English

Riders & Horses for Gorla Minore CSIO 3*

Gorla Minore, Italy – April 21, 2021 – Nations Cup action is back in Europe and the first such contest in a long time takes place this week during the launch of the Longines EEF Series. at the Equieffe Equestrian Centre. A total of twelve nations will contest the team competition but the individual classes will feature riders from as many as 14 countries.

Piergiorgio Bucci (ITA) leads the Azzuri against a long list of superstars there that includes the likes of John Whitaker (GBR), Shane Breen (IRL), Olivier Robert (FRA), Pedro Veniss (BRA), Billy Twomey (IRL), Hans-Dieter Dreher (GER), David Will (GER), Laura Renwick (GBR), Sergio Alvarez Moya (ESP) and Frank Schuttert (NED), just to name a few.

The list of riders & horses for the CSIO 3* classes is the following:

ARGENTINA

1) Ezequiel Andres Ferro MenendezStalensky ZChepmen

2) José María (Jr) LaroccaFinn Lente

3) Martin DopazoQuintino 9

4) Matias AlbarracinCannavaro 9

5) Richard KierkegaardStrides HilanasterneQueenessa Verdi

AUSTRIA

6) Alessandra ReichOeli RLoyd

7) Bianca BabanitzGame Dk ZElysium

8) Christoph NotheggerTwilight 2

9) Christoph ObernauerKleons RenegadeKleons Cocario

10) Katharina RhombergCuma 5Careless

BRAZIL

11) Luiz Felipe Cortizo Gonçalves De Azevedo FilhoHermes Van De VrombautshoeveChacito

12) Pedro VenissEbriolitaBoeckmanns Lord Pezi Junior

CZECH REPUBLIC

13) Alena MachovaFloor HChacco Bella

14) Emma Augier De Moussac –  DivaDior P Z

15) Filip DolezalCoup De Coeur Gp Madame Z

16) Ondrej ZvaraQuimero MCento Lano

17) Sara VingralkovaKas – Sini Dc

FRANCE

18) Alexandra PaillotTonio La Goutelle

19) Aurelien LeroyCroqsel De Blaignac

20) Marie DemonteVega De La RocheLas Vegas Vd Padenborre

21) Olivier RobertIlena De Mariposa

22) Sebastien DuplantAlpha De Preuilly

GERMANY

23) Hans-Dieter DreherVestmalle Des CotisPrinz 1293

24) Guido Jun. KlatteVan Halen ZQinghai

25) Philipp Schulze TopphoffConcordess NrwClemens De La Lande

26) Richard VogelStardust Degli AssiFloyo Vdl

27) David WillPrimus Vom Neumuehler HofC Vier 2

GREAT BRITAIN

28) Adrian WhitewayCooley Network

29) Alison BartonRoma IV

30) Georgia Tame7 CaretinaZ7 Ascot

31) John WhitakerUnick Du FrancportSharid

32) Laura RenwickDublin V

IRELAND

33) Billy TwomeyGameboy ZChat Botte E.d

34) Mark McauleyJasco Vd BisschopCap West

35) Shane BreenZ7 IpswichCompelling Z

ITALY

36) Alessia CostallaRadja De RochetailleeCayenne Wd Z

37) Antonio AlfonsoCharmie

38) Antonio Maria GarofaloHaloConquestador

39 ) Bruno ChimirriTower MoucheCaliffa MIld

40) Emanuele Camilli –  JakkoChadellano Ps

41) Emilio BicocchiSevillana Del TerriccioFlinton

42 ) Francesco Turturiello –  Quite BalouMontellino 2

43) Giacomo CasadeiLet’s Go FzChagracon Ps

44) Giulia Martinengo MarquetKiwi KickCalle Deluxe

45) Guido FranchiBallyshan BellagioAlias Hoy

46) Guido GrimaldiG.breitling E.j.Chanimo

47) Nico LupinoFabaliaCrossing Jordan R

48) Paolo PainiOttava Meraviglia Di Ca’ San GChaccolie

49) Piergiorgio BucciCochelloCasago

50) Riccardo PisaniChaclot

51) Roberto TurchettoGrappenmakerBaron

NETHERLANDS

52) Frank SchuttertLyonel DKinky Boy Van Het Gildenhof

53) Leon ThijssenFor PresidentFaithless MVdl

54) Mans ThijssenGrand Blanc De Villa D’artoCharlie

55) Sanne ThijssenHi ThereCon Quidam Rb

56) Wout-Jan Van Der SchansForlan Van De SprengenbergA S Bombay

SLOVAKIA

57) Andrej HollyDiara

58) Bronislav ChudybaMjanghoj’s Constantin ZLamborghini 98

59) Dominika GaalovaLargo Van De Molenhoek

60) Jan Jun. CiganDerby

61) Radovan SilloDurant W

SLOVENIA

62) Andrej PavlovicHebron VdlGolden Quality

63) Iza VeleBerlins Boy

64) Urh Bauman –  Larisal

SPAIN

65) Álvaro González De Zarate FernandezDry CornAragon La Garette Z

66) Enrique CamiruagaVintage

67) Ismael Garcia RoqueSilhouette IslandLa Costa

68) Manuel Fernandez SaroGambler Z

69) Sergio Alvarez MoyaValdocco Des CapsAlamo

SWITZERLAND

70) Alain JuferDante MmCornet Mm

71) Edouard SchmitzCortino 46Balenciana K

72) Edwin SmitsFarezzo

73) Mathias Schibli –  Quno

74) Niklaus SchurtenbergerSilver ShineC-steffra

Sources: FEI – Fédération Equestre International

  • Subject to late entries and withdrawals

Text: Jumper News, no reproduction without permission.

Photo: © Equieffe Equestrian Centre / Sassofotografie