Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Jumping International de Dinard CSI 3*

2019.08.01.99.99 Dinard CSI 3 R&H JD

Besides CSI 5* classes, the Jumping International de Dinard offers both riders and horses on the rise to shine at one of the world’s most glamorous event through its CSI 3* classes.

Competition will be fierce this year, judging by the level of international entries as confirmed below:

BELGIUM 
1) Emilie Conter – Mufasa, Pampero
2) Laura Mathy – Ganrtira, Jackson
3) Rik Hemeryck – Loupiac de Sclef

BRAZIL
4) Rodrigo Pessoa – Zé Carioca

EGYPT 
5) Abdel Said – Aramis, Hope van Scherpen Donder
6) Mohamed Nadim – Caveman DH Z, Freule

FRANCE
7) Alexandra Paillot – Pembroke 3, Polias de Blondel, Townhead Liberty V
8) Alice Vancrayelynghe – Amalgame d’Argent, Ipsy, Quito du Vilpion
9) Antoine de Ponnat – Ravel du Granit, Tempo de Puymalier
10) Arnaut Bourdois – Andigie du Pachis Tara la Grandiere
11) Arthur Let Vot – Twisterblue
12) Bernard Briand Chevalier – Angie de Prissey, Atiste de Rance, Bond Jamesbond de Hay
13) Benoit Cernin – Vaco vh Jukschot Z, Vackanda de Lojou
14) Caroline Nicolas – Alisas Watch, Arlequin de Beny
15) Come Couturier – A La Misse de Busseol Top Star du Park
16) Corentin Derouet – Taiga d’Helby, Tresor d’Helby
17) Estelle Navet – Hollyday V
18) Emeric George – Atomic Bomb, Be Nice
19) Fanny Skalli – Amitie des Douces, Anthemis du Fresne
20) Flore Giraud – Eldorado V, Ulisca du Touney, Voyou du Bobois
21) Frederic Lagrange – Althea du Pre Guioley, Concorde, Sweet Boy d’Alpa
22) Guy Jonqueres d’Oriola – Valdano Rouge, Utwo des Tess
23) Jean Le Monze – Urbin de L’Yserand
24) Julien Gonin – Belle Dame du pratel, Queen, Valou du Lys
25) Laurent Le Vot – Aramis de B’Neville, Ascott des Vaux
26) Ludovic Leygue – Baby Girl du Park
27) Margauz Rocuet – Trafalgar Kervec, Vahine de Bieville, Victoria Barcelona
28) Mathieu Bourdon – Atina du Tertre, Bigouden du Tertre, Play Boy du Tertre
29) Nicolas Delmote – Alannine de Vains,
30) Pénelope Leprevost – Erlinda, Varennes du Breuil
31) Philippe Rozier – Le Coutre de Muze, Vincy du Gue
32) Regis Bouguennec – Bingo del Tondou, Qimdimieux Boimargot Z
33) Rudy Cock – Coup de Foudre des ErablesVanhouten Courcelle
34) Sandra Delouis – Ultra Daudaie
35) Therry Rozier – Ifinri Ter Dolen, Star
36) Timothee Anciaume – Australia, Isabeau, Unione de L’Ilatte
37) Thomas Rosseau – GFE Exocet du Houssoit, Prestigio LS La Silla, Udson de Jauzif
38) Valentin Besnard – Beau Gosse du Park, Best of Iscla, Volterra
 
GERMANY
39) Tobias Meyer – Coco Chanel, Cumberland 6
 
GREAT BRITAIN
40) Anna Wilks – Undicci, Guestlist
 
IRELAND
41) Billy Twomey – Gentleman & Ardcolum Duke
42) Richard Howley – Gaesbekers Glamour Girl, Hera de Landetta
 
ITALY
43) Camila Vittadini – Edana 6, Prince du Coureau
44) Emanuele Gaudiano – Carlotta 232, Earth Quake
45) Luca Maria Moneta – Centimo Stracciatella,
 
MEXICO
46) Carlos Hank Gonzalez – H5 Acovaro, Calvino de Nyze Z
47) Claudia Ballesteros Z – Bella Hopp, Destiny Second Life Z, Heaven vh Appelsvooordehof
48) Eduardo Sanchez Navarro – Careyes, Gouverneur
49) Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia – Ninloubet, Good Limit, Gigi-Carmen
 
SWEDEN
50) Henrik von Eckermann – Fancy Me Que Bueno de Hus Z
 
SWITZERLAND
51) Steve Guerdat – Evita, Flair
52) Janika Sprunger – King Edward, Little Magic d’Asschaut
 
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
53) Alexa Pessoa – HH Fireball, Jordan II
53) Anna Dryden – Van Schijndel’s Double Bee
55) Annabel Revers – Callas, H&M Carat Desire, Ilias
56) Caitlin Creel – Dynamis KC, Girogio van’T Hagenhof, Friar M
57) Claire Schreder – Dynamo, Lyranta van’T Gebroekt
58) Coco Fath – Exotik Sitte, Vidocq de La By
59) Hilary McNerney – Captain Cooper, Singuletto
60) Isabel Roth Stein – Vive The Quine
61) Kristen Vanderveen – Bull Run’s Almighty, Bull Run’s Prince of Peace
62) Olivia Chowdry – Balkana du Tillard, Chuck Berry 8, Cosma 20,
63) Raleigh Hiler – Alvarino 2, Cassina 64
 
Source: Jumping International de Dinard
 
Photos: © Jumping Dinard / Eric Knoll

Categories: Riders & Horses