English

Riders & Horses for Hubside Jumping CSI 4*

2020.06.16.99.99 Hubside Jumping CSI 4 R&H HJ

Grimaud, France – June 16, 2020 – Europe’s best riders are back in business this week for the first major horse show since the break due to the pandemic. An international line-up of all-stars, 48 top riders from 15 nations and their horses are ready to enter the ring for the Hubside Jumping CSI 4* at the Golfe de Saint Tropez.

The list of participants for the CSI 4* classes this week is the following:

AUSTRALIA
1) Edwina Tops-Alexander – Identity Vitseroel, Latisha de Regor, Veronese Teamjoy

AUSTRIA
2) Max Kühner – Eic Caleo, Eic Coriolis des Isles, Elektric Blue P

BELGIUM
3) Constant van Paesschen – Isidoor van de Helle, Vendetta Treize, Verdi Treize
4) François Mathy – Casanova de L’Herse, Kinshasa de Goedereede
5) Gregory Wathelet – Indago, Picobello Full House Ter Linden Z, Sandero
6) Gudrun Patteet – Sea Coast Kashmira Z, Sea Coast Pebbles Z
7) Jos Verlooy – Caracas, Igor, Jacobien Dwerse Hagen

BRAZIL
8) Yuri Mansur – Babylotte, Casaktie, Vitiki

COLOMBIA
9) Carlos Lopez – Admara 2, G&C Arrayan
10) Nicolas Toro – Baloubelle Cinderella Z, Diarados Black Diamond

FRANCE
11) Alexis Deroubaix – Bornthis Way Chapelle, Kitona de Muze, Secret du Pays d’Auge
12) Edward Levy – Blue Moon, Rebeca LS La Silla, Starlette de La Roque
13) Jeanne Sadran – Ad Reflet d’Azif, Unforgettable Damvil
14) Julien Anquetin – Angie de Prissey, Blood Diamond du Pont, Typhon de La Cense
15) Julien Epaillard – Edesa’s Kzoom van de Wittemoere, Virtuose Champeix
16) Kevin Staut – Tolede de Mescam Harcour, Viking d’La Rousserie, Visconti du Telman
17) Marc Dilasser – Abricot Ennemmelle, Chamann Has, Cliffton Belesbat
18) Nicolas Delmotte – Aramusse, Ilex VP, Urvoso du Roch
19) Olivier Perreau – GL Events Dolce Deceuninck, GL Events Jessi d’Haverlande, GL Events Venizia d’Aiguilly
20) Patrice Delaveau – Bahia de Mars
21) Pénélope Leprévost – Bingo del Tondou, GFE Excalibur de La Tour Vidal, Varennews du Breuil
22) Philippe Rozier – Reveur de Kergane, Prestigio LS La Silla, Vincy du Gue
23) Roger-Yves Bost – Cassius Clay Vdv Z, Castleforbes Talitha, Castleforbes Vladimir
24) Sadri Fegaier – Drag du Buisson Z, Important de Muze
25) Simon Delestre – Berlux Z, Chesall Zimequest, Qopilot Batilly Z
26) Thierry Rozier – Venezia d’Ecaussinnes
27) Titouan Schumacher – Atome Z, Carera des Brimbelles Elliot Brimbelles Z

GERMANY
28) Christian Ahlmann – Mandato van de Neerheide, Solid Gold Z, Take A Chance on Me Z
29) Marcus Ehning – Calanda 42, Cristy, Funky Fred

IRELAND
30) Bertram Allen – GK Casper, Gun Powder, Lafayetter van Overis
31) Mark McAuley – Jasco vd Bisschop, Miebello, Velina de Farjonniere

ITALY
32) Alberto Zorzi – Cinsey, Ulane de Coquerie, Vauban du Trio
33) Emanuele Gaudiano – Carlotta 232, Chalou, Kingston van het Eikenhof
34) Emilio Bicocchi – Evita SG Z, Flinton, Rondine del Terriccio
35) Filippo Marco Bologni – Diplomat, Quidich de La Chavee, Quilazio
36) Giulia Martinengo Marquet – E.Adore Joh, Elzas, Starlett
37) Lorenzo de Luca – Catwalk Harry, Dinky Toy vd Kranenburg, Jeunesse van’T Paradijs
38) Paolo Paini – Chaccolie, Konstop
39) Roberto Previtali – EFS Top Contender, Viceversa de La Roque, Zenon Z

JAPAN
40) Mike Kawai – As de Mai, Celvin, Tokyo du Soleil

LUXEMBOURG
41) Charlotte Bettendord – TBC

NETHERLANDS
42) Jur Vrieling – Fiumicino van de Kalevallei, KM Chalcedon, VDL Glasgow vh Merelsnest
43) Maikel van der Vleuten – Beauville Z, Dana Blue, Edinburgh

SWEDEN
44) Evelina Tovek – Cortina 212, Winnetou de La Hamente Z
45) Henrik von Eckermann – Fancy Me, Peter Pan

SWITZERLAND
46) Martin Fuchs – Chica B Z, Silver Shine, Stalando 2
47) Steve Guerdat – Albfuehren’s Bianca, Tum Play du Jouas, Venard de Cerisy

USA
48) Laura Kraut – Casco Bay, Constable II, Galliamo Vm

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Photo: © Hubside Jumping