English

Riders & Horses for Winter Equestrian Festival CSI 3*

Wellington, Florida, USA – January 26, 2021 – The competition will be fierce this week at the Palm Beach International Equestrian Center (PBIEC) as a new group of horses and riders has arrived and are set to compete against the already very talented field of international stars present at the Winter Equestrian Festival (WEF). Fame, fortune and glory is what famous “newcomers” Martin Fuchs (SUI), Daniel Deusser (GER), Olivier Philippaerts (BEL) and Yuri Mansur (BRA) are in pursuit of against “Wellington’s Titans of the Sport” such as Beezie Madden (USA), Kent Farrington (USA), McLain Ward (USA), Laura Kraut (USA), Rodrigo Pessoa (BRA), Eric Lamaze (CAN), Beat Mandli (SUI), Darragh Kenny (IRL), Shane Sweetnam (IRL), Tiffany Foster (CAN) and others, who make the village and surrounding towns and cities their equestrian home during the winter.

The list of riders and horses for the CSI 3* classes this week is the following:

ARGENTINA

1) Luis Pedro Biraben – Chacco Bumpy, Colorado 210

AUSTRALIA

2) David CameronFinch Farm Clifford

BELGIUM

3) Nicola PhilippaertsKatanga V/h Dingeshof

4) Zoe ConterLa Una

BOLIVIA

5) Nicole Mingorance MedinaDarco Van Het Dennehof

BRAZIL

6) Camila Mazza De BenedictoMidnight Blue Ask

7) Celso Luis Camargo ArianiUkulman de La Nutria

8) Eduardo Pereira de Menezes – Magnolia Mystic RoseH5 ElvaroH. Big Action

9) Fabio Leivas da CostaVerdi O’Merveilles

10) João Eduardo Ferreira De Carvalho – Volt Du Thot

11) Rodrigo Pessoa – Calle 67, La Caramba,  Lord Lucio

12) Yuri MansurVitikiQh Alfons Santo AntonioIbelle Ask

CANADA

13) Bretton ChadGrandeur Wp

14) Chris Pratt – Coco Bongo

15) Erynn Ballard – HarvesterVerdict De Kezeg

16) Jacqueline SteffensCat Ninja

17) Tiffany Foster – BrightonFigor Hamilton

18) Vanessa Mannix – Valentino D’elte

COLOMBIA

19) Juan Manuel GallegoHavana De La Lande

20) Juan Pablo GneccoUt Majeur De Brecey

21) Roberto Teran TafurDez’ Ooktoff

DENMARK

22) Sophia StuddHolsteins Matina

EGYPT

23) Abdel Saïd – Oak Grove’s LaithArpege du Ru

FRANCE

24) Nicolas PaillotBadaboume Cocagne

GERMANY

25) Daniel DeusserKiana Van Het HerdershofCasallvanoCalisto Blue

GREAT BRITAIN

26) Ben MaherConcona

27) Flo Norris – Gin Chin Van Het LindenhofLorielle 2

GREECE

28) Ioli MytilineouLevis De MuzeLa Perla Vd Heffinck

IRELAND

29) Ailish CunniffeVivaldi Du Theil

30) Andrew Bourns – Darquito

31) Brian Cournane – Castlefield Dream

32) Cian O’Connor – Kilkenny

33) Conor Swail – GK Coco Chanel

34) Darragh Kenny – Sweet TriciaScarlett Du Sart ZChic Chic

35) Darragh KerinsCarlos Jd Z

36) David BlakeKeoki

37) Gavin HarleyVery Chic Du Tillard

38) Jordan Coyle – Ariso, Boston Ask, Centriko Volo

39) Lorcan Gallagher – Idalville D’esprit,  Sangris Boy

40) Michael DuffyRMF HortensiaJeff Ten Halven

41) Paul O’Shea – Skara Glen’s ChancelloressContha Stara

42) Richie MoloneyRocksy MusicButton Sitte

43) Shane Sweetnam – Karlin Van ‘t VennehofIdeal

ISRAEL

44) Ashlee BondSemilly FBoheme De Fleyres

45) Dani G. WaldmanQueensland EKatinka Dree Boeken

46) Brittni RaflowitzHilton van de Breepoel

47) Daniel Bluman – Cachemire De Braize

48) Nataly Leibovitz – Verveine

49) Teddy Vlock – Volnay Du BoisdevilleRicore Courcelle

JAPAN

50) Karen PolleKino

MEXICO

51) Enrique GonzalezCentarew

52) Eugenio Garza PerezPappa Ante Portas 2Armani Sl Z

53) Julio David VainerSterrehof’s BaccaratDe Flor 111 ZCassini Gold

NORWAY

54) Victoria GulliksenGo Go Jumbo-M

RUSSIA

55) Liubov KochetovaTrevitaPaganini 170

SWITZERLAND

56) Martin FuchsFaberlysCha Mu 4

USA

57) Adam PrudentBaloutinue

58) Adrienne Sternlicht – Bennys Legacy, Shadowfax 111

59) Alex GranatoCarlchen W

60) Annabel ReversIliasIbbo Van T KeldertjeH&m Carat Desire

61) Ashley Fleischhacker – Davall Vdl

62) Bliss Heers – Cayani Sn,  GoodbyePrado K

63) Brian Moggre – MTM Vivre Le Reve

64) Brianne Goutal-MarteauViva ColombiaE’ DIostra Il Palazzetto

65) Carly Anthony – Hera De Landetta II

66) Charlie JayneAmice Z

67) Chloe ReidSouper Shuttle

68) Coco Fath – Exotik Sitte

69) Eliza LehrmanEluna Cl Z

70) Elizabeth Madden – Garant

71) Georgina Bloomberg – Chameur 137, Manhattan

72) Hilary Mc NerneySingulettoLovelight

73) Jessica Springsteen – RMF TinkerbellTiger Lily

74) Karrie RuferMr. EuropeGeorgie D’auvray Ec

75) Katherine A. Dinan – Athos D’elle, Atika Des Hauts Vents,  Dougie Douglas

76) Kent Farrington – Austria 2,  Creedance

77) Kerry MccahillVatson SitteCharly Chaplin S

78) Laura Kraut – JakartaConfu

79) Lillie Keenan – Agana Van Het Gerendal ZCazaan,  Fasther

80) Lucas Porter – B Once Z

81) Madison GoetzmannPrestigious

82) Margie Goldstein-Engle – Cesna M,  Dicas

83) Maria CostaValentino V Z

84) Mclain Ward – Kasper Van Het HellehofCatoki

85) Natalie Dean – Maestro Vica V/d Ark

86) Nicholas Dello Joio – Calva D’or Z

87) Nicolette Hirt – Chatou 7S.I.E.C. Larissa

88) Schuyler RileyRobin De Ponthual

89) Serena MarronRapidash

90) Spencer Smith – Lighthouse GirlHoustonAyade Hero Z

91) Tanner Korotkin – Country Boy

92) Taylor KainShuttergold

VENEZUELA

93) Luis Fernando Larrazabal – American

  • The list is based on the FEI-entry system, therefore last minute entries and withdrawals are not taken into consideration.

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Photo: © Jumper News / JC Markun