English

Riders & Horses for Tryon Summer Series CSI 2* this Week

2020.07.08.99.99 Tryon CSI 2 R&H Kristen Vanderveen TIEC

Mill Spring, North Carolina, USA – July 08, 2020 – The fourth week of the Tryon Summer Series is on today for more exciting competition at the Tryon International Equestrian Center (TIEC). The list of great riders includes the likes of Beezie Madden (USA), Kristen Vanderveen (USA), Rowan Willis (AUS), Santiago Lambre (MEX) and Richie Moloney (IRL).

The *list of riders and horses for the CSI 2* FEI-level classes there this week is the following:

AUSTRALIA
1) Rowan Willis – Wellington Grandorie

AUSTRIA
2) Peter Petschenig – Wannabe CS

BRAZIL
3) Luiz Francisco de Azevedo – Comic

CANADA
4) Kyle Dewar – Clever van de Helle
5) Sean Jobin – Darius, Banco du Moulin

CHILE
6) Samuel Parot – Bahira S, Vingtcoeurs du Chalet
7) Samuel Parot Jr. – Buga Z

COLOMBIA
8) Andrea Torres Guerreiro – Anastasia
9) Elisa Uribe Gutierrez – Havana de La Lande
10) Juan Manuel Gallego – Barambo, Fee des Sequoias Z
11) Ricardo Villa – Joyce van den Bisschop
12) Roberto Teran Tafur – Dena Sienne

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
13) Maria Gabriela Brugal – Aragorn van Schuttershof

ECUADOR
14) Anna Christina Gansauer – Delgado van’T Neerhof

GREAT BRITAIN
15) Penny Brennan – Hells Angel, Vertigo Delorme

IRELAND
16) Darragh Kerins – Delight M-G C de Leuze, Skara Glen’s Para Bellum
17) David Blake – Don’t Touch du Bois
18) David O’Brien – Ideal, Maldonado SCF
19) Kevin Mealiff – Kiss Me vd Rollebeek
20) Lorcan Gallagher – Sangris Boy, Storiall Blue
21) Paul O’Shea – Flairvona
22) Richie Moloney – Button Sitte Merqusio, Ypaja Yando

ISRAEL
23) Brittni Raflowitz – Hilton van de Breepoel
24) Nataly Leibovitz – Alaia Gold Z
25) Sydney Shulman – Ardente Printaniere, Azilis du Mesnil

MEXICO
26) Santiago Lambre – Cetano van Aspergem Z, Dingeman, Easy Girl
27) Claudia Ballesteros – Ballesteros

PHILIPPINES
28) Colin Syquia – Fiper

USA
29) Adrian Jones – Asqavin Z
30) Ali Leopold-Moreno – Flash de Macheco,
31) Allen Nabors Jr. – Bon Chatsworth Pierre
32) Beezie Madden – Breitling LS, Garant
33) Brooke Peterson – Uqualin du Saulcy
34) Daniel Geitner – Fazous, Banco du Moulin
35) David Oberkircher – Upper
36) Grant Seger – Cantucchini, Dr. J, Idalgo
37) Jack Hardin Towell – Billy Manjaro, Whysol Cornados
38) Hailey Royce – Goldbreaker
39) Harold Chopping – Fantom
40) Jessica Leto – Cimbura
41) Katherine Strauss – All In
42) Kirsten Ostling – HH Zipper
43) Kristen Vanderveen – Bull Run’s Faustino de Tili, Bull Run’s Prince of Peace
44) Lillie Keenan – El Balou Old, Fasther, Skyhorse
45) Mackenzie Hudson – Ekyra Fortuna
46) Madison Goetzmann – Prestigious
47) Maria Costa – Valentino V Z
48) Mary Scott – Carjo Z
49) Morgan Ashby – Dutchess Carola
50) Nicolette Hirt – Chatou 7, Fast Lucca
51) Rachel McMullen – Deavantus
52) Rebecca Conway – Chief, Con Coleur
53) Todd Minikus – Calvalou

VENEZUELA
54) Juan Ortiz – Verlano
55) Luis Larrazabal – Fiesta V

*Subject to late entries and withdrawals.

Source: TIEC – Tryon International Equestrian Center

Photo: © TIEC