Order-of-Go

Order-of-Go for Riders & Horses at FEI European Champioships

FEI European Championships In Rotterdam - Day Three

Rotterdam, The Netherlands – August 23, 2019 – The hunt for both individual and team gold continues at the 2019 Longines FEI European Championships and today’s round will not only determine the best European team but also three qualifying spots for the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo, Japan.

The starting order for the third competition valid for both individuals and teams is the following:

1) Hege C. Tidemandsen (NOR) & Carvis

2) Elad Yaniv (ISR) & Alvaro du Gue

3) Sergio Alvarez Moya (ESP) & Jet Run

4) Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen (NOR) & Exit of Ice Z

5) Santiago Nunez Riva (ESP) & Valentino de Hus Z

6) Efe Siyahi (TUR) & Call Me Princess

7) Ome Karaevli (TUR) & Cheston de la Pomme d’Or Z

8) Antonio Matos Almeida (POR) & VOlver de La Vigne

9) Luciana Diniz (POR) & Vertigo du Desert

10) Luka Zaloznik (MKD) & Chablou

11) Max Kuhner (AUT) & Chardonnay 79

12) Soren Moeller Rohde (DEN) & Todt Un Prince Ask

13) Franck Schuttert (NED) & Lyonel D

14) Cian O’Connor (IRL) & PSG Final

15) Niklaus Rutschi (SUI) & Cardano CH

16) Giulia Martinengo Marquet (ITA) & Elzas

17) Henrik von Eckermann (SWE) & Toveks Mary Lou

18) Pénélope Leprevost (FRA) & Vancouver de Lanlore

19) Ben Maher (GBR) & Explosion W

20) Simone Blum (GER) & DSP Alice

21) Pieter Devos (BEL) & Claire Z

22) Kim Kristensen (DEN) & Albert K

23) Doron Kuipers (NED) & Albert K

24) Shane Sweetnam (IRL) & Alejandro

25) Paul Estermann (SUI) & Lord Pepsi

26) Riccardo Pisani (ITA) & Chaclot

27) Malin Baryard-Johnsson (SWE) & H&M Indiana

28) Nicolas Delmotte (FRA) & Urvoso du Roch

29) Holly Smith (GBR) & Hearts Destiny

30) Christian Ahlmann (GER) & Clintrexo Z

31) Jos Verlooy (BEL) & Igor

32) Nikolaj Hein Ruus (DEN) & Cadillac

33) Marc Houtzager (NED) & Sterrehof’s Calimero

34) Peter Moloney (IRL) & Chianti’s Champion

35) Martin Fuchs (SUI) & Clooney 51

36) Luca Marziani (ITA) & Tokyo du Soleil

37) Fredrik Jonsson (SWE) & Cold Play

38) Kevin Staut (FRA) & Calevo 2

39) Amanda Derbyshire (GBR) & Luibanta BH

40) Marcus Ehning (GER) & Comme Il Faut

41) Jérôme Guery (BEL) & Quel Homme de Hus

42) Andreas Schou (DEN) & A-Girl

43) Maikel van der Vleuten (NED) & Dana Blue

44) Darragh Kenny (IRL) & Balou du Reventon

45) Steve Guerdat (SUI) & Albfuehren’s Bianca

46) Bruno Chimirri (ITA) & Tower Mouche

47) Peder Fredricson (SWE) & H&M All In

48) Alexis Deroubaix (FRA) & Timon d’Aure

49) Scott Brash (GBR) & Hello M’Lady

50) Daniel Deusser (GER) & Scuderia 1918 Tobago Z

51) Gregory Wathelet (BEL) & MJT Nevados S

Source: FEI / Longines Timing

Photo: © Getty Images / Dean Mouhtaropoulos for FEI

Categories: Order-of-Go