English

Riders & Horses for the Sunshine Tour CSIO 3*

Vejer de La Frontera, Spain – November 26, 2020 – It’s the grand finale at the 2020 Sunshine Tour and the opportunity for some to qualify for the Olympic Games and make a great impression on their Chefs d’Equipe. The last week of competition there promises to be exciting, hosting both the FEI Nations Cup CSIO 3* and the Grand Prix CSIO 3*.

An international field of 116 riders, representing 29 nations are set to enter the ring there this week. The list of riders for the CSIO 3* classes is the following:

ARGENTINA

1) Ezequiel Andres Ferro MenendezColani 70Chepmen

2) José María Larocca Jr.Finn LenteDiablo Blanco

3) Matias LaroccaVodka StarB M Gran Fantasia

4) Richard KierkegaardStrides HilanasterneContiki

AUSTRIA

5) Susanne WinterCornet’s Castello

BELGIUM

6) Celine Schoonbroodt- de AzevedoKheops de Bois-MesangeClinto T Z

7) Gregory WatheletPicobello Full House Ter Linden ZIron Man Van De PadenborreFaut-il Des 7 Vallons

8) Gudrun PatteetSea Coast Monalisa Van’t ParadijsSea Coast Kashmira Z

9) Nicola PhilippaertsKatanga V/h DingeshofKaroline Of BallmoreH&m Chilli Willi

10) Zoe ConterLa UnaDolitaire ChavannaiseDawa De Greenbay Z

BRAZIL

11) Bernardo AlvesMatisse de MariposaEl Torreo de Muze

12) Eduardo Pereira de MenezesMagnolia Mystic RoseH5 Quintol

13) Felipe AmaralLord PepsiGermanico TAndroide 3K

14) Marlon Modolo ZanotelliVdl Edgar MGrand Slam VdlChili

15) Pedro Junqueira MuylaertLuminaC’est DorijkeAl Pacino 62

16) Pedro VenissEscape-AdventureBoeckmanns Lord Pezi JuniorBalada De Colores

CANADA

17) Danielle LambertPrestige KaloneAtlanta de Roy

18) Elizabeth BatesVanille De CoquerieCoach 11Chronos 31

19) Kyle TimmBentley de Sury

20) Rebecca McGoldrickHoratio Van ErpekomFleur IV

21) Tim WilksMa Pomme De TamervilleGoldfinger ZDauwdruppel T & L Z

22) Vanessa MannixValentino D’elteGrand Cru Vd Vijf Eiken

CHILE

23) Tomas Couve CorreaApple Du MadrasAmilton De L’abbaye

CHINA

24) You Zhang –  Caesar, Aretino 13Alessi Z

COLOMBIA

25) Carlos Enrique Lopez LizarazoEvita Sg ZCas Hope

26) Nicolas ToroHaroonCinderella ZChicago Cm

CROATIA

27) Sérgio Neuppmann JúniorChicca Blue

CZECH REPUBLIC

28) Ales OpatrnyGentlemen Vh VeldhofForewer

DENMARK

29) Andreas SchouQuadrosson AskDarc De LuxAfghan

30) Emil HallundbaekParisHigh NitroCa Piave

31) Lars Bak AndersenColina 70Ciro 7

32) Phillippa W. LindeJaguarCasmann 2

33) Zascha Nygaard AndreasenQuinn 33Chaccophanie

ECUADOR

34) Ana Carolina Sandoval MuñozMy Lord’s Way

EGYPT

35) Abdel SaïdJumpy Van de HermitageBandit SavoieAlanine de Vains

36) Karim ElzoghbyGallos

37) Mohamed TalaatTabea 20Darshan

38) Mouda ZeyadaGalanthos Shk

39) Sameh El DahanWkd Aimez MoiChanel XXV

40) Wael MahgaryZandigo

FRANCE

41) Alexandra PaillotTonio La GoutellePembroke 3

42) Alexis DeroubaixKitona De MuzeBornthis Way Chapelle

43) Juliette FaligotChanel De La RonelleArqana de RiverlandAppy Days Une Prince

44) Laurent GoffinetValkyrie CondeenneAtome des EtissesAbsolut de Lacke

45) Marc DilasserVital Chance de La RoqueArioto du Gevres

46) Olivier RobertVivaldi Des MeneauxCarlotta De Labarde

GERMANY

47) David WillStakkato RougeQuentucky JollyC Vier 2

48) Matthew SampsonCristo BeechChacco Boy

49) Janne Friederike Meyer-ZimmermannZita BlueLeotie KJChesmu KJ

50) Jens BaackmannHaileyCassai WAglaia J

51) Marc BettingerViconte De BaerenrainUndercover Z

52) Maximilian LillStakan 4G.breakerD-Cassina

GREAT BRITAIN

53) Alexandra ThorntonCornetto KChades Of Blue

54) Holly SmithFruselliDenverAvalon Sunset B

55) Joseph StockdaleKandlefordGunnerCacharel

56) Laura RenwickDublin VArkuga

57) William WhitakerGaltur

HONG KONG

58) Patrick LamClaron CrChapsma M

IRELAND

59) Cameron HanleyESI Toulouse

60) Conor SwailKoss Van HeisteGK Coco Chanel

61) Dermott LennonMJM PursuitL’esprit Hero Z

62) Denis LynchVisa ZSpring DarkCristello

63) Mark McAuleyThunder G ZJasco Vd BisschopCarven Du Vignoble

64) Michael G DuffyMy Way B. & V.Money PennyLapuccino 2

ITALY

65) Emanuele CamilliJakkoChadellano PsChaccrouet

66) Filippo TabariniManou De MuzeExquise Du Pachis

67) Lorenzo de LucaTelstar De La PommeNuance Bleue Vdm ZEnsor De Litrange LXII

68) Luca Maria MonetaEtoile Vd Wijnhoeve ZChilli 41Bertil Du Bary

69) Lucia Le Jeune VizziniGijsEole De La Motte LBianca III

JAPAN

70) Hikari YoshizawaConrato

71) Mike KawaiStarKahluaCelvin

72) Ryoji TakadaQuickchin Wh ZClick N’chic HdcCarlow Van De Helle

73) Satoshi HiraoDabresse

74) Taizo SugitaniQuincy 194Heroine de Muze

MEXICO

75) Carlos Hank GuerreiroH5 Quantador 3H5 Market IrminkaH5 Just The Music

76) Mariel Victoria AguirreCatwalk 22

MOROCCO

77) Abdelkebir OuaddarMister D’eclipseIstanbull V.h OoievaarshofBilbot

78) El Ghali BoukaaUgolino Du ClosGaloubet L

79) Samy ColmanVilkano De FetanEm Energie Vivaldi Du CrannDavino Q

NETHERLANDS

80) Kevin JochemsTurbo ZCarte BlancheBo

81) Bart BlesKriskras DVGin DFernando- H

82) Jur VrielingFiumicino Van De KalevalleiEl Rocco

83) Leopold Van AstenVdl Groep Miss UntouchableVdl Groep Elegant Hero Z

84) Maikel Van Der VleutenEdinburghDana Blue

85) Sanne ThijssenCon Quidam RBCarado 3

NORWAY

86) Ingrid GjelstenVioletta DJovinal

PORTUGAL

87) Bernardo LadeiraNistria Van ‘t PrinsenveldDento

88) João MarquilhasGlamour EsAshes And Snow

89) Luciana DinizVertigo Du DesertConchento PSChacco Blue II

90) Luis Sabino GonçalvesUnesco Du RouetCamino Imperio EgipcioArgan De Beliard

91) Rodrigo Giesteira AlmeidaGb CelineFarahDelvaux

SPAIN

92) Álvaro González De Zarate FernandezViking De BeliardCarte De Blue Ps

93) Antonio Mariñas SotoL’Espoir D’opaline Vd Caatshoe

94) Armando TrapoteTinkerbellHighlander C

95) Carlos Lopez-Fanjul TartiereAshaane Villa Rose

96) Carolina Aresu Garcia ObregonDry CornAragon La Garette Z

97) Cayetano Martinez De IrujoDitoDearest DIamond Rs

98) Eduardo Alvarez AznarSeringatLegend

99) Enrique CamiruagaVintage

100) Jesus Torres GarciaOrphee Du BrecheGrupo Prom NumerusGrupo Prom Hacienda

101) Joel Valles RosellWinndorLucky Star Van De KortewegLoewie

102) Jorge Juarez BlascoVentura MailCoreana

103) Manuel Fernandez SaroSantiago De BlondelJarlin De TorresHucalinde D.v.

104) Mariano Martinez BastidaDriandriaCleartoonBelano Vd Wijnhoeve Z

105) Paloma Jimenez-Carmona GonzalezSherie Star

106) Santiago Nuñez Riva –  Valentino De Hus Z

107) Jesus Torres GarciaOrphee Du BrecheGrupo Prom NumerusGrupo Prom Hacienda

SWEDEN

108) Antonia Pettersson HäggströmNice Girl De Muze ZCollector SoliaBali De L Heribus

109) Evelina TovekWinnetou De La Hamente ZDalila De La PommeCortina 212

110) Fredrik JönssonQuidam’s Supernova NnIceCold Play

111) Henrik Von EckermannLittle Magic D’asschautGlamour GirlFancy Me

112) Peder FredricsonSienna SnH&m Crusader IceCatch Me Not S

SWITZERLAND

114) Arthur Gustavo da Silva –  Inonstop Van T Voorhof

115) Faye SchochQuincy WEssex

TURKEY

116) Derin DemirsoyKoblenz Vd MiddelstedeHunterDadjak Ter Puttenen

*Subject to late entries and withdrawals

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Text: Jumper News, no reproduction without permission.

Photo: © Sunshine Tour / Moises Basallote


Categories: English, Riders & Horses