Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Holiday & Horses CSI 4* at PBIEC

2019.11.27.99.99 PBIEC CSI 4 R&H Eugenio Garza JN JC Markun

Wellington, Florida, USA – November 27, 2019 – The prancing and dancing of horses competing in FEI-level classes is back on today in the sunny state of Florida. The first major event at the Palm Beach International Equestrian Center (PBIEC) is the Holiday & Horses CSI 4*, featuring top athletes from all over the world.

The list of riders and horses for the CSI 4* classes is the following:

ARGENTINA
1) Luis Pedro Biraben – Caillou, Colorado 210

AUSTRALIA
2) Rowan Willis – Calisto 26, Cartouch III, Diablo VII

BELGIUM
3) Jonas Vervoort – Cicomein VDL, Clinton, Dakar VDL

BRAZIL
4) Eduardo Menezes – Ennebel van het Posthuijs, H5 Acovaro, Magnolia Mystic Rose
5) Luiz Francisco de Azevedo – Collin, My Way

CANADA
6) Ben Asselin – Makavoy
7) Erynn Ballard – Catoki’s Son Z, Cirdano vd Vijberhoeve Z, Judge Hof Ter Zeedycke
8) Laura Jane Tidball – Concetto Son
9) Mac Cone – Zaia di San Giovanni
10) Tiffany Foster – Figor, Northern Light, Vienna

CHILE
11) Samuel Parot – Atlantis & Thriller P
12) Shannon Clifford – Riesling de Milvrault

COLOMBIA
13) Ilan Bluman – F. Brightwood Lynz, Ferrari
14) Roberto Teran Tafur – Dena-Sienne, Diabolo La Quadra

DENMARK
15) Lars Bak Andersen – Chewie

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
16) Hector Florentino Roca – Carnaval
17) Maria G. Brugal Gasso – Aletta, Aragorn van Schuttershof

FRANCE
18) Freddie Vasquez – Dontez, Redmond
19) Marie Demonte – Stella Levista, Unzip D’Ick

GREAT BRITAIN
20) Amanda Derbyshire – Cornwall BH, Lady Maria BH
21) Emily Ward – Millioninmymind

IRELAND
22) Conor Swail – Koss van Heiste
23) Darragh Kerins – Carlos JD Z
24) David Blake – Don’t Touch du Bois, Keoki
25) Shane Sweetnam – Kirschwasser SCF, Karlin van’T Vennehof, Zandora Z

ISRAEL
26) Daniel Bluman – Colestina H, Gemma W, Sancha LS
27) Steven Bluman – Hector van de Warande
28) Sydney Shulman – Azilis du Mesnil, Villamoura

JAPAN
29) Karen Polle – Kino

MEXICO
30) Enrique Gonzalez – Chacna, Lord Pizarro
31) Eugenio Garza Perez – Contago
32) Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom – Ayamara des Bergeries, Eis Isaura
33) Santiago Lambre – Cetano van Aspergem Z, Diathago, Doloris

PUERTO RICO
34) Vasco Flores – Dontez, Redmond

SPAIN
35) Diego Perez Bilbao – Orso del Terricio

USA
36) Adrienne Sternlicht – Just a Gamble, Pembroke
37) Andrew Welles – Brindis Bogibo, Gablitz P
38) Kent Farrington – Austria 2
39) Kristen Vanderveen – Bull Run’s Faustino de Tili, Bull Run’s Prince of Peace, Bull Run’s Risen
40) Lacey Gilbertson – Baloppi, Bijzonder
41) Lillie Keenan – Fasther, Zaza Z
42) Margie Engle – Dicas, Royce
43) McLain Ward – Cadans Z, Jet Blue
44) Michael Morrissey – Chance Ste. Hermelle
45) Molly Ashe Cawley – Adamo, Balous Day Date, Van de Emma
46) Nicole Shahinian-Simpson – Akuna Mattata
47) Schuyler Riley – Iceman de Muze, Robin de Ponthual
48) Spencer Brittan – Win For Life
49) Rebecca Conway – Calle Cool 14, Clearblue Z
50) Richard Spooner – Quirado RC
51) Teddy Vlock – Charly Brown, Conner
52) Theo Genn – Boucanier, Firewall

VENEZUELA
53) Alejandro Karolyi – HFO Corvette, Lincourt Gino
54) Luis Fernando Larrazabal – Cassini Miraflores

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Source: PBIEC – Palm Beach International Equestrian Center

Photo: © Jumper News / JC Markun

Categories: Riders & Horses