Order-of-Go

Order-of-Go for Riders & Horses in First Competition at 2019 FEI European Championships

2019.08.21.99.99 FEI EU CH C1 Order Peder Fredricson & H&M All In FEI
Rotterdam, The Netherlands – August 21, 2019 – The first class valid for individual and team qualifying competition is on today at the 2019 Longines FEI Jumping European Championships in Rotterdam, The Netherlands.
 
The order-of-go for riders and horses in the inaugural competition has been determined and is the following:
 
1) Matthias Raisch (AUT) & Coleur Blue
2) Peter Moloney (IRL) & Chianti’s Champion
3) Andras Kovy Junior (HUN) & Heureka 22
4) Frank Schuttert (NED) & Lyonel D
5) Fredrik Jonsson (SWE) & Cold Play
6) Antonio Matos Almeida (POR) & Volver de la Vigne
7) Pieter Devos (BEL) & Claire Z
8) Andrej Pavlovic (SLO) & Arezzo Z
9) Elad Yaniv (ISR) & Alvaro du Gue
10) Luka Zaloznik (MKD) & Chablou
11) Sergio Alvarez Moya (ESP) & Jet Run
12) Pal Flam (NOR) & Skjerabergs Skjerabergs Larkin
13) Kevin Staut (FRA) & Calevo 2
14) Soren Moeller Rohde (DEN) & Todt Un Prince Ask
15) Niklaus Rutschi (SUI) & Cardano CH
16) Bruno Chimirri (ITA) & Tower Mouche
17) Amanda Derbyshire (GBR) & Luibanta BH
18) Simone Blum (GER) & DSP Alice
19) Radovan Sillo (SVK) & Durant W
20) Roland Englbrecht (Mevisto’s Corwinni)
21) Cian O’Connor (IRL) & PSG Final
22) Doron Kuipers (NED) & PSG Final
23) Malin Baryard-Johnsson (SWE) & H&M Indiana
24) Bernardo Ladeira (POR) & Dento
25) Jos Verlooy (BEL) & Igor
26) Dan Kremer (ISR) & Chaplin 92
27) Santiago Nunez Riva (ESP) & Valentino de Hus Z
28) Hege C. Tidemandsen (NOR) & Carvis
29) Nicolas Delmotte (FRA) & Urvoso du Roch
30) Kim Kristensen (DEN) & Albert K
31) Paul Estermann (SUI) & Lord Pepsi
32) Luca Marziani (ITA) & Tokyo du Soleil
33) Holly Smith (GBR) & Hearts Destiny
34) Christian Ahlmann (GER) & Clintrexo Z
35) Stefan Eder (AUT) & Dr. Scarpo
36) Shane Sweetnam (IRL) & Alejandro
37) Marc Houtzager (NED) & Sterrehof’s Calimero
38) Henrik von Eckermann (SWE) & Toveks Mary Lou
39) Luis Sabino Gonçalves (POR) & Unesco du Rouet
40) Jérôme Guery (BEL) & Quel Homme de Hus
41) Daniel Bluman (ISR) & Ladriano Z
42) Iván Serrano Sáez (ESP) & Tam Tam du Valon
43) Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen (NOR) & Exit of Ice Z
44) Juulia Jylas (FIN) & Finishing Touch Wareslage
45) Alexis Deroubaix (FRA) & Timon d’Aure
46) Nikolaj Hein Ruus (DEN) & Cadillac
47) Kriton Zagiropulos (GRE) & Dicaprio
48) Martin Fuchs (SUI) & Clooney 51
49) Ricardo Pisani (ITA) & Chaclot
50) Scott Brash (GBR) & Hello M’Lady
51) Victor Bettendorf (LUX) & Sorbier Blanc
52) Marcus Ehning (GER) & Comme Il Faut
53) Max Kuhner (GER) & Chardonnay 79
54) Darragh Kenny (IRL) & Balou du Reventon
55) Maikel van der Vleuten (NED) & Dana Blue
56) Peder Fredricson & H&M All In
57) Luciana Diniz (POR) & Vertigo du Desert
58) Gregory Wathelet (BEL) & MJT Nevado S
59) Dani G. Waldman (ISR) & Lizziemary
60) Eduardo Alvarez Aznar (ESP) & Rokfeller de Pleville Bois Margot
61) Efe Siyahi (TUR) & Call Me Princess
62) Geir Gulliksend (NOR) & Gin Chin van het Lindenhof
63) Pénélope Leprevost (FRA) & Vancouver de Lanlore
64) Andreas Schou (DEN) & A-Girl
65) Andrea Herck (ROM) & Idarquithago
66) Steve Guerdat (SUI) & Albfuehren’s Bianca
67) Giulia Martinengo Marquet (ITA) & Elzas
68) Omer Karaevlie (TUR) & Cheston de la Pomme d’Or Z
69) Ben Maher (GBR) & Explosion W
70) Daniel Deusser (GER) & Scuderia 1918 Tobago Z
 
Source: Longines Timing
 
Photos: © FEI