English

Riders & Horses for ESP Spring Series – Wellington CSI 3*

Wellington, Florida, USA – April 21, 2021 – High-level showjumping continues under the palm trees and sunny skies of Florida this week. It’s time for one last dance, one last prance with riders and horses competing in the last FEI classes held this season at the equestrian village of village. A total of 18 nations will be represented as riders and their high-fliying beasts take flight one more time at the Palm Beach International Equestrian Center (PBIEC).

The list of riders & horses for the CSI 3* classes there is the following:

ARGENTINA

1) Luis Pedro Biraben – Chacco Bumpy

BELGIUM

2) Nicola Philippaerts – LaurierKatanga V/h Dingeshof

3) Zoe ConterMa BelleDawa de Greenbay Z

BRAZIL

4) Eduardo Pereira de MenezesH5 ElvaroChacco-sanCalypso Des Matis

5) Fabio Leivas da CostaVerdi O’Merveilles*

6) Luiz Francisco de Azevedo –  My WayComicCollin*

7) Rodrigo de Paula Pessoa – Lord LucioCalle 67*

8) Yuri MansurVitikiQH Alfons Santo AntonioIbelle Ask*

CANADA

9) Erynn Ballard –  Verdict De KezegJack Van’t KattenheyeClassic Penny

10) Hyde Moffatt – Grafton*

11) Jacqueline Steffens – Freaky LIefhebber

12) Jonathon MillarDaveau

13) Mario DeslauriersBardolina 2

14) Sam Walker – EvitaCoralissa*

15) Stephanie GallucciBroken Heart*

COLOMBIA

16) Camilo Rueda – Indus Van Het Keysereyck

17) Fernando Cardenas –  Valentine Car

18) Juan Pablo Gnecco – Ut Majeur de Brecey*

19) Roberto Teran Tafur –  Dez’ Ooktoff*

ECUADOR

20) Anna Christina GansauerQuick Key Sr Z*

EGYPT

21) Nayel Nassar – Oaks RedwoodIgor Van De WittemoereDarry Lou

GERMANY

22) Rene Dittmer – QuatinkaEmmerton

GREAT BRITAIN

23) Ben Maher –  Kalinka De Kalvarie

24) Emily Moffitt – Carlson 86Tipsy Du Terral

25) Jessica Mendoza – Diamants Aurora

26) Matthew BoddyBalotelli 5

IRELAND

27) Andrew Bourns – Sea TopblueMenko Vd WellingtonDarquito

28) Brian Cournane – Vittorio 12Castlefield DreamArmik

29) Conor Swail – Gamble

30) Darragh Kenny – Sligo Balou BoyScarlett Du Sart ZGreat-tikila J

31) Daniel Coyle – LegacyBallyheerin Bay StarAmalia

32) David BlakeKeoki

33) Gavin Harley –  Very Chic Du Tillard

34) Jonathan Corrigan – Super ChilledLoughnavatta Indigo,

35) Kevin Mealiff – Tupac Van De Vrombautshoeve ZBilly Manjaro

36) Mark ReidCinderella Z, Victorio 5

37) Richie MoloneyYpaja YandoMerqusio

38) Paul O’Shea – Squirt Gun

39) Shane Sweetnam – Volo’s DIamondChaqui ZBirdy Du Thot

ISRAEL

40) Ashlee BondSemilly FLazyImagine

41) Teddy VlockConnerAlbert K

MEXICO

43) Carlos Hank Guerreiro – H5 Chaccophanie, H5 Jemousin van den Dael,

44) Eugenio Garza Perez –  ContagoCaracasArmani Sl Z

45) Santiago Lambre – The Diamant Rose ZComtess 202

46) Tanimara Maria Macari Carrillo – Feminka

NEW ZEALAND

47) Sharn WordleyVerdini D’houtveld Z

SOUTH AFRICA

48) Johan KachelhofferCosmonaCarollo*

SWITZERLAND

49) Beat Mändli – DsarieDijon Terdoorn Z, Dibatsja

TURKEY

50) Selcuk Koksalan – MontecristoFlying Echo

USA

51) Abigail Mc ArdleVictorio 5

52) Anna Beth AtheyNat King Cole

53) Alessandra Volpi – Foster 39Absolute Du Mio

54) Alexandra WorthingtonCarrow Indoctro

55) Alex Matz – Jasmijn Van De Renthoeve*

56) Alex GranatoCarlchen W*

57) Andrew WellesPrimo TroyGablitz P*

58) Anne GardnerRetiro

59) Anna Dryden – Van Schijndel’s Double Bee

60) Annabel Revers – IliasH&m Carat Desire*

61) Ashley Vogel – Bellissimo Z*

62) Bliss Heers Christos, Goodbye

64) Caitlyn Connors – Express Blue GP Du Bois Madame

65) Catherine PasmoreNestor ZArmani*

66) Carly Anthony –  Jet BlueVdl Stella

67) Chloe ReidSouper Shuttle

68) Eve Jobs – Venue D’fees Des Hazalles

69) Elizabeth Madden – JivaChic Hin D Hyrencourt

70) Georgina Bloomberg – Tulara ColmineCliff ZChameur 137

71) Hilary Mc NerneySingulettoChuck 27

72) Isabel Roth Stein – Vive The Quine*

73) Jennifer Waxman – Scato Van De Molenbrug Z*

74) Jessica Springsteen – Volage Du Val HenryDon Juan Van De Donkhoeve

75) Karl CookCaillou 24

76) Kelli Cruciotti VanderveenHadja Van Orshof

77) Kristen Vanderveen – Bull Run’s Prince Of PeaceBull Run’s Faustino De Tili

78) Klee HellermanClintofinoBp Wakita*

79) Lacey Gilbertson – Viti De LongaBora Bora De La Roque*

80) Lindsay Douglas –  Butterfly Tibri Z

81) Lillie KeenanCazaanAgana Van Het Gerendal ZAdelita

82) Lucy DavisCaracho 14*

83) Margie Goldstein-Engle – RoyceCesna M

84) Maria CostaValentino V ZPresenceCoup De Coeur

85) Maria SchaubGotico DI Ca’ San Giorgio*

86) Maya NayyarVertige de Vigneul*

87) Megan McdermottHH CallasEntano

88) Molly Ashe Cawley – AdamoConrad 119

89) Natalie Dean –  Cocolina

90) Nicholas Dello Joio – Opium Du Soufflet*

91) Nicolette HirtS.i.e.c. LarissaChatou 7*

92) Paris Sellon –  MaxxCassandraAnna Jo*

93) Peter LeoneDonner

94) Ransome RombauerEmorkus Re*

95) Samantha WightCrunch De Troteval Z

96) Serena Marron – SebastianRapidashCool Hand Luke 3*

97) Schuyler RileyQuilimbo

98) Spencer Smith –  FlairvonaAyade Hero Z*

99) Spencer Brittan Uncle Blue

100) Taylor Mcmurtry-Granat – Escada 289

101) Todd MinikusAmex Z

VENEZUELA

102) Alejandro Karolyi – Venitienne TardonneLincourt Gino

103) Luis Fernando LarrazabalCalle Quinn

Sources: FEI – Fédération Equestre International / PBIEC – Palm Beach International Equestrian Center

The list is a compilation of entries in the FEI system and confirmed entries in the PBIEC system.

*Entries still not confirmed in the PBIEC system

Photo: © Jumper News / Jeena Jah Photography