English

Riders & Horses for Neurosocks Amadeus Horse Indoors – Salzburg CSI 2*

Salzburg, Austria – January 13, 2021 – The holidays are over and one of the first major horse shows in Europe takes place this week in Austria. Max Kuhner (AUT) and Gerfried Puck (AUT) and Dieter Kofler (AUT) are just some of the top Austrian equestrians who are ready to go head-to-head with the likes of Simon Delestre (FRA), Michael Jung (GER) Hans-Dieter Dreher (GER) and many other household names of the sport during the first of two weeks of the Neurosocks Amadeus Horse Indoors CSI 2* & 4* at the Salzburg Arena.

The list of riders & horses for the CSI 2* classes this week is the following:

AUSTRIA

1) Alfred GreimelCup De NoirColladoCandy Girl 68

2) Andreas Gorton-HülgerthPepperAntares N

3) Bianca BabanitzElysiumConthea AsCharmantos

4) Catrin Glötzer-ThalerVagabund 130Hocus Pocus 6

5) Christian JuzaLord BeckhamCliffonCatminster

6) Christoph KröllCon LIberty

7) Christoph NotheggerTwilight 2

8) Christoph ObernauerKleons JerseyKleons CocarioClooney 57

9) Daniel GnaserDito

10) Dieter KöflerFarah DIbahBe Check It OutAskaban

11) Felix KatzlbergerHarvy B

12) Gerfried PuckMelody Vd SmidshoeveHuntelaarCigol Du Parsis Z

13) Jennifer BrennandKarisma De Laubry

14) Julia GaischZoey 3

15) Jürgen KrackowPumapungo

16) Katrin EsserAconell 2

17) Katrin Khoddam – HazratiChicagoAbramowitsch

18) Katrin KnausLa Coeur D’or

19) Laura LehnerCaptain Jack Sparrow 45

20) Magdalena MargreiterPss DenverChanel De Lassergut

21) Markus SauruggChester 24CarethynBaloubet By Etl

22) Marie Christine SebestaChester Blue

23) Matthias AtzmüllerNelson 240Cassius Clay Be BBarny 4

24) Matthias HartlCandice BAmicelli Franco

25) Max KühnerUp Too Jacco BlueMilanoEic Caleo

26) Nicole RiegerCastiel Wb

27) Nina AichbichlerChamorka

28) Nina SchobesbergerAtomic Jb

29) Oliver KetterObora’s Paris

30) Peter EnglbrechtConcerto MIo

31) Roland EnglbrechtGiuliano GustavoCalippo 8

32) Romana HartlObora’s Can CanClarimaChap B

33) Sarah Maria ZajicekCentana Jk

34) Simon Johann ZuchiSandor Von PachernMerlin Von Pachern

35) Stefanie LindnerCaligula K

36) Willi FischerLexington Wb

BELARUS

37) Aleksandr LisQ-verdiniHeureka 22

CANADA

38) Nikolaus Leckebusch-PetersCurly Sue 187

CZECH REPUBLIC

39) Eliska OpravilovaKleons Empire

40) žaneta PokornáHudalmaCameleon Z

DENMARK

41) Anne Kristine TruelsenContador-vitz

42) Benedikte Rie TruelsenCassina Z

FRANCE

43) Julien AnquetinGravity Of GreenhillBaya Du Ter

44) Simon DelestreVarennes Du BreuilHermes RyanBerlux Z

45) Marjolaine Marraud des GrottesEliza BCascanaAdzaro De L’abbaye B

GERMANY

46) Alexander MüllerOhlala 13Muse De Bourguignon

47) Alexander SchoenbergGreenacres Cornets SiscoCaesaar

48) Ann-Sophie SeidlChanel BsBovidius B

49) Anna PerzlmaierCara Delevingne

50) Benjamin WulschnerQuidditsch 2Campino RoyalBangkok Girl Pp

51) Björn NagelRisohorse NicolinaLivius PI Am Luidam Jr

52) Clarissa IngerlGrand CoeurCheval De Couer 2

53) Daniela TheelenStellaCoupon 6Bankimoon

54) Elisabeth MeyerS.I.E.C. LautrecMonodie HFranco 79

55) Felix MüllerDynamite N

56) Franz Josef SteinerCarter 8

57) Hans-Dieter DreherVestmalle Des CotisPrinz 1293Cachacco Blue

58) Helmut SchönstetterZaccorado BlueCornet Kalua

59) Josch LöhdenVan MoorUltimus

60) Katharina WerndlErinette VCaladia

61) Larissa MühlingClayton 34

62) Lawrence GreeneVerado MHarriet

63) Marcel NeukirchCece B ZBella Balou

64) Magnus SchmidtQuantum 20Dsp ChanelCascada 103

65) Michael EichlerCatwiesel 8Ballon D’or

66) Michael JungQooper ZFischerchelseaEdo Sandra

67) Niels CarstensenFbw Cornflake

68) Pia HochreiterFor FashionCaptain Future 3

69) Regina JilgePriceless 12Image Magnifique

70) Reinhard SaxChato 39Chambery

71) Simon WidmannCms CompliantCharleston De Delavallee

72) Sophia BurgtorfConstantin 88

73) Sophia SchindlbeckQuistoCatinka S

74) Stefanie GörlichCajenne 5

75) Sven FehnlFascination 10Chacco’s BoyCelina

76) Theresa KröningerCampino 492

77) Wolfgang PuschakNumber One 32Hawaii Beach

GREECE

78) Aggelos TouloupisLc’s Cannabis BlueFrancisBlue Balou 5

HUNGARY

79) Gyula Szuhai Jr.Perthy JacksonCasalido

80) István MátéSanghataChacrinue

81) Péter SzuhaiTanjaMelonda PsChilling Out

82) Rodrigo SzuhaiChacco Boy

83) Szabolcs KrucsóLight PointHunter Dadero ZChippendale

84) Zsanett BandiLifuI Have A Dream

ITALY

85) Antonio CiardulloGood Fellow VdlDutch Kapade

86) Domenico CarlinoOspite D’onore Di Ca’ San GiorGrey Earl

87) Elena DattiNebbia Delle Schiave

88) Filippo Marco BologniZandro ZQuilazioDiplomat

89) Francesca MaffeisPistol Pete 111 ZFlorenzo Vh Klavertje Vier

90) Giacomo CasadeiLet’s Go FzChagracon PsBallantine DI Villagana

91) Giacomo ZitoZhaffiro

92) Gian Bautista CanoGucci

93) Giorgio BilottaGavita V

94) Luigi Del PreteL.b. CastelloEbianaChaccago

95) Mario MonteleoneCartier-boshoeve

96) Massimo PaccianiNovas Nebrida

97) Simone CoataDiablito PsDalphons VChaccalido

98) Sofia ManzettiFiolitaCasino

99) Tommaso ArriccaLimoncello Van D’avrije

LIECHSTEIN

100) Jennifer HochstadterCsio BelAlita Des Isles

LITHUANIA

101) Aistis VitkauskasFavour Vg

102) Andrius PetrovasZwarovski ZLinkolnsEscorial

LUXEMBOURG

103) Basile BettendorfCher ChevalBonanza 44Amadeus D’oncieres

NETHERLANDS

104) Emiel RichterQuality StarEfosa D

105) Hessel HoekstraQstarIcoon VdlHelsinki

106) Jersey KuijpersJk Horsetrucks Quanta QuestaDinoire

107) Kim EmmenWarriors GloryJack Van Het DennehofArtist Vh Marienshof Z

108) Lianne KorevaarInternationalDiamond For Pleasure

109) Maureen BonderLindy HopFlierefluiterExclusive

110) Piet Raijmakers Jr –  Van Schijndel’s Olaya ZVan Schijndel’s GladstoneGomez Imprezz

111) Remco BeenHolland Vd BisschopCellestinoBalou Van Het Molenhof Z

112) Rob SchipperQuitello

113) Tom SchellekensHortensia-hFiarabo

NEW ZEALAND

114) Richard GardnerRoulette 134Cayenne 224Calisto 5

POLAND

115) Przemyslaw KonopackiVascoHome-runDuke

ROMANIA

116) Constantin CojocariuHandyman

117) Damian CojocariuHuracan RcElyk

118) Florentina Mihaela TudoseMagic Boy

SLOVENIA

119) Ema Macek LežaicEsme

120) Nina PangeršicIron Man Tw

SLOVAKIA

121) Patrik MajherClaude

SWEDEN

122) Erica SwartzMadonnaJovita

SWITZERLAND

123) Annina ZügerPb Douglass ChavannaisBerlin BlueBatman D’aiguilly

124) Bryan BalsigerTwentytwo Des BichesAk’s Courage

125) Elian BaumannLittle Lumpi EClintfinoCampari Z

126) Géraldine StraumannSilver Surfer 2

127) Joana SchildknechtNadal CKapri De La Drie

128) Ken BalsigerHyan Toltien FHeros Du Roumaillard

129) Niklaus SchurtenbergerSilver ShineQuincassiC-steffra

130) Roger UmnusNo LImitsLouiseCupido

131) Timo HeinigerConnor EgeChininja De FCarabatic

Subject to late entries and withdrawals

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Photo: © Mikes Fotografie