Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Morocco Royal Tour – Tétouan CSI 4*-W

2019.10.01.99.99 MRT Tetouan CSI 4-W Emeric George & Chopin des Hayettes RB Presse Solenn Rispail

Tétouan, Morocco – October 01, 2019 – The Morocco Royal Tour has reached its historic tenth edition and the three weeks of competition promise to be more exciting than ever this year.

The first week of competition features CSI 4*-W, highlighted by Longines FEI Jumping World Cup Qualifier Grand Prix next Sunday.

Abdelkebir Ouaddar (MOR), Billy Twomey (IRL), Emanuele Gaudiano (ITA), Tiffany Foster (CAN), Alain Jufer (SUI) and Andy Kocher (USA) are just a few of the household names in the sport to have confirmed their participation in the first leg of the tour.

The complete list of riders and horses for the CSI 4*-W classes is the following:

AUSTRIA
1) Stefan Eder – Cobra 32, Dr. Scarpo, Farouche 3

BELGIUM
2) Bart Clarys – Geste van de Vihta, Joie de Toulon, Katinka vh Blondveld
3) José Thiry – Cyrano d’Orbri, Fire
4) Kim Thiry – Casaleo Z, Freedom de S.B., Il Postino vh Hof Ter Heide
6) Thierry Goffinet – Eyecatcher of Two Notes Z, Ultimate Dream Z, Vospero de Qo
7) Virginie Thonon – Griet, High Tech Vy de Septon, Tristan Horta Z

BRAZIL
8) Bernardo Alves – El Torreo de Muze
9) Felipe Amaral, Airelle Flamingo, Premiere Carthoes BZ, Quinn 33
10) Rodrigo Mesquita Marinho – Cleofas van Westuur, Edesa’s Basantos, Qulico du Bobois

CANADA
11) Chris Pratt – Carlson G, Concorde
12) Chris Sorensen – Calgary 56, Emperor Claudius
13) Elizabeth Bates – Chronos 31, Pink Floyd, Vanille de Coquerie
14) Kyle Timm – Double T, Miss Uno, Vagabon des Forets
15) Laura Jane Tidball – Concetto Son
16) Tiffany Foster – Brighton, Figor, Northern Light
17) Stephanie Valdes – Cyber Lady Z, Thalis de La Roque

DENMARK
18) Andreas Schou – A-Girl, Darc de Lux, Quadrosson Ask

EGYPT
19) Karim Elzoghby – Amelia, Crocket W, F-Narcist
20) Khaled El Waleed Zamzam – Dierette
21) Wael Mahgary – Evergreen, Feeling Luckey
22) Mohamed Taher Zeyada – Gallos, Qarat de La Loge, Vizalaty

FRANCE
23) Edward Levy – Divine de La Roque, Rebecca LS, Divine de La Roque
24) Emeric George – Be Nice, Chopin des Hayettes, Variance Une Prince
25) Julien Champailler – Atomic d’Aiguilly & Kielekoo van’t T et L
26) Olivier Guillon – Andain du Thalie
27) Olivier Perreau – GL Events Dolce Deceuninck, GL Events Jessi d’Haverlande, GL Events Venizia d’Aiguilly,
28) Pierre Alain Mortier – Black Jack de St. paul Just Do It R, Uruguay Courcelle,
29) Tony Cadet – Tolede de Mescam, Uppsalla del Cabalero

GERMANY
30) Marco Littersheidt – Hinde van de Moldervelden, Robinson

GREAT BRITAIN
31) Alison Barton – Billy Rembrandt, Roma IV, Saphir
32) Emily Ward – Billy Z, Millioninmind
33) Helen Tredwell – Galtur, Sebastian Vii
34) Jackson Reed Stephenson – Casparow, Cool Cash, Exception
35) Jessica Mendoza – Dublin, Diamants Aurora, Sam de Bacon
36) Richard Barton – Donata

IRELAND
37) Billy Twomey – Chat Botte E.d, Balulu

ITALY
38) Emanuele Camilli – Bux Bunny de Tiji Z, Chadellano Ps, Jakko
39) Emanuele Gaudiano – Carlotta 232, Contento 23, Kingston van het Eikenhof
40) Natale Chiaudani – Belly Dancer Rs, Chopard, Cintender
41) Paolo Adorno – Fer Zg
42) Roberto Arioldi – Chiclone, Daytona 500, Dundee vh Marienshof
43) Roberto Turchetto – Adare, Baron, Clarico

JAPAN
44) Kazuteru Kitai – Bum Lenin 6
45) Shota Ogomori – SIG Iron Man, SIG Winter Soldier

JORDAN
46) Ahmed M. Mansour – Estoril de Vardaq, Honeypenny W
47) Hani Kamal Raji Bsharat – Brown Sugar, Getric van Beek
48) Ibrahim Hani Bisharat – Astuce du Cellier La, King of Diamonds
49) Maysam Bisharat – Un Dollar de Blondel
50) Odai Fuad Farhan Abu Hamdan – Easy Money, Fire Ball
51) Ra’Ad Naser – Levisto

KUWAIT
52) Talal Al Zahem – Cannoball du Toultia Z

LEBANON
53) Emile Karim Fares – Captain Z, Dedicasse du Bois de Buisseret

MOROCCO
54) Abdelkebir Ouaddar – Bianca III, Dino W, Istanbul vh. Ooievaarshof
55) Abdeslam Bennani Smires – Fileva St, Saphir des Chayottes
56) Ali Al Ahrach – Golden Lady & Usa de Riverland
57) Amine Sajid – Go for It vh Roosakker, Vamos du Grand Chemin
58) Driss Taoui – Cachaca, Zurich
59) El Ghali Boukaa – Cool Running, Galoubet L, Ugolino du Clos
60) Hicham Er-Radi – Bacarat de Saint Hermelle, Petit Exito
61) Leina Benkhraba – Cher V, Orcchis Courcelle
62) Majid Djaidi – Glendale, Joker
63) Mohammed Azoum – Canyon, Luke Lugar, VDL Groep Ernest
65) Samy Colman – Cabanero 2, Em Energie Vivaldi du Crann, Simara Alia
66) Vincent Zacharias Bourguignon – Cascabel, Fellow van’T Moerven, Isaura Pracht
67) Zacaria Bouboh — Cheetah 6, Sahel Villa Rose, Vicenzo du Ter

NEW ZEALAND
68) Bruce Goodin – Backatorps Danny V, Copain VDB Z
69) Samantha McIntosh – Alaid de Chez Nous, Check in 2, James S

PHILIPPINES
70) Marie Antoinette S. Leviste – Disaronno Vt, High Nitro, Paris

POLAND
71) Andrzej Oplatek – Odile du Soufflet, Stalando 2, Stakkatan
72) Grzegorz Kubiak – Szuler
73) Jan Bobik – Chacco Amicor, Chacco Amicor Zm
74) Natalia Czernik – Abigej, Duke G, Everdi
75) Wojciech Wojcianiec – Chintablue, Naccord Melloni

SAUDI ARABIA
76) Abdullah Al Sharbatly – Beau Limit, Gain Line, I’m Quite Bright
77) Abdulrahman Alrajhi – Bravour, Clear R
78) Dalma Malhas – Fultime Llefhebber, Oural de La Roque, Toscanini Malpic
79) Khaled Abdulrahman Almobty – Dona Evita
80) Ramzy Al Duhami – High Quality J, Viva La Vita 2

SPAIN
81) Armando Trapote – Conthargo Rouge, Little John
82) Teresa Blazquez-Abascal – Tornado Vs

SWITZERLAND
83) Alain Jufer – Casall, Cornet Mm, Golden Future Mm
84) Anthony Bouquard – Cim Air, Janus Vb, Tum Play du Jouas
85) Elian Baumann – Campari Z, Little Lumpi E, RG Ascona H
86) Marc Rothlisberger – Agatha d’Ecaussinnes, Cashmere Bs, Cavaluna
87) Nadja Peter Steiner – Celeste 26, Hector van d’Abdijhoeve

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
88) Abdullah Humaid Al Muhairi – Cha Cha Cha 7, Denitha
89) Abdullah Mohd Al Marri – James vd Oude Heihoef, Sama Dubai
90) Hamad Ali Al Kirbi – Carlos F, Quel Cadans Z
91) Mohammed Al Kumeiti – Ina van de Niewburghoeve
92) Sheikh Ali Jamal Nasr Al Nuami – Casper Aj
93) Sheikha Latifa Al Maktoum – Bsharah, Cobolt 8

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
94) Sara McCloskey – Lo Visto van’t Hulgenrode
95) Whitney Sorensen – Commisaire S, Game Boy D 10

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Photos: © Agence R&B Presse / Solenn Rispail

Categories: Riders & Horses