English

Riders & Horses for Longines Deauville Classic CSI 3*

2020.08.12.99.99 Deauville CSI 3 R&H LDC

Deauville, France – August 12, 2020 – The Longines Deauville Classic CSI 3* is on this week at the Pôle International du Cheval Longines – Deauville.

Besides top competition, the event also helps raise funds for the JustWorld International, a non-profit organization that transforms the lives of children in impoverished communities in several countries by funding education and nutrition programs.The institution has recently launched the Game Changer, a campaign that provides the opportunity for contributors to win amazing prizes through raffles.

The most important FEI-level event of the week has attracted a large field of 95 international riders and their top horses, representing 20 countries.

The *list of riders and horses for the CSI 3* classes is the following:

ARGENTINA
1) José Maria Larocca Jr. – Finn Lente, Vangoth des Bernards
2) Juan Ramos – Iorio
3) Matias Larocca – B M Gran Fantasia, Diablo Blanco

BELGIUM
4) Emilie Conter – Balento CS, Catokia 2
5) Jérôme Guery – Cambridge de Hus, Eras Ste Hermelle, Great Britain V
6) Jos Verlooy – Luciano van het Geinsteinde, Nashville, Varoune
7) Nathan Budd – Cashpaid J&F, C’est Lui des Rosiers
8) Nicole Philippaerts – Aqaba de Leau, Katanga vh Dingeshof, Zayado
9) Zoe Conter – Davidoff de Lassus, Dolitaire Chavannaise, Soory de L’Hallali

BRAZIL
10) Eduardo Pereira de Menezes – H5 Chaganus, H5 Elvaro, Magnolia Mystic Rose
11) Pedro Junqueira Muylaert – C’Est Dorijke, Townhead Liberty V
12) Francisco José Mesquita Musa – Alea Império Egípcio, Catch Me Império Egípcio
13) Marlon Módolo Zanotelli – Cazador LS, Diesel GP du Bois Madame, Sweet Tricia

CANADA
14) Danielle Lambert – Conrad Sunheup Z, Prestige Kalone

COLOMBIA
15) Dayro Arroyave – Bolero Wisbecq, Baccarat Fontaine

EGYPT
16) Abdel Said – Alanine de Vains, Arpege du Ru
17) Karim Elzoghby – Gallos, F-Narcist
18) Mohamed Nadim, Caveman Dh Z, Freule

FRANCE
19) Adeline Hecart – Call Me Hugo, Pasha du Gue
20) Alexa Ferrer – Encantado C’Sg, Gin Fizz Ds
21) Alexandra Paillot – Pembroke 3, Polias de Blondel, Tonio La Goutelle
22) Alexis Deroubaix – Bornthis Way Chapelle, Carmen du Plessis, Kitona de Muze
23) Antoine Ermann – Azur du Vinnebus, Bery des Pres
24) Benoit Cernin – Carigan Villeclare, Unesco du Rouet
25) Camille Conde Ferreira – Corrado du Moulin, Varenta Gem, Voyou des Noualles
26) Caroline Nicolas – Alias Watch
27) Charles Henri Ferme – Zigali PS
28) Charlotte Leoni – Black Star, Venezia d’Elke
29) Clement Boulanger – Altesse du Fresne, Vaya de Lacke
30) Damien de Chambord – Aicha de Coquerie, Anounchka de Coquerie
31) Delphine Perez – Untouchable Gips, Vendome d’Anchat HDC
32) Eden Leprevost Blinlebreton – Une Etoile Landaise, Quivoila
33) Edward Levy – Broadway de Mormoulin, Sirius Black, Stalette de La Roque
34) Fanny Skalli – Amitie des Douces, Jonka-a
35) Flore Giraud – Eldorado V, Ulisca du Touney, Voyou du Bobois
36) François Xavier Boudant – Ciento, GFE Cicave du Talus
37) Geoffroy de Coligny – Cornet’s Velvet Rs, Raimondo du Plessis
38) Gregory Cottard – Alameme, Bibici
39) Gudrun Patteet – Alcazar du Moulin – Boreale de Fondcombe, Valentino des Bleus
40) Guillaume Foutrier – Carla du Morion, Quietime, Sex Appeal 111 Z
41) Guillaume Roland Billecart – Ustica des Luthiers
42) Hugo Breul – Bretzel du Marais, Utahmano Alu
43) Jacques Helmlinger – Icarus vd Bisschop, Tonic des Mets
44) Jeanne Sadran – Come On Jumper, Digisport Satisfaction, Vannan
45) Julien Anquetin – Blood Diamond du Pon, Cesus de Fougnard, Typhon de La Cense
46) Jerome Hurel – Capuccino de Nantuel, Farouk de Hus Z, Icarus van’T Klavertje Vier
47) Julia Segalot – Atlanta de Roy
48) Julien Epaillard – Edesa’s Kzom van de Wittemoere, Queeletta, Quincy Lady
49) Juliette Faligot – Appy Days Une Prince, Arqana de Riverland
50) Kevin Staut – Be On the Top du Lys, Tolede de Mescam Harcour, Vegas de la Folie
51) Marc Dilasser – Awayl Semilly, Vital Chance
52) Margaux Rocuet – Best of Iscla, Lady Lulu 2, Trafalgar Kervec
53) Mathieu Billot – Bad Boy du Bobois, Boboun La Chesnais, Cycnos d’Helby
54) Megane Moissonnier – Baladin des Matis, Bracadabra, Die hard of Roses Z
55) Nina Mallevaey – Comely de L’Hallali, Utha du Priel, Virtuose Champeix
56) Patrice Delaveau – Bugs Bunny d’Authuit HDC, Urcos de Kerglenn HDC
57) Pénélope Leprevost –
58) Philippe Leoni – James Bond du Bec, Monty Python 25, Uhlan Okkomut
59) Philippe Rozier – Prestigio LS La Silla
60) Ramatou Ouedrago – Consul Di Vie Z, GFE Up To You
61) Roger-Yves Bost – Bluemuch des Baleines, Castleforbes Talitha, Castleforbes Vladimir
62) Simon Delestre – Csio Bel, Qopillot Batilly Z, Uccello de Will
63) Swan Bourven – Vakiry des Saules
64) Thomas Lambert – Thalie St. Loise, Univers de Ch’ti
65) Tony Hanquinquant – Caligano Jorthonne
66) Valentine Delaveau – Ayade de Septon et HDC

GREAT BRITAIN
67) Guy Williams – Cupido, Rouge de Ravel
68) Holly Smith – Claddagh Iroko, Denver, Flipper Darco Uk Z
69) Laura Renwick – Arkuga, Dublin V
70) Scott Brash – Hello M’Lady, Hello Shelby, Hello Vincent
71) Skye Higgin – Anasazi du Tillard, Brooklyn de Larquey, Typie du Tillard

IRELAND
72) Bertram Allen – Dancing Queen Z, GK Casper, Pacino Amiro
73) Denis Lynch – Chateau Petrus, GC Chopin’s Bushi
74) Mark McAuley – Cap West, Miebello, Vivaldi du Theil
75) Shane Breen – Compelling Z, Cooper Va, Z7 Ipswich

ITALY
76) Piergiorgio Bucci – Elias, Najade d’Elsendam

LUXEMBOURG
77) Victor Bettendorf – Astuce de La Roque, Colchique du Gibet

MEXICO
78) Carlos Hank Guerreiro – H5 Diadomino Blue, H5 Just the Music, H5 Quantandor 3

MOROCCO
79) Abdelkebir Ouaddar – Bilbot, Eole de La Motte L, Istanbull vh Ooievaarshof
80) Abdeslam Bennani Smires – Saphir des Chayottes

PORTUGAL
81) Duarte Romão – Clavin de Beaufour, Chapka de Moyon, Cooper
82) Luciana Diniz – Chacco-Blue II, Vertigo du Desert

SPAIN
83) Julio Arias Cueva – Brunch Jolivet, Carlino de Beaufour, Tamino AZ

SWEDEN
84) Petronella Andersson – Castres van de Begijnakker Z, Eclatant, Halita O

SWITZERLAND
85) Alain Jufer – Cornet Mm, Dante Mm
86) Bryan Balsiger – Ak’s Courage, Blow Up de Banuel, Clouzot de Lassus
87) Laetitia Du Couëdic – Arizona Star, Edesas’s Vidal
88) Pius Schwizer – Balou Rubin R, Casallino, Quatro Rubin
89) Steve Guerdat – Tum Play du Jouas, Ulysse des Forets, Uranie de Belcour

TAIWAN
90) Jasmine Shao-Man Chen – Ninyon

TURKEY
91) Alessia Arrigo Zazadze – Ncs Chicos Junior
92) Derin Demirsoy – Caprice d’Elle, Dadjak Ter Puttenen, Koblenz vd Middelstede
93) Efe Siyahi – Call Me Princess, Que Bueno de Hus Z
94) Omer Karaevli – Gotham City Pi, Roso Au Crosnier

UKRAINE
95) Anastasiya Bondarieva – Quickborn 8, Spartakus PKZ

* Subject to late entries & withdrawals

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Photo: © Longines Deauville Classic