English

Riders & Horses for the Sunshine Tour CSI 3*

Vejer de la Frontera, Spain – October 08, 2020 – The first day of the fourth week of the Sunshine Tour‘s Autumn Tour is already underway but there’s plenty of action to come featuring a truly international field of riders and horses for the CSI 3* classes.

The competition promises to be exciting judging by the highly-acclaimed names set to compete there, including the likes of John Whitaker (GBR), Laura Kraut (USA), Billy Twomey (USA), Cian O’Connor (IRL), Pedro Veniss (BRA) and Eduardo Alvarez Aznar (ESP), who are just a few of the household to enter the big stage there.

The list of riders & horses for the CSI 3* classes is the following:

AUSTRALIA

1) Amy GrahamColeraine Des BergeriesCrack D’la RousserieChampion Du LysCalorie Vh Marienshof ZArtist Vh Marienshof Z5686 Numero Zero

BELGIUM

2) Dennis CaubergsEspoir-n.c.Enya

3) Cassandre MalherbeJazz De Torres

BRAZIL

4) Karina JohannpeterLucero Ls La SillaFinally Z

5) Pedro VenissMusica Van ‘t RoosakkerHappy Girl TBoeckmanns Lord Pezi JuniorBalada De ColoresAnaya Ste Hermelle

CANADA

6) Rebecca McgoldrickVivalgotHoratio Van ErpekomFleur IVBaccara Des Forets

7) Kara ChadQuidamo FFirefly WCarona

8) Samantha Vanderwoude –  Indiana II

9) Vanessa MannixGrand Cru Vd Vijf EikenBalzane Du Mazes

EGYPT

10) Sameh El DahanWkd LeestoneWkd ValenciaWkd ChicagoSuma’s ZorroChanel XXVArgentah

FINLAND

11) Hugo KogelnigVermont 2

12) Mirella Lesonen-HakolaWinput Vk ZLuchador 5Impair

FRANCE

13) Guy Jonqueres D’OriolaAristo Du LoirAndo De La Soire

14) Paul RidentTinka De Revel

GREAT BRITAIN

15) Alex RidentCarefulBest Of Tillard

16) Charlie JonesDexterVins Vd Tojopehoeve ZCrocus La SillardiereConnelly 2ClintofinoCarrasco

17) Daniella StapletonFireClassic Touch V

18) James WilsonHeavens FireGalway Bay JedForest QualityCooley ElusiveCarla X

19) Jodie Hall McateerSparks 55Salt’n PeppaMademoiselle-aHello M’lord

20) John WhitakerUnick Du FrancportStormSharidJerry ZArge

21) Kayleigh WattsKimosa Van Het KritrahofKilbarron RueHarleyBe Cool Harry

22) Matthew SampsonDsp ColfoscoCurraghgraigue Obos FlightCristo BeechArthur Excalibur

23) Olivia HoweBlack Label

24) Olivia SkinnerHarov

25) Tania MoodyReine Du VeryGitteForlan

INDIA

26) Maryk SahneyFlyer BFirst ColtChalouty Ps

IRELAND

27) Billy TwomeyPewit DezoitoLady LouL’amour

28) Carol GeeFernhill Clooney

29) Cian O’ConnorMhs FernhillDourados 2

30) Conor SwailKoss Van HeisteGambleCatinka 25

31) Dermott Lennon –  Mjm PursuitGelvins TouchFanta MAthletix Hero Z 

32) James ChawkeLajgaardens CannavaroDomino Van De Valhoeve

33) Max WachmanM QualityLazzaro Delle SchiaveBrooklyn De Hus

34) Tom WachmanQuintiniDinaroCesha OldAtlantic Du Seigneur

35) Ross MulhollandIvo

36) Victoria LoaneJuicy

ITALY

37) Antonio AlfonsoHarrieEnasco FortunaDream Van GenerheseCharmie

38) Emanuele CamilliJakkoChadellano PsChacco’s Girlstar

39) Luca Maria Moneta –  Gold EmpireEtoile Vd Wijnhoeve ZChilli 41Bertil Du BaryBelize Du Marais

KUWAIT

40) Rawan Jaha AlsarafSocorro Del Diablo

NETHERLANDS

41) Eric Van Der VleutenWunschkind 19Kamara Van’t HeikeDjoost Again

42) Henk Van De PolLooyman ZCherokeeCash Sent

NEW ZEALAND

43) Amy CollinsonEt

RUSSIA

44) Viktoria AlekseevaPopcorn De Tiji Z

NEW ZEALAND

45) Bruce GoodinEcs Chacco Blue JrCollin MBackatorps Danny V

PERU

46) Carlos Javier Merino LoredoOfelia Te Quiero

PORTUGAL

47) Duarte SeabraMoulin Rouge Van PaemelEl Tintoreta T

48) João Vicente CaldeiraFlor Do Paco

RUSSIA

49) Maria DmitrievaDuduza

SLOVENIA

50) Ticia PušnikJana Eqd

SPAIN

51) Armando TrapoteTinkerbellChac MoolCarte De Blue Ps

52) Ainhoa ManeroFortinBellefleur Ps Z

53) Alberto Marquez GalobardesVaren D’etainUcello MassuereFantasyCoralieAldo Du Manoir

54) Blanca Bidon DaurellaLara

55) Blanca Gil OliveZafou Hold Up PremierUpstar Du RozelMacarena De Sorribas

56) Carlos Lange FraileSoraya RougeRouge Pierreville

57) Carolina Aresu Garcia ObregonIlonCollin’s LoiselCashmireByers Mouche

58) Cristina TodaNapoleonHopefull

59) Diana Piera SalameroAmazing D’authuit

60) Eduardo Alvarez AznarRokfeller De Pleville Bois MargotMonty Python De L’amitieMogamboFidux

61) Esther Modroño PérezQuapriomphe ZCisco

62) Gabriela Roger IbarsHoudiniAspen

63) Ignacio Astolfi LopezDillan MBareno

64) Iñaki Lorenzo SimonTi’beau Du Prost

65) Jesus Torres GarciaOrphee Du BrecheGrupo Prom NumerusGrupo Prom Hacienda

66) Joel Valles RosellWinndorLucky Star Van De KortewegLoewieKripton Sc

67) Jorge Juarez BlascoVentura MailCoreanaCoocanusaCasanova

68) Jose Antonio Garcia DianaWindflowValeurComma

69) Juan Miguel Febrer RiuGrantenderChacco’s Magic

70) Kurt Ghesquiere XBerkeley S

71) Laura Roquet PuigneroRichie ZJbGaga PuigroqAristo De La Cour

72) María Fernández De GamboaCompletina

73) Maria Jose Alcayde SelvaGoing For Gold Van De Renger

74) Mariano Martinez BastidaQuicksilverHybaliaHellasCleartoonBelano Vd Wijnhoeve Z

75) Mario Rotllant DaurellaCerano

76) Marta Auñon GonzálezLarzaghi

77) Nicolas Bidon DaurellaVlagadou De MaiQuick De GlanvilleImpressive K

78) Paloma BarceloVivaldi D’hyrencourtInesHistoryHabanero

79) Teresa Blazquez – AbascalTornado Vs

SWEDEN

80) Antonia AnderssonDyneine De LilauCurtice Corder

81) Linda HeedHeartcore LLaurien Van OrshofHeart To HeartDecurioChicago De TailleventCertina M

THAILAND

81) Janakabhorn KarunayadhajMaxwin Hoepala Vh DaalhofKinmar Agalux

TURKEY

82) Derin DemirsoyKoblenz Vd MiddelstedeMinuit Van Het GrootveldhofHunterHugo BossCaprice D’elleDadjak Ter PuttenenBlue IVy

URUGUAY

83) Marcelo Chirico FerreiraQh Baloudarc LfAcrobat Van T Laar Z

USA

84) Julie WellesUndercoverIndigo EsHera FbhCharming Fellow ZAmbra

85) Klee HellermanDiacasir

86) Laura KrautGoldwinHaleyFleuretteDiadem Du ThotConstable IIConfu

87) Molly HayU – Gameboy ZMy Uno Des PouplisAngela De Kreisker

88) Taylor AlexanderRyanair De RiverlandLord LucioGipsy KingBilly Nala


*Subject to late entries & withdrawals

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Photo: © Sunshine Tour / Moises Basallote Fotografia


Showjumping is here!