English

Riders & Horses for the International German Show Jumping Championships CSI 3*

Riesenbeck, Germany – December 02, 2020 – Legendary Ludger Beerbaum (GER) plays the roles of organizer and competitor this week, hosting the most important showjumping event of the week during the International German Show Jumping Championships CSI 3* & 2*. A total of 60 riders representing 15 countries are ready to go at it, including the best of Germany: Marcus Ehning (GER), Daniel Deusser (GER), Christian Ahlmann (GER), Marco Kutscher (GER), Michael Jung (GER), all going up against an international field of renowned equestrians in what promises to be a very exciting event.

The list of riders & horses for the CSI 3* classes is the following:

AUSTRIA

1) Max KühnerEic Caleo

BELGIUM

2) Annelies VorsselmansWilandro 3

3) Laurens HoubenDreamland

4) Olivier PhilippaertsH&M Legend Of Love

5) Thibeau SpitsClassic Touch DH

CHILE

6) Agustin CovarrubiasTeavanta II C Z

EGYPT

7) Abdel SaïdOak Grove’s Laith

FRANCE

8) Edward LevyRebeca LS

9) Julien AnquetinGravity Of Greenhill

10) Kevin StautFor Joy Van’t Zorgvliet HDC

GERMANY

11) Andre ThiemeChakaria

12) Cedric WolfDSP Chicitito

13) Christopher KläsenerClassic Man V

14) Christian AhlmannSolid Gold Z

15) Christian KukukQuintino 9

16) Daniel DeusserCasallvano

17) Felix HassmannCayenne WZ

18) Gerrit NiebergBen 431

19) Hans-Dieter DreherBerlinda

20) Hans Thorben RüderSingu

21) Harm LahdeOak Grove’s Americana

22) Holger HetzelLegioner

23) Jan Andre Schulze NiehuesFitch

24) Jana WargersLukas 1054

25) Marco KutscherCharco

26) Mario StevensLandano Old

27) Michael JungFischerchelsea

28) Jan WernkeNashville HR

29) Johannes EhningC-Jay 3

30) Ludger BeerbaumMila

31) Marcus Ehning –  Calanda 42

32) Maurice TebbelDon DIarado

33) Niklas BetzCornando 4

34) Patrick StühlmeyerVarihoka du Temple

35) Philipp Schulze TopphoffConcordess NRW

36) Philipp WeishauptCoby 8

37) Rene DittmerUrhelia Lutterbach

38) Simon HeinekeChairman 20

39) Sophie HinnersVittorio 8

40) Sven FehnlChacco’s Boy

41) Sven SchlüsselburgBud Spencer 7

42) Tim Rieskamp – GoedekingColdplay

43) Tobias BachlCicera De La Vayrie B

44) Tobias MeyerAll I Need – H

45) Tom SandersLoccomo

46) Wolfgang PuschakNumber One 32

GREAT BRITAIN

47) Robert WhitakerCatwalk IV

IRELAND

48) Denis LynchGC Chopin’s Bushi

49) Eoin McmahonChacon 2

NETHERLANDS

50) Jeroen DubbeldamOak Grove’s Carlyle

NEW ZELAND

51) Richard GardnerCalisto 5

NORWAY

52) Geir GulliksenVDL Groep Quatro

53) Johan-Sebastian GulliksenChaloubet

54) Victoria GulliksenBest Boy 2

RUSSIA

55) Vladimir BeletskiyAspen 22

SRI LANKA

56) Mathilda KarlssonChopin Va

SWEDEN

57) Henrik Von EckermannKing Edward

SWITZERLAND

58) Uranie De Belcour

USA

59) Lucas PorterC Hunter

60) Kerry McCahillVatson Sitte

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Photo: © Riesenbeck International