English

Riders & Horses for Split Rock Jumping Tour’s Lexington International CSI 2*

2020.06.17.99.99 SRJT Lexington CSI 2 R&H Winslow

Lexington, Kentucky, USA – June 17, 2020 – FEI-level showjumping is back in the USA and the first major competition along the east coast takes place this week in the heart of the America’s horse capital.

More than ever, a very talented field of 47 riders and their top horses, representing 13 nations, have been confirmed for this year’s edition of the Split Rock Jumping Tour’s Lexington International CSI 2*.

The list of riders & horses for the CSI 2* classes are the following:

ARGENTINA
1) Carlos Quiñones – Satoyama
2) Ramiro Quintana – Turner St. Ghyvan Z

CANADA
3) Jacqueline Steffens – Flying Dachshund, Freaky Lifhebber
4) Jonathon Millar – Blossom Z, Daveau, Meadowvale Cruise

COLOMBIA
5) Mark Bluman – Cartouche

CHILE
6) Samuel Parot Jr. – Buga Z

ECUADOR
7) Nicole Neidl – Only Love

GERMANY
8) Christian Heineking – Cento Blue, NKH Darco Son
9) Mathis Schwentker – NKH Caruso

GREAT BRITAIN
10) Jessica Mendoza – Diamants Aurora, Dublin

IRELAND
11) Andrew Bourns – A Toi de Prim, Darquito, Sea Topblue
12) Dylan Daly – Chacanntus, Chunk
13) Lorcan Gallagher – Cora 572, VDL Cartello
14) Paul O’Shea – Squirt Gun
15) Shane Sweetnam – Alejandro, Deleyn

ISRAEL
16) Daniel Bluman – Gemma W, Ubiluc

JAPAN
17) Karen Polle – With Wings

MEXICO
18) Armando Hassey – Lomax

PUERTO RICO
19) Freddie Vasquez – Dontez, Kirschwasser SCF

USA
20) Abigail McArdle – Victorio 5
21) Adam Prudent – Romeo de Villaret
22) Alex Granato – Bionce des Monts, Cazados LS
23) Ali Leopold-Moreno – Flash de Macheco, Ulysse du Bourberg, Valentino du Soleil
24) Andrew Welles – Brindis Bogibo, Primo Toy
25) Anna Beth Athey – Nat King Cole
26) Annabella Sanchez – Incitatus
27) Ashley Fleischhacker – Davall VDL, Quadros 3
28) Brian Moggre – MTM Vivre Le Reve, Nikita Jolie
29) Cody Quintana – Quantinka
30) Daisy Farish – Great White
31) Erin Davis-Heineking – Leonie
32) F. Peter Jordan – Dornella D’Enfer
33) Isabella Russekoff – Balou’s Fly High, Calvero
34) Jack Hardin Towell – Carollo, Gotcha
35) Kady Abrahamson – Boudika Ideal Home, Vancouver
36) Kelly Soleau-Millar – Cacharel, Favoriet, Valinski S
37) Kirsten Ostling – Cassandra, HH Zipper
38) Lacey Gilbertson – Viti De Longa, Bijzonder, Baloppi
39) Megan McDermott – HH Callas, Tizimin LS
40) Michael Murphy – Chaccofina, For Freedom Z, Quick Bob
41) Nicole Shahinian-Simpson – Akuna Mattata
42) Nicolette Hirt – Chatou, SIEC Larissa
43) Ransome Rombauer – Ayade Hero Z, Emorkus Re, Lord Up
44) Tanner Korotkin – Country Boy, Deauville S
45) Taylor Flurry – Calano Z, Carrasca Z
46) Taylor McMurtry-Granat – Escada 289

VENEZUELA
47) Luis Fernando Larrazabal – Fiesta, Luminaria LS La Silla

*Subject to late entries and withdrawals

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Photo: © Winslow Photography