English

Riders & Horses for Winter Equestrian Festival CSI 3*

Eduardo Menezes (BRA) & Magnolia Mystic Rose competing at the Winter Equestrian Festival

Wellington, Florida, USA – February 17, 2021 – A stellar lineup of riders and horses is set to enter the ring of the International Arena as the Winter Equestrian Festival (WEF) rolls on for its sixth week of action at the world’s most coziest equestrian village. Stables from all over the world have sent their high-flying horses to the village of Wellington to showcase their skills. One of them is Haras Rosa Mystica, winners of several FEI classes and with top placings there as well. The renowned stables from Brazil is back at again, this time being represented by Magnolia Mystic Rose, under the saddle of Eduardo Menezes (BRA).

A total of 102 riders representing 19 nations will be competing this week in the FEI classes. The list of riders & horses for the CSI 3* classes is the following:

ARGENTINA

1) Luis Pedro BirabenChacco Bumpy

2) Micael BibesContenders XC

BELGIUM

3) Zoe ConterLa Una

BRAZIL

4) Celso Luis Camargo ArianiUkulman De La Nutria

5) Eduardo Pereira de MenezesMagnolia Mystic RoseH.big Action

6) Fabio Leivas da CostaVerdi O’Merveilles

7) Yuri Mansur – Babycomeback, QH Alfons Santo Antonio, QH Casaktie Santo Antonio

CANADA

8) Amy MillarTrumanChristiano

9) Bretton ChadGrandeur WP

10) Eric LamazeFine Lady 5Dieu Merci Van T & LChacco Kid

11) Erynn Ballard – Catoki’s Son Z, Classic Penny

12) Hyde MoffattGrafton

13) Jacqueline SteffensFreaky LIefhebber

14) Jim IfkoUn DIamant Des ForetsCeline Ls La Silla

15) Rachel CornacchiaValkyrie De Talma

16) Susan Horn – KS Coradina

17) Tiffany FosterGalino

18) Vanessa MannixBalzane du Mazes

COLOMBIA

19) Andrea TorresFifty Shades

20) Camilo RuedaIndus Van Het Keysereyck

21) John Perez BohmDesperado DN

22) Juan Pablo GneccoUt Majeur De Brecey

23) Roberto Teran TafurDez’ Ooktoff

CHILE

24) Gabriela ReutterMaharees Rock

EGYPT

25) Abdel SaïdOak Grove’s LaithChaccataraArpege Du Ru

26) Nayel NassarOaks RedwoodIgor Van De Wittemoere

GERMANY

27) Daniel Deusser – Calisto Blue, Csallvano

GREAT BRITAIN

28) Alexandra ThorntonCornetto K

29) Ben MaherTic TacSligo Balou Boy

30) Emily MoffittHilfiger Van De OlmenhoeveF One Usa

31) Emily WardMillioninmind

32) Flo Norris – Gin Chin van het Lindenhof

33) Jessica MendozaCasanova 499

34) Matthew BoddyBalotelli 5

GREECE

35) Ioli MytilineouLevis De MuzeL’artiste De Toxandra

IRELAND

36) Bertram AllenCastlefield Vegas

37) Brian CournaneVittorio 12Penelope Cruz

38) Conor O’ReganMendini Dr

39) Daniel CoyleLegacy

40) Darragh KennyUrhelia LutterbachGreat-tikila JBelo Horizonte

41) Gavin HarleyVery Chic Du TillardCorbawido Ps

42) Jonathan CorriganLoughnavatta Indigo

43) Lorcan GallagherSangris Boy

44) Michael DuffyRMF Chacco TopJeff Ten Halven

45) Paul O’SheaSkara Glen’s ChancelloressChacanntus

46) Shane SweetnamMadiba Ag ZIndra Van De Oude HeihoefIdeal

ISRAEL

47) Ashlee BondLazyImagineContefina LVf

48) Daniel BlumanUbiluc

49) Steven BlumanBiblou du Perron

50) Teddy VlockConner

JAPAN

51) Karen PolleKinoJet Run

MEXICO

52) Carlos Hank GuerreiroH5 Market IrminkaH5 Just The MusicH5 Jemousin Van Den Dael

53) Daniel RihanCouleur van Berkenbroek

54) Enrique Gonzalez –  Centarew

55) Eugenio Garza Perez – Contago, Pappa Ante Portas 2

56) Lorenza O’FarrillCalvira, Queen’s Darling

PERU

57) Alonso Valdez PradoAcuero

SOUTH AFRICA

58) Johan KachelhofferCarollo

SWITZERLAND

59) Beat MändliDsarieDijon Terdoorn Z

60) Martin FuchsLeone JeiCha Mu 4

USA

61) Adrienne SternlichtJust A Gamble

62) Ailish CunniffeVivaldi du Theil

63) Alessandra VolpiFoster 39Absolute du Mio

64) Alex MatzDavidsonCashew CR

65) Anna DrydenChicago Hd

66) Annabel ReversIlias

67) Bliss HeersGoodbyeChristos

68) Catherine TyreeBokai

69) Charlie JacobsCassinja SBroere Extase

70) Chloe ReidSouper Shuttle

71) Elizabeth MaddenChic Hin D HyrencourtBreitling Ls

72) Georgina Bloomberg – Cliff Z, Crown 5, Manhattan

73) Hayley Barnhill – Candesco, Falco Z, Princenton Z

74) Hilary Mc Nerney – Chuck 27, Lovelight, Singuletto

75) Jennifer Waxman – Scato van de Mombrug Z

76) Jessica LetoCimbura

77) Jessica SpringsteenVolage Du Val HenryHungry Heart

78) Karrie RuferMr. EuropeGeorgie D’auvray EC

79) Katherine StraussCoach

80) Kelli Cruciotti VanderveenEssenar Crixus

81) Kent FarringtonCreedanceBaikal de Talma

82) Kerry McCahill – Charly Chaplin S, Vatson Sitte

83) Kimberly PrinceVargas Rouge

84) Laura Kraut – Fleurette, Haley, Jakarta

85) Lauren CrooksFavorita de Muze

86) Lauren HoughPaloma

87) Leslie Burr-HowardDonna Speciale

88) Lillie KeenanSkyhorse

89) Lucas PorterHope Street

90) Margie Goldstein-EngleDicas

91) Maria Schaub – Gotico di Ca’ San Giorgio

92) Mclain WardNoche de Ronda

93) Megan McdermottEntano

94) Molly Ashe CawleyAdamo

95) Nicholas Dello JoioOpium du SouffletGelvera

96) Quentin Judge – HH Bresil de Riverland

97) Schuyler RileySandilot PsQuilimbo

98) Sophie Gracida – Sentimiento LS La Silla

99) Spencer BrittanUncle Blue

100) Spencer SmithLighthouse GirlGraf ComplimentCessna 24

101) Tanner KorotkinCountry Boy

VENEZUELA

102) Alejandro KarolyiLincourt Gino

Sources: FEI & PBIEC

*Subject to late entries and withdrawals

Photo: © Jumper News / Catie Staszak Media @ www.catiestaszak.com