English

Riders & Horses for Winter Equestrian Festival I

Wellington, Florida, USA – January 06, 2020 -The much awaited Winter Equestrian Festival (WEF) has already begun this week at the Palm Beach International Equestrian Center (PBIEC). The first of 13 weeks of top showjumping has already attracted some of the best riders in the world for a prelude to FEI classes next week.

The first week of competition there already features fierce competition, highlighted by the $35,000 Adequan WEF Challenge Premiere on Thursday, the $25,000 CaptiveOne Advisors 1.50m Championship Jumper Classic on Friday and the main attraction, the $75,000 Bainbridge Companies Grand Prix. A total of 110 riders representing 18 nations will entered the ring of the International Arena, seeking higher flights and glory. The list of riders for the main classes are the following:

ARGENTINA

1) Luis Pedro Biraben – Chacco Bumpy

2) Ramiro Quintana – Hemerald Balia

3) Tomas Yofre – Cardora

AUSTRALIA

4) David Cameron – Finch Farm Clifford

BOLIVIA

5) Daniel Bedoya – Lucille

BRAZIL

6) João Eduardo Ferreira de Carvalho – Volt du Thot

7) Rodrigo Pessoa – Calle 67

CANADA

8) Amy Millar – Christiano

9) Austin Krawitt – Sanjay, Zazu

10) Bretton Chad – The Pugilist

11) Erynn Ballard – Camilla D, Harvester, Intro VDL,  Nanni van d’Abelendreef, Walther White

12) Chris Pratt – Coco Bongo

13) Jacqueline Colborne – Lotus Sobral da Costa

14) Karina Frederiks – Cheese W Z

15) Mac Cone – Elle PS, Entrepreneur, 

16) Stephanie Valdes – Cyber Lady Z

17) Tiffany Foster – Figor, Hamilton

COLOMBIA

18) Andrea Torres Guerreiro – Anastasia

19) Juan Manuel Gallego – Fonzie d’Herlaimont

20) Mark Bluman – Mylords Bandit del Keroytin

21) Pedro Andres Gil – Cancun

22) Simon Arango Arango – Forever Blue

DENMARK

23) Sophia Studd – Holsteins Matina

GREAT BRITAIN

24) Amanda Derbyshire – Faran

25) Ben Maher – Ginger Blue, Point Break

26) Emily Moffitt – F One USA, Hilfiger van de Olmenhoeve

27) Flo Norris –  Lorielle

28) Jessica Mendoza – Casanova 499, Germetta W, Heat off the Night, Icap CL Z

29) Matthew Boddy – Cliff Z

IRELAND

30) Brian Cournane – Castlefield Dream

31) Cian O’Connor – Cadiz, Kilkenny

32) Darragh Kenny – Elle PS

33) Darragh Kerins – Carlos JD Z, Lissino, Skara Glen’s Para Bellum

34) Jonathan Corrigan – Lughnavatta Indigo, Super Chilled

35) Jordan Coyle – Centriko Volo

36) Lorcan Gallagher – Hunters Conlypso II, Idalville d’Esprit

37) Paul O’Shea – Chacanntus, Skara Glen’s Machu Picchu

38) Philip Mcguane – Simba

39) Shane Sweetnam – Byzance Mail, Casago II, FLB Lux Inclusive, Heart on Fire, Ideal

40) Stephen Moore – Billy Dorito

ISRAEL

41) Daniel Bluman – Cachemire de Braize

42) Nataly Leibovitz – Verveine

43) Sydney Shulman – Azilis du Mesnil, Vancouver SE

ITALY

44) Lorenzo de Luca – Volage du Val Henry

MEXICO

45) Eugenio Garza Perez– Armani Sl ZCaracas, Pappa Ante Portas II

NETHERLANDS

46) Marek Leufkens – Dundee

PERU

47) Alonso Valdez Prado – Acuero

SOUTH AFRICA

48) Devon MacNeil – Vinci de Beaufour

49) Johan Kachelhoffer – Gabrovo

SPAIN

49) Diego Perez Bilbao – Alter Ego, Meadow Vale Cruise

SWITZERLAND

50) Beat Mändli – Dijon Terdoorn Z

USA

51) Adrienne Iverson – Gazelle ES, Glen

52) Adrienne Sternlicht – Benny’s Legacy, Cadans Z, Cristalline

53) Alex Matz – Davidson, Jasmijn van de Renthoeve

54) Alise Oken – Cita van de Helle, Langley HX

55) Ali Wolff – Footloose HX

56) Andrew Welles – And Action, Brindis BogiboGablitz P,  Primo Troy

57) Anna Dryden – Carioca K, Pippa Blue

58) Annabel Revers – H&M Carat Desire, Ilias

59) Ashley Fleishhacker – Davall VDL, Durango VDL

60) Ashley Vogel – Bellissimo Z

61) Caelinn Leahy – Dymendy

62) Caitlyn Creel – HH Conrad, Lacasino

63) Carly Anthony – Hera de Landetta Ii,  Jet Blue, Spot On

64) Catherine Kubiak – Huntington, Labelle vd Middelstede

65) Catherine Tyree – Amor van Jonckhoeve Z, Bokai, Camilla Z

66) Daniel Cyphert – Alma Z, Rockstar

67) Eliza Lehrman – Eluna CL Z

68) Eva Kohn – Lebron du Molin

69) Georgina Bloomberg – Manhattan

70) Grace Debney – Zarina de Vidau

71) Grace Long – Happiness vd Hazel Hof

72) Grant Seger – Dr. J

73) Heather Caristo-Williams – Marie vd Mespel Z

74) Jennifer Waxman – Heart on Fire, Mecho van’t Kiezelhof,  

75) Jessica Leto – Cimbura

76) Jessica Springsteen – Tiger Lily

77) Jimmy Torano – Kavalli di Magico

78) Jonathan McCrea – Superwoman DK Z

79) Katherine A. Dinan – Athos D’elle, Atika des Hauts Vents,  

80) Kimberly Prince – Vargas Rouge

81) Kyla Makhloghi – Irocco Blue

82) Laura Chapot – Calafornia, Shooting Star, Thornhill Kate

83) Laura Bowery – judge Hof Ter Zeedycke

84) Lillie Keenan – Cazaan,  El Balou Old,  Skyhorse

85) Maggie McAlary – Elton d’Acceglio, Indian Quality Z

86) Margie Goldstein-Engle – Aston des Etisses, Cesna M

87) Maria Costa – Coup de Coeur

88) Mattias Tromp – Manhattan

89) McLain Ward – Catoki, Kassiodam, Kasper van het Hellehof

90) Michael Bibes – Contender XC

91) Michael Morrissey – S&L Remember My Name

92) Michael Murphy – Quick Bob

93) Molly Ashe Cawley- Adamo, Berdien

94) Natalie Dean – Cocolina

95) Nicolette Hirt – Chatou 7, SIEC Larissa

96) Quentin Judge – HH Bresil de Riverland, HH Zorro

97) Raleigh Hiller – Alvarino 2

98) Ramsome Rombauer – Ayade Hero Z, Emorkus Re, Lord Up

99) Riley Newsome – Luzon S Z

100) Sarah Hubbard – Jawash d’Ysenbeeck Z

101) Sloan Hopson – Dalida

102) Sloane Coles – Canterbury della Caccia, De Vleut

103) Sophie Gracida – Cassini’s Golden Boy, Sentimiento LS La Silla

104) Spencer Smith – Flairvorna, Graf Compliment, Houston

105) Tanner Korotkin – Ayamonte BG Z, Gerko, Deauville S 

106) Taylor Flurry – Calano Z, Carrasca Z

107) Teri Kessler – Elana 22

108) Vanessa Hood – Santauer

109) Victoria Birdsall – Gamko S

110) Victoria Colvin – Bipper du Lubaire

Source: PBIEC – Palm Beach International Equestrian Center

Photo: © Jumper News / Jeena Jah Photography