Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Jumping International de Dinard CSI 5*

2019.07.31.99.99 Dinard CSI 5 R&H JIDD
Elegance and top showjumping will be on display this week as the roses and rosés adorn the glamourous Jumping International de Dinard CSI 5*/3*/1* this week in France. Besides the Tropicana Derby CSI 3*, the jackpot has been raised for the feature attraction there, now the €500,000 Rolex Grand Prix of Dinard CSI 5*.
 
The competition for the will be fierce, judging by the international entries for the CSI 5* classes according to the list below:
 
BELGIUM
1) Gregory Wathelet – Iron Man van de Padenborre, Picobello Full House Ter Linden Z
2) Nicola Philippaerts – Camargo 2, Hurricane
3) Rik Hemeryck – Deess de la Sure, Ulyss Morinda
4) Zoe Conter – Davidoff de Lassus, Dolitaire Chavannaise
 
BRAZIL
5) Pedro Junqueira Muylaert – C’est Dorijke
6) Rodrigo Pessoa – Quality FZ, HH Venice Beach
 
CANADA
7) Tim Wilks – Knock Out van’T Paradijs, Loeki van het Lindehof
 
EGYPT
8) Abdel Said – Arpege du Ru, Etos HBC
9) Karim Elzoghby – Amelia, Feeling Luckey
10) Mohamed Taher Zeyada – Qarat de La Loge, Vizalaty
11) Wael Mahgary – Crocket W, Evergreen
 
FRANCE
12) Alexis Deroubaix – Bornthis Way Chapelle, Timon d’Aure
13) Benoit Cernin – Bolero de Beaufour, Uitlanders du Ter
14) Edward Levy – Drag du Buisson Z, Divine de La Roque
15) Emeric George – Chopin des Hayettes, Rocker d’Ysieux
16) Felicie Bertrand – Sultane des Ibis, Urano de Cartigny
17) Kevin Staut – Calevo 2, Urhelia Lutterbach
18) Marc Dilasser – Arioto, Cliffton Belesbat
19) Mathieu Billot – Lagavulin 2, Quel Filou 13
20) Max Thirouin – Jewel de Kwakenbeek, Utopie Villelongue
21) Nicolas Delmotte – Aramusse, Urvoso du Roch
22) Pénélope Leprevost – Vancouver de Lanlore, GFE Excalibur de La Tour Vidal
23) Tony Cadet – Tolede de mescam, Uppsala del Caballero
 
GERMANY
24) Daniel Deusser – Killer Queen VDM, Scuderia 1918 Tobago Z
25) Tobias Meyer – Quintair, Samurai
 
GREAT BRITAIN
26) Laura Renwick – Arkuga, Dublin V
 
IRELAND
27) Billy Twomey – Chat Botte E.D.
 
ISRAEL
28) Daniel Bluman – Entano, Sancha LS
 
ITALY
29) Emanuele Gaudiano – Chalou, Kingston van het Eikenhof
30) Lorenzo de Luca – Sorry de L’Hallali, Scuderia 1918 Halifax van het Klouizebos
31) Luca Maria Moneta – Amethyste du Coty, Belize du Marais
 
JAPAN
32) Karen Polle – Kino, With Wings
 
MEXICO
33) Carlos Hank Guerreiro – H5 Jemousin van de Dael, H5 Quantador 3
34) Eduardo Sanchez Navarro – Sicanta
35) Federico Fernandez – Davidoff, Guru
36) Fernando Martinez SOmmer – Cor Bakker, Diachron
37) Francisco Pasquel – Coronado & Naranjo
 
NORWAY
38) Marie Valdar Longem – Benito, Si La Sol de Greenbay Z
 
SPAIN
39) Paola Amilibia – Julieta, Prunella d’Ariel
 
SWEDEN
40) Douglas Lindelow – Casquo Blue, Cheldon
41) Henrik von Eckermann – Best Boy 2, Flotte Deern 5
 
SWITZERLAND
42) Beat Mandli – Dsarie, Vic des Cerisiers
43) Martin Fuchs – Clooney 51, Silver Shine
44) Steve Guerdat – Alamo, Victorio des Frotards
 
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
45) Katherine “Katie” Dinan – Atika des Hauts Vents, Brego R’N B
46) Kent Farrington – Emmerton, Jasper
47) Kristen Vanderveen – Bull Run’s Faustino de Tili & Bull Run’s Risen
48) Quentin Judge – HH Conrad, HH Quatuor
 
Source: Jumping International de Dinard
 
Photo: © JID / Eric Knoll