English

Riders & Horses for Holiday & Horses CSI 4* at Wellington

Wellington, Florida, USA – November 25, 2020 – The equestrian village of Wellington is once again be the capital of showjumping in the world for the next four months, all starting this week with the running of the Holiday & Horses CSI 4* at the Palm Beach International Equestrian Center (PBIEC).

An international field of 83 riders, representing Brazil, Canada, Chile, Colombia, Egypt, Great Britain, Ireland, Israel, Japan, Mexico, Netherlands, Russia, Puerto Rico, Spain, Switzerland and the United States, are set to enter the International Arena for the first major event of the season there.

The list of riders & horses for the CSI 4* classes is the following:

BRAZIL

1) Celso Luis Camargo Ariani – Ukulman De La Nutria

CANADA

2) Chris Pratt – Coco Bongo, Delicalato V/h Marienshof

3) Eric LamazeChacco Kid, Val De Vauxelles Z

4) Erynn BallardFellini S, Klara F, Ronja

5) Mac ConeCon Couleur,  Zaia Di San Giovanni

6) Mario DeslauriersAmsterdam 27,  Bardolina 2,  Cloud 39

7) Sam Walker – Coralissa, Evita

8) Tiffany FosterNorthern Light,  Vienna

CHILE

9) Jorge Matte Capdevila – Dublin Van OverisDestiny Van Schore

10) Samuel ParotChadolan,  Dubai,  I&h Boogy Woogy

COLOMBIA

11) Juan Pablo Gnecco – Ut Majeur De Brecey

12) Roberto Teran TafurDez’ Ooktoff

EGYPT

13) Nayel Nassar – Oaks RedwoodIgor Van De Wittemoere,  Lordan

GREAT BRITAIN

14) Amanda DerbyshireCornwall BH

15) Ben Maher – Day Dream,  Kasper Van Het Hellehof

16) Ellen WhitakerJack Van’t Kattenheye

17) Emily WardMillioninmind

18) Flo Norris – Lorielle 2

IRELAND

19) Andrew Bourns – A Toi De Prim’Sea Topblue

20) Brianne Goutal-MarteauTanael Des Bonnes,

21) Darragh KennyAlbert K, Carthano, Scarlett Du Sart Z

22) Darragh Kerins – Carlos Jd Z

23) David BlakeKeoki

24) Gavin HarleyVery Chic Du Tillard,  Viva Colombia

25) Lorcan GallagherSangris Boy,  VDL Cartello

26) Paul O’Shea – Skara Glen’s ChancelloressSkara Glen’s Machu Picchu,  Squirt Gun

27) Philip Mcguane – Simba

28) Shane SweetnamIndra Van De Oude Heihoef

29) Stephen MooreBilly Dorito

ISRAEL

30) Daniel Bluman – Alamo,  Cachemire De Braize,  Colestina H

31) Steven BlumanBiblou Du Perron

32) Sydney ShulmanArdente Printaniere,  Villamoura

JAPAN

33) Karen Polle –  Celine

34) Shota Ogomori – Sig Iron ManSig Hawkeye

MEXICO

35) Eugenio Garza Perez– Armani Sl Z, Caracas

36) Santiago Lambre – Mick Jagger

NETHERLANDS

37) Harrie Smolders – Monaco,  Une De L’Othain

PUERTO RICO

38) Freddie Vazquez – Dontez

RUSSIA

39) Liubov KochetovaPaganini 170,  Trevita

SPAIN

40) Sergio Alvarez MoyaCartouche

SWITZERLAND

41) Beat MändliGalan S

USA

42) Adrienne Sternlicht – Cadans Z, Just A Gamble, Lafayette Van Overis

43) Anna DrydenVan Schijndel’s Double Bee

44) Andrew Welles – Brindis BogiboGablitz P,  Primo Troy

45) Bliss HeersAntidote de Mars,  Christos,  Goodbye

46) Brian CournaneArmik, Penelope Cruz, Vittorio 12

47) Brian Moggre – Nikita JolieMTM Vivre Le Reve

48) Carly Anthony – Hera De Landetta IiJet Blue

49) Catherine PasmoreArsouille Du Seigneur

50) Catherine Tyree – Amor Van Jonckhoeve Z

51) Charlie JayneAmice Z

52) Daniel Cyphert – Alma Z

53) Elizabeth MaddenGarant

54) Georgina BloombergChameur 137,  Paola 233, Tulara Colmine

55) Hilary Mc Nerney – Captain CooperSinguletto

56) Jenni Mcallister – Batida PJ, Escada V S

57) Jennifer Gates – Alex, Capital Colnardo,  Darry Lou

58) Jennifer Waxman – Scato Van De Molenbrug Z

59) Jessica Leto – Cimbura

60) Jessica Springsteen – Don Juan Van De Donkhoeve

61) Katherine A. DinanAthos D’elle,  Brego R’n B, Dougie Douglas

62) Kent Farrington – Austria 2,  CreedanceKaprice

63) Kristen VanderveenBull Run’s Divine Fortune, Bull Run’s Faustino De Tili,  Bull Run’s Risen

64) Lacey Gilbertson – Viti De Longa

65) Laura Kraut – Fleurette,  Goldwin

66) Lauren Hough – Gemino,  Giardo

67) Lillie Keenan – CazaanAgana Van Het Gerendal Z

68) Lucy DeslauriersBilly de Beaufour, Enanda, Hester

69) Margie Goldstein-Engle – DicasRoyce

70) Maria CostaPresence,  Valentino V Z

71) Mclain WardCatoki, Noche De Ronda

72) Megan McdermottHH Callas

73) Molly Ashe Cawley – AdamoBerdienConrad 119

74) Natalie DeanDon’s Diamant, Maestro Vica V/d Ark

75) Nicholas Dello Joio – Blueberry, Calva D’or Z

76) Nicole Shahinian-SimpsonAkuna Mattata

77) Nicolette Hirt – Chatou 7, S.I.E.C. Larissa

78) Schuyler Riley – Quilimbo, Robin De Ponthual

79) Spencer Smith – Cessna 24, Quibelle

80) Tanner Korotkin – Country BoyDeauville S 

81) Taylor AlexanderLord Lucio

82) Todd Minikus – Amex Z, Calvalou 

83) Wilton Porter – Diamonte Darco

*Subject to late entries and withdrawals

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Photo: © ESP / Anne Gittins Photography