Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for The Hampton Classic CSI 4*

2019.08.28.99.99 Hampton Classic CSI 4 R&H McLain Ward Shawn McMillen

An impressive line-up of world-class horses and riders, including Olympic veterans and Grand Prix champions, is set to compete at the prestigious 2019 Hampton Classic Horse Show CSI 4* which returns to Bridgehampton, New York, USA, August 25-September 1. The 44th annual event offers more than $800,000 prize money and features five International Equestrian Federation (FEI) classes. The entry list of 60 FEI riders reads like a who’s-who of the sport, and all will be looking to capture the Classic’s prestigious titles, including the culminating with the $300,000 Doha Inc. Grand Prix CSI 4*!

The list of international riders and horses for the CSI 4* classes is the following:

AUSTRALIA
1) Scott Keach – Born to Be Picobello Z, Fedor

BRAZIL
2) Luiz Francisco de Azevedo – Collin My Way

CANADA
3) Amy Millar – Ericson, Truman
4) Erynn Ballard – Canora Z, Cirdano vd Vijverhoeve Z, Judge Hof Ter Zeedycke
5) Jonathon Millar – Bonzay, Daveau
6) Mario Deslauriers – Amsterdam 27, Bardolina 2, Jamaica van Paemel

CHILE
7) Gabriela Reutter – Atticus Diamant

COLOMBIA
8) Ilan Bluman – Ferrari, J-Boston S.E.
9) Juan Pablo Gnecco – Coco PKZ

GREAT BRITAIN
10) Amanda Derbyshire – Cornwall BH

IRELAND
11) Cormac Hanley – Alma Z, VDL Cartello
12) Darragh Kerins – Carlos Jd Z
13) David Blake – Don’t Touch du Bois, Keoki
14) Jonathan Corrigan – Loughnavatta Indigo
15) Kevin Babington – Shorapur, Super Chilled
16) Richie Moloney – Call Me Number One, Rocksy Music, Ypaja Yando
17) Shane Sweetnam – Chaqui Z, Deleyn, Kirschwasser SCF, Kirschwasser SCF

ISRAEL
18) Daniel Bluman – Entano
19) Ilan Ferder – Diableur
20) Steven Bluman – Hector van de Warande

PUERTO RICO
21) Freddie Vazquez – Dantzari, Dontez, Real du Moulin, Redmond
22) Vasco Flores – Dubai

USA
23) Aaron Vale – Major
24) Adrienne Sternlicht – Just A Gamble, Pembroke, Toulago
25) Alison Robitaille – Ace, Ginger Pop, Flairvona
26) Andrew Kocher – Carollo, Coldplay 31, Country Boy
27) Annable Revers – Callas, H&M Carat Desire, Ilias
28) Ashley Baker – Coolmann 7, Donna Corra
29) Andrew Welles – Primo Toy, Serpico
30) Andrew Ramsay – California 62, Stranger 30
31) Brian Moggre – MTM Flutterby, MTM Los Angeles, MTM Vivre Le Reve
32) Callan Solem
33) Catherine Tyree – Bokai, BEC Lorenzo,
34) Brianne Goutal-Marteau – Zernike K, Viva Colombia
35) Devin Ryan – Cooper, Eddie Blue
36) Georgina Bloomberg – Chameur 137, Cessna 24, Tulara Colmine
37) Hardin Towell – Carlo, Joli Jumper, Tupac van de Vrombaushoeve
38) Jimmy Torano – Glasgow de Muze
39) Kelly Soleau-Millar – Cacharel
40) Lacey Gilbertson – Baloppi, Bijzonder & Cobolt
41) Lillie Keenan – Chaccolette, Fasther, Skyhorse
42) Lindsay Douglass – Butterfly Tibri Z
43) Lucy Deslauriers – Hester
44) Mary Manfredi – Magnus Orfeo
45) McLain Ward – Franka Trichta, Noche de Ronda, Rapidash
46) Molly Ashe Cawley – Ace, Balous Day Date, Cassandra, Van de Emma
47) Natalie Dean – Ceitasi, Don’s Diamant
48) Nicole Shahinian-Simpson – Akuna Mattata
49) Peter Leone – Donner
50) Peter Lutz – Chicago Hof Eversem Z, Excellent, Quinta 106
51) Quentin Judge – HH Qualido 3, HH Quatuor
52) Samantha Wight – Dreamer des Bergeries
53) Sarah Segal – Camira, Performance EP
54) Spencer Brittan – Win For Life
55) Victoria Birdsall – Bingo IV, Gamko S

VENEZUELA
56) Alejandro Karolyi – Elliot, HFO Corvette

*Late entries and cancelled entries not taken into consideration

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Photo: © Shawn McMillen Photography