English

Riders & Horses for Monterrey CSI 3* at Club Hípico La Silla

Monterrey, Mexico – April 22, 2021 – The renowned Club Hípico La Silla will once again be the center of showjumping in Latin America as for the second straight week it hosts a strong field of riders and horses for top competition. Fifty riders from 10 countries are set to enter the main arena there competing for gold and glory.

The list of riders & horses for the CSI 3* classes there is the following:

ARGENTINA

1) Bruno PassaroSplendide KannanCon TaggioBoteroAbril Hope Girl

2) Ignacio MaurinStoertebeker 20

3) Jeronimo GimenezChalawino PsCasey

AUSTRALIA

4) Rowan WillisWellington Grey GooseEkita Eindeken ZAshton Dakota

BRAZIL

5) Felipo Godinho MarcondesGuschenka

5) François Esteves Da SilvaAzteca

6) Rodrigo LambrePamperoJ’adore Van Het KlinkhofDi PleasureBakogan De St Jean

IRELAND

7) Jordan CoylePicadorEristovBoston Ask

8) Michael KearinsGant Ek

MEXICO

9) Ana Sofia AlbanChabacon

10) Ana Sofia Legorreta Hernandez – Santa Rosa Wellington Boy

11) Andres Arozarena – Hubalia

12) Andres Berganza – Temporal Ls

13) Antonio Maurer – SandoradoChapellaCaramba Sr

14) Christian Lopez Redetzki – Puertas Kornelio

15) Daniel Attie MosconaCome Back

16) Daniel Pedraza Littlewood – Santa Rosa YucaSanta Rosa YaltaSanta Rosa Coldplay

17) David Garcia De La Garza – Anastasia Ls

18) Dayanne Salas Ponce – Victoria De La Nutria

19) Diego Riaño Espinoza – Diorweis Vdl

20) Eduardo Sanchez Navarro – WerikaSicantaGouverneurAymara Des Bergeries

21) Ernesto Sarabia Arriola – Handsome Grace

22) Francisco MendozaReward SinePikachacca PsChacaba

23) Greta MatienzoMoongirl Vdb

24) Gonzalo Azcarraga – Haiti Z

25) Isabela Viviana Estrada DelgadoBijoux

26) Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom – HimalayaHaraminka PAztlan

27) Jose Samuel Velazquez Murillo – Santa Rosa Yen

28) Juan Carlos Martin Del CampoPink FloydLa CostaFinna WDimitri

29) Juan Jose Zendejas SalgadoTino La ChapelleJust Nice Van Het Indihof

30) Karime Perez Nuñez –  StanKeila Des BruyeresGiggsCamina K

31) Leobardo Arturo Flores Leal – Chaco 34

32) Marco Antonio Canavati Perez-MaldonadoGlenn

33) Marcelo De Los Santos PizzutoUriel De La CenseGalvano Van De Vlasput

34) Marcelo GalanIntero Oh

35) Mauricio Neumann PriessCoco De ChambourgChimchiminy Eb ZBlanca

36) Martin Alejandro Jimenez Valdivia –  Casarah

37) Maya Ines Denis Chambon – Las Palmas Z

38) Nicolas Pizarro – Oak Grove’s EnkiduAtlantica Du Soleil Z

39) Oscar Arturo Gonzalez – Ullerups CarloLoretta

40) Oscar Barragan GavinoClip Des Contes

41) Octavio Delfin CadenaFrederik B

42) Patricio Pasquel – DublinCozumelCornet’s Crown 2Aga Kahn

43) Santiago Menduet DavilaManzanita Ls La Silla

44) Sergio Nieto Del Rio – TabuFireflyElexo

45) Tomas Rendon FelixDukato

46) Xaviera Maurer Buch – Puertas LIzCon Rouet

NETHERLANDS

47) Charlotte Van BreemenCool RunningArcassido

NEW ZEALAND

48) Uma O’NeillEdelweissClockwise Of Greenhill Z

SWEDEN

49) Mariano MaggiQuintago Va

URUGUAY

50) Juan Manuel LuzardoExcellent

Sources: FEI – Fédération Equestre International

  • Subject to late entries and withdrawals

Text: Jumper News, no reproduction without permission.

Photo: © Jumper News / Nuno Coelho Vicente