English

Order-of-go & Link to Live Streaming Feed of the €51,000 CHG Grand Prix CSI 3* at Oliva Nova

Oliva Nova, Spain – February 21, 2021 – Ludo Philippaerts (BEL), Julien Epaillard (FRA), Marco Kutscher (GER), Sergio Alvarez Moya (ESP), Harold Boisset (FRA) and Nicolas Delmotte (FRA) are just some of the familiar names of the sport who are ready to go prancing and dancing on their horses for fortune and glory in the feature class of the day to conclude the second week of Spring MET II at the Mediterranean Equestrian Tour.

A total of 46 riders representing 20 countries are schedule to enter the main arena there to compete in the feature class of the week. The order-of-go of riders & horses in the €51,000 CHG Grand Prix CSI 3* is the following:

1) Lars N Pedersen (DEN) & Grafitti P

2) Nicolas Delmotte (FRA) & Ilex VP

3) Charlotte Bettendorf (LUX) & Nababette Z

4) Mohamed Talaat (EGY) & Darshan

5) Koen Vereecke (BEL) & Kasanova de La Pomme

6) Karin Martinsen (SWE) & Tailormade Chloe Star PS

7) Harry Charles (GBR) & Romeo 88

8) Laetitia du Couedic (SUI) & Arizona Star

9) Letizia Malfanti (SUI) & Arcachib En Prim’

10) Alberto Zorzi (ITA) & Cinsey

11) Elisa Strubbe (BEL) & Mr. Quality Z

12) Petronella Andersson (SWE) & Castres Van de Begijnakker Z

13)Andrej Pavlovic (SLO) & Europe

14) Josefina Goess-Saurau (AUT) & La Cros

15) Thibault Philippaerts (BEL) & Aqaba de Leau

16) Julien Anquetin (FRA) & Blood Diamond du Pont

17) Sergio Alvarez Moya (ESP) & Gabin

18) Sofie Svensson (SWE) & Cerano 19

19) Melie Gosa (FRA) & Allouette d’Eole

20) Julien Epaillard (FRA) & Kosmo Van Hof Ter Boone

21) Megane Moissonnier (FRA) & Cordial

22) Jeanne Sadran (FRA) & Come On Jumper

23) Ismael Garcia Roque (ESP) & La Costa

24) Virginie Thonon (BEL) & High Tech Vy Septon

25) Oliver Lazarus (RSA) & Butterfly Ennemmel

26) Kai Zeevi (ISR) & Cooler Than Me

27) Dayron Arroyave (COL) & Baccarat Fontaine

28) Emilie Conter (BEL) & Balento C.S

29) Harold Boisset (FRA) & Divine de La Roque

30) Andres Vereecke (BEL) & d’Artagan RR

31) Rik Hemeryck (BEL) & Morfine de Muze

32) Roberto Turchetto (ITA) & My Cool Passion

33) Vincent Lambrecht (BEL) & Exxon Hedonist

34) Pal Flam (NOR) & Ramir de Revel

35) Marco Kutscher (GER) & Blockbuster

36) Sara Brionne (FRA) & Eganix Du Seigneur

37) Stephi de Boer (GER) & Community 3

38) Nina Mallevaey (FRA) & Virtuose Champeix

39) Sophie Hinners (GER) & Vittorio 8

40) Francesco Turturiello (ITA) & Quite Balou

41) Soren Pedersen (DEN) & Chico Z

42) Ruben Romp (NED) & Bugatty GO

43) Ludo Philippaerts (BEL) & Mr. Idol S

44) Edwin Smits (SUI) & Farezzo

45) Philippe Leoni (FRA) & Uhlan Okkomut

46) Ra’ad Naser (JOR) & Levisto

47) Christian Fioravanti (ITA) & My Boy Z

48) Aurélie Rytz (SUI) & Eden V

49) Katrin Eckermann (GER) & Cala Mandia

50) Lieven Devos (BEL) & Inca’s Big Think

**Subject to changes due to withdrawals, lost shoe, etc…..

Source: Online Equipe

Photo: © 1clicphoto.com / Hervé Bonnaud