English

Order-of-go & Link to Live Streaming Feed of the €51,700 Grand Prix CSI 3* at Vilamoura

Vilamoura, Quarteira, Faro, Portugal – February 21, 2021 – It’s time for the grand finale, the most important class of the fourth week of the 2021 Vilamoura Atlantic Tour at the Vilamoura Equestrian Centre. A total of 46 combinations representing the countries of Belgium, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, France, Germany, Great Britain, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Hong Kong, Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Taipei are ready to battle to see who will take the lion’s share of the €51,700 Grand Prix CSI 3* this Sunday.

The order-of-go of riders & horses in the feature class of the week is the following:

1) Romain Dreyfus (FRA) & Fernando Van Het Posthuis

2) Martine Myhrer Dyngeland (NOR) & Douglas Hill

3) Mario Prieto (POR) & Vivalgot

4) Finja Bormann (GER) & Clippo 3

5) Luisa Himmelreich (GER) & Clenur

6) Morgan Bordat (FRA) & Uma

7) José Thiry (BEL) & Jalisco W Van de Wolvenhoek

8) Guy Williams (GBR) & Rouge de Ravel

9) Geoffroy de Coligny (FRA) & Boubou de La Roque

10) Alexandre Faustino (POR) & Benhur de Salinas

11) Ivaylo Bonev (BUL) & Count Ebony

12) Bronislav Chudyba (SVK) & Lamborghini 98

13) Michael Pender (IRL) & Hhs Burnchurch

14) Radovan Sillo (SVK) & Durant W

15) Francisco Rocha (FRA) & Lanzarote de Muze

16) Kenneth Cheng (HKG) & Tyson AZ

17) Jasmine Shao-Man Chen (TPE) & Benitus Di Vallerano

18) António Matos Almeida (POR) & Twix V Overis Z

19) Joanna Parkinson (FRA) & Chacolu

20) Anouk de Ruijter (NED) & Huepens Conquestador

21) Jackson Reed Stephenson (GBR) & Cool Cash

22) Robert Breul (FRA) & Copenhague Villa Rose

23) Lly Atwood (GBR) & Cor-Leon Vd Vlierbeek Z

24) Julien Gonin (FRA) & Valou Du Lys

25) Laura Renwick (GBR) & Dublin V

26) Alexa Ferrer (FRA) & Encantado C’SG

27) Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida (POR) & Carado 3

28) Urh Bauman (SLO) & Larisal

29) John Whitaker (GBR) & Unick Du Francport

30) Luciana Diniz (POR) & Vertigo Du Desert

31) Jonathan Smyth (IRL) & Mulvin Lui

32) Robin Lesqueren (FRA) & Antigua de Nantuel

33) Chloe Aston (GBR) & Flavie Van de Helle

34) Mathieu Billot (FRA) & Quel Filou 13

35) Harry Marshall (IRL) & Flambeau

36) Fredrik B. Seim(NOR) & Quevara Van de Vlierbeek Z

37) Henrique Drummond (POR) & CGoya Equigenne

38) Piergiorgio Bucci (ITA) & Cochello

39) Duarte Seabra (POR) & Moulin Rouge Van Paemel

40) Juliette Faligot (FRA) & Arqana de Riverland

41) Molly Hughes Bravo (POR) & Casanova Van Overis Z

42) Mathieu Bourdon (FRA) & Bigouden Du Tertre

43) Kristaps Neretnieks (LAT) & Go Four It B

44) Jules Orsolini (FRA) & Grande Chic

45) Marc Bettinger (GER) & Undercover Z

46) Stephen Lohoar (GBR) & Delius F

Source: Online Equipe

Photo: © Vilamoura Equestrian Centre / Paulo Beckmam