English

Order-of-go Riders & Horses in the $137,000 Grand Prix CSI 3* this Afternoon at Tryon

Mill Spring, North Carolina, USA – October 17, 2020 – Another Super Saturday has already begun at the Tryon International Equestrian Center (TIEC) during the fifth week of the Tryon Fall Series.

The feature class of the week starts in just a few minutes, at 13:00 EST local time. A list of well-established riders that include the likes of Ben Maher (GBR), Beezie Madden (USA), McLain Ward (USA), Kent Farrington (USA), Darragh Kenny (IRL), Amanda Derbyshire (GBR) go up against some of the rising stars of the sport, Adrienne Sternlicht (USA), Spencer Smith (USA), Jordan Coyle (IRL), Eugenio Garza Perez (MEX) and local favorite Kristen VanderVeen (USA).

The order-of-go of riders in the $137,000 MD Barnmaster Grand Prix CSI 3* is the following:

  1. Mario Deslauriers (CAN) & Uris de la Roque
  2. Sophie Gracida (USA) & Sentimiento LS La Silla
  3. Quentin Judge (USA) & HH Bresil de Riverland
  4. Adrienne Sternlicht (USA) & Benny’s Legacy
  5. Erynn Ballard (CAN) & Bettina des Celtes
  6. Lauren Ditallo (USA) & Zero Gravity
  7. Rowan Willis (AUS) & Ekita Eindeken Z
  8. Darragh Kenny (IRL) & Carthano
  9. Katherine Strauss (USA) & Coach
  10. Stella Manship (USA) & Essenar Crixus
  11. Spencer Smith (USA) & Ayade Hero Z
  12. Eugenio Garza (MEX) & Armani SL Z
  13. Nicholas Dello Joio (USA) & Blueberry
  14. Kent Farrington (USA) & Kaprice
  15. Flo Norris (GBR) & Lorielle 2
  16. Natalie Dean (USA) & Don’s Diamant
  17. Kama Godek (USA) & Stonehenge 5
  18. Charlie Jayne (USA) & Amice Z
  19. Michael Murphy (USA) & Quick Bob
  20. McLain Ward (USA) & Clinta
  21. Paul O’Shea (IRL) & Skara Glen’s Machu Picchu
  22. Hilar McNerney (USA) & Captain Cooper
  23. David Blake (IRL) & Keoki
  24. Jenni McAllister (USA) & Escada VS
  25. Karl Cook (USA) & Caillou 24
  26. Alberto Michan (ISR) & Cosa Nostra
  27. Devin Ryan (USA) & Caspar’s Lasino
  28. Jennifer Wasman (USA) & Scato van de Molenbrug Z
  29. Lorcan Gallagher (IRL) & Idalville d’Esprit
  30. Margie Engle (USA) & Dicas
  31. Lauren Hough (USA) & Paloma
  32. Holly Sheperd (USA) & CHS Krooze
  33. Bliss Heers (USA) & Cayani SN
  34. Teddy Vlock (IRL) & Conner
  35. Thiago Rhavy (BRA) & Salamandra Baloubina
  36. Richie Moloney (IRL) & Rocksy Music
  37. Jordan Coyle (IRL) & Ariso
  38. Aaron Vale (USA) & Elusive
  39. Abigail McArdle (USA) & Victorio 5
  40. Schuyler Riley (USA) & Quilimbo
  41. Gavin Harley (USA) & Very Chic du Tillard
  42. Kristen VanderVeen (USA) & Bull Run’s Risen
  43. Molly Ashe Cawley (USA) & Adamo
  44. Caitlin Creel (USA) & Dynamis KC
  45. Todd Minikus (USA) & Amex Z
  46. Ben Maher (GBR) & Kasper van het Hellehof
  47. Lillie Keenan (USA) & Agana van het Gerendal Z
  48. Amanda Derbyshire (GBR) & Cornwall BH
  49. Stephen Moore (IRL) & Billy Dorito
  50. Elizabeth Madden (USA) & Chic Hin d’Hynrencourt

Live Streaming:

https://tryon.coth.com/

Source: TIEC – Tryon International Equestrian Center

Photo: ©  Sportfot


Showjumping is here!