English

Order-of-go & Link to Live Streaming Feed of the €94,900 Equine America Grand Prix CSI 4* at the Sunshine Tour

Vejer de La Frontera, Spain – February 21, 2021 – It’s showtime for the number one ranked rider in the world Steve Guerdat (SUI) and an all-star list of competitors as they enter the ring this Sunday for the toughest test so far in Europe, held during the 27th edition of the Sunshine Tour. The class features 60 combinations that will enter the David Broome Arena to compete in the 1.55 jump-off challenge that also counts as one of the qualifiers for the Olympic Games this year in Tokyo, Japan.

The order-of go of riders & horses in the €94,900 Equine America Grand Prix CSI 4* is the following:

1) Katharina Offel (GER) & Avelino de Cresta

2) Gerrit Nieberg (GER) & Ben 431

3) Kendra Claricia Brinkop (GER) & Kastelle Memo

4) Yannick Jorand (SUI) & Cipetto 2

5) Manuel Fernadez Saro (SUI) & Jarlin de Torres

6) Marcelo Chirico Ferreira (URU) & QH Baloudarc LF

7) Niklaus Schurtenberger (SUI) & C-Steffra

8) Koki Saito (JPN) & Chilensky

9) Pia Reich (GER) & PB Chaconie

10) Amy Graham (AUS) & Coleraine des Bergeries

11) Joseph Stockdale (GBR) & Equine America Cacharel

12) Alexander Butler (IRL) & Athene

13) Jens Baackamann (GER) & MTM Come No

14) Michael Hughes (USA) & Kashmir van d’Oude Pastory

15) Aurelien Leroy (FRA) & Vendome D’Ick

16) Andrea Calabro (ITA) & That’s Me Z

17) Annika Axelsson (SWE) & W Diva Rosa MFS

18) Zandigo (EGY) & Karim Elzoghby

19) Toshiki Masui (JPN) & Jericho S

20) Konstantin Deeken Kunnemann (DEN) & Ak’s Crowney

21) Jorday van Massenhove (BEL) & Gaga E d’Augustijn

22) Ezequiel Menendez (ARG) & Chepmen

23) Emma Stoker (GBR) & Kontador VDM

24) Filippo Codecasa (ITA) & Intermezzo

25) Axel van Colen (FRA) & Veyron

26) Enrique Rueda (ESP) & Vintage

27) Linda Heed (SWE) & Decurio

28) Emma Augier de Moussac (CZE) & Dior P Z

29) Daisuke Fukushima (JPN) & Chanyon

30) Adrienne Dixon (USA) & Verdico Imperio Egípcio

31) Victoria Gulliksen (NOR) & Best Boy 2

32) Jane Richard Philips (SUI) & Fouego de la Closiere

34) Ales Opatzny (CZA) & Gentlemen VH Veldhof

35) Eiken Sato (JPN) & Saphyr des Lacs

36) Mariano Martinez Bastida (ESP) & Belano vd Wijnhoeve Z

37) Pedro Junqueira Muylaert (BRA) & Prince Royal Z MFS

38) Michael G. Duffy (IRL) & Lapuccino 2

39) Andreas Schou (DEN) & Afghan

40) Alain Jufer (SUI) & Dante MM

41) Angelie von Essen (SWE) & Alcapone des Carmille

42) William Funnell (GBR) & Billy Angelette

43) Fredrik Jonsson (SWE) & Cold Play

44) Kim Emmen (NED) & Jack van het Dennehof

45) Dominique Hendrickx (BEL) & Floris TN

46) Kevin Jochems (NED) & Turbo Z

47) Douglas Lindelow (SWE) & Casquo Blue

48) Giulia Martinengo Marquet (ITA) & Elzas

49) Jack Whitaker (GBR) & Valmy de la Lande

50) Richard Howley (IRL) & Arlo de Blondel

51) Willem Greve (NED) & Carambole

52) Wilm Vermeir (BEL) & DM Jacqmotte

53) Olivier Perreau (FRA) & GL Events Venizia d’Aiguilly

54) Gudrun Patteet (BEL) & Sea Coas Kashmira Z

55) Pieter Clemens (BEL) & Icarus

56) David Will (GER) & C Vier 2

57) Pedro Veniss (BRA) & Boeckmanns Lord Pezi Junior

58) Jérôme Guery (BEL) & Grupo Prom Diego

59) Marc Houtzager (NED) & Sterrehof’s Dante

60) Steve Guerdat (SUI) & Venard de Cerisy

*Subject to changes due to withdrawals, lost shoe, etc…..

Photo: © Sunshine Tour / Moises Basallote Fotografia