marc HoutzagerSterrehof’s Dante N.o.p.Sterrehof’s Calimero

58) Willem GreveZypria S N.o.p.Highway M TnGrandorado Tn

SLOVENIA

59) Urh BaumanLarisal

SPAIN

60) Alberto Marquez GalobardesUcello MassuereAverex PsAldo Du Manoir

61) Santiago Nuñez RivaValentino De Hus ZAriana Dream

SWEDEN

62) Angelica Augustsson ZanotelliNintender StarKalinka Van De Nachtegaele

63) Angelie Von EssenHappiness Dk ZAlcapone Des Carmille

64) Erica SwartzMadonnaJovita

65) Petronella AnderssonLa Belle Dame ZHalita OCastres Van De Begijnakker Z

SWITZERLAND

66) Beat MändliVic Des CerisiersElea BlueDsarie

67)*Elin OttRemixNanu IIDenzel Quantum Leap

68) Elian BaumannCampari Z

69) Martin FuchsTam Tam Du ValonLeone JeiConner 70

70) Steve GuerdatVictorio des FrotardsUlysse des ForetsJonka-a

TURKEY

71) Derin DemirsoyKoblenz Vd MiddelstedeHunterExplosion

Sources: FEI – Fédération Equestre International

  • Subject to late entries and withdrawals

Photo: © PSV Photo