English

Riders & Horses for Winter Equestrian Festival CSI 2*

Wellington, Florida, USA – March 09, 2021 – It’s time for another week of CSI 5* & CSI 2* action at the 2021 Winter Equestrian Festival (WEF). A total of 81 combinations representing 13 nations are ready to enter the International Arena of the Palm Beach International Equestrian Center (PBIEC) to compete in the CSI 2* classes. The list of riders & horses are the following:

ARGENTINA

1) Luis Pedro Biraben – Chacco BumpyAtlantus Blue

2) Micael Bibes – Contenders XC

3) Ramiro QuintanaCastana Ls La Silla

BELGIUM

4) Zoe Conter – Soory De L’hallaliLa Una

BOLIVIA

5) Nicole Mingorance Medina –   Darco Van Het Dennehof

BRAZIL

6) Celso Luis Camargo ArianiUkulman de La Nutria

CANADA

7) Amy Millar – Ericson

8) Carlie FairtyLeal

9) Chris Pratt – Generously Paid ForCorazon

10) David ArcandMalle Babbe Van’t Kieveld

11) Gavin Moylan – Vanturo

12) Jim Ifko – Un DIamant Des ForetsCeline Ls La Silla

13) Karina FrederiksJarolus van de BergdalhoeveCheese W Z

14) Lexi RayEvita

15) Rachel Cornacchia – Valkyrie de Talma

15) Stephanie Valdes – Ducati 24Cyber Lady Z

16) Susan HornChacca Keeps Ii

COLOMBIA

17) Mark Bluman – Carrasca Z

GREAT BRITAIN

18) Alexandra Thornton –  Classic DreamChades Of Blue

19) Ellen WhitakerH Quainton Xtra FactorColombia De BeaufourArena Uk Winston

20) Jessica Mendoza – Dublin

21) Matthew BoddyBalotelli 5

IRELAND

22) Andrew BournsMenko Vd Wellington

23) Conor O’Regan – Mendini Dr

24) Darragh KerinsCarlos Jd Z

25) David Blake –  Dy ZentoDon’t Touch Du Bois

26) Gavin HarleyCorbawido Ps

27) James BrennanFreedom

28) Jordan CoyleWarnikeBallyoskill Big Bucks

29) Kevin MealiffTupac Van De Vrombautshoeve Z

30) Max WachmanIkarosCareca Ls Elite

31) Ross Mulholland – Australia

ISRAEL

32) Brittni RaflowitzLa Belle Van Hagem

33) Nataly LeibovitzVerveine

MEXICO

34) Claudia Ballesteros Z – Destiny Second Life Z

35) Daniel RihanTentacion Ls La Silla

36) Julio David VainerSterrehof’s Baccarat

37) Manuel Gonzalez Dufrane – MartialisHortensia Van De Leeuwerk

38) Patricio PasquelCaramelo

39) Sergio Nieto del Rio – GuschenkaFirefly

PUERTO RICO

40) Freddie VazquezKirschwasser Scf

SWITZERLAND

41) Beat Mändli – Dijon Terdoorn Z

USA

42) Alex Matz – Davidson

43) Anna Beth Athey – Calavino

44) Anna Dryden – Van Schijndel’s Double BeeCarioca K

45) Ashley Vogel – Zandora Z

46) Breanne DofortFavorito

47) Brianne Goutal-Marteau – Tanael Des Bonnes

48) Caitlin Creel – Dynamis KC

49) Caitlyn ConnorsBink A

50) Carly Anthony – Vdl StellaJet Blue

51) David Oberkircher – Upper

52) Hilary McNerneyLovelight

53) Isabel Roth SteinVive The Quine

54) Jennifer Waxman – Scato Van De Molenbrug Z

55) Jessica LetoCimbura

56) Joanna WolfferHh Earley

57) Katherine StraussCoach

58) Kelli Cruciotti VanderveenEssenar Crixus

59) Kelly AraniFlb Lux Inclusive

60) Kerry McCahill – Vatson Sitte,  Charly Chaplin S

61) Lacey Gilbertson –  Bora Bora De La Roque

62) Laura ChapotChandon Blue

63) Lauren HoughGemino

64) Lindsay Simmons BealeDon Loma

65) Lucas PorterC Hunter

66) Madison GoetzmannPrestigious

67) Maria Costa – Valentino V Z

68) Maria Schaub – Gotico di Ca’ San Giorgio

69) Maya NayyarVertige De Vigneul

70) Michael MurphyGraf Compliment

71) Mimi GochmanGigi’s Girl BH

72) Paris SellonMaxxEpeios

73) Peter Lutz – Hollerno

74) Quentin JudgeHH Bresil De Riverland

75) Ransome Rombauer –  Lord Up

76) Rebecca ConwayCon Coleur

77) Serena Marron – Rapidash

78) Sloan Hopson – Dalida

79) Tanner Korotkin – Connor 69

80) Wilton PorterDiamonte Darco

VENEZUELA

81) Alejandro KarolyiVenitienne Tardonne

Subject to changes due to late entries, withdrawals, etc…..

Sources: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale / PBIEC – Palm Beach International Equestrian Center

Photo: © Jumper News / Jeena Jah Photography