Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Longines Royal International Horse Show – Hickstead CSIO 5*

Irish team lap of honour
The Longines Royal International Horse Show CSIO 5* is on this week, a unique event that features great riders going for gold and glory in competitive classes.
The horse show features several traditional classes, highlighted by the Longines BHS King George V Gold Cup CSI 5*, the Science Supplements BHS Queen Elizabeth II Cup CSI 5* and the Longines FEI Jumping Nations Cup™ of Great Britain CSIO 5*.
The list of participants for the CSIO 5* classes this week is the following:
BELGIUM
1) Dominique Hendrickx – Castor vh Molenhof Z, Vintadge de La Roque
2) François Mathy Jr – Casanova de L’Herse, Hello Diamant & Uno de La Roque
3) Jos Verlooy – Igor, Jacobien Dwerse Hagen
4) Yves Vanderhasselt – Hetman of Colors, Jeunesse
5) Wilm Vermeir – DM Jacqmotte, Gentiane de la Pomme, Iqu van het Steenje
BRAZIL
6) Felipe Amaral – Germanico T, Premiere Carthoes BZ
7) Francisco José Mesquita Musa – Catch Me Império Egípcio, Jivaro Império Egípcio, Sharapova Império Egípcio,
8) Luiz Felipe de Azevedo Filho – Chacito
9) Pedro Junqueira Muylaert – C’est Dorijke
10) Thiago Ribas da Costa – Dreambrina, Kassandra van’T Heike, Lady Unexpected
GERMANY
11) Marcus Ehning – A La Carte NRW, Comme Il Faut, Mill Creek Filippa K,
12) Johannes Ehning – C-Jay, Con Pleasure
13) Michael Jung – Fischerchelsea, Dante RZ
14) Patrick Stulhmeyer – Chacgrano, Varihoka du Temple
GREAT BRITAIN
15) Alison Barton – Roma IV
16) Amanda Derbyshire – Luibanta BH, Roulette BH, Oasis Spirit
17) Amy Inglis – Jule van den Tinnenpot, Wishes
18) Ben Maher – Concona, Tic Tac
19) Ellen Whitaker – Arena UK Winston, Diola, Jack van’T Kattenheye
20) Georgia Tame – Caretina, Cash Up
21) Guy Williams – Barcelona, Mr. Blue Sky UK, Rouge de Ravel
22) Harriet Nuttall – A Touch Imperious, Galway Bay Jed, Night of Glory O.l.
23) Holly Smith – Claddagh Iroko, Heart Destiny, Quality Old Joker
24) James Wilson – Eskola M, Imagine de Muze
25) Jessica Mendoza – Dollar Girl 46, Kay, Sam de Bacon
26) Jodie Hall Mcateer – Fantom, Salt ‘N Peppa
27) John Whitaker – Sharid, Unick du Francport
28) Louise Saywell – Jalellah Ol, Sharp Image
29) Matthew Sampson – Geneve R, Valse de Pepinvast
30) Michael Whitaker – El Wee Widge, For Fun
31) Robert Whitaker – Javas Wild Child, Major Delacour
32) William Funnell – Billy McCain, Billy Buckingham
IRELAND
33) Anthony Condon – SFS Aristio, Zira vh Kapelhof Z
34) Brian Cournane – Armik
35) Mark McAuley – Utchan de Belheme, Vivaldi du Theil
36) Michael Duffy – Casis, Mullaghdrin Touch the Stars
37) Paul O’Shea – Imerald van’T Voorhof, Skara Glen’s Chancelloress
38) Trevor Breen – Escapade H
ITALY
39) Bruno Chimirri – Tower Mouche
40) Massimo Grossato – ICB Cavalier’s Odyssey Lazzaro delle Schiave,
41) Piergiorgio Bucci – Driandria, First One
42) Riccardo Pisani – Chaclot, Cristo 28
43) Roberto Turchetto – Adare
MEXICO
44) Fernando Martinez Sommer – Cor Bakker, Diachron
SWEDEN
45) Angelie von Essen – Daniel, Luikan Q
46) Fredrik Jönsson – Cold Play
47) Peder Fredricson – H&M Kirlo van den Bosrand, Zacramento
48) Rolf-Goran Bengtsson – Ermindo W, Oak Grove’s Carlyle
49) Stephanie Holmén – Flip’s Little Sparrow
USA
50) Catherine Tyree – Bokai, BEC Lorenzo
51) Jessica Springsteen – Volage du Val Henry
52) Laura Kraut – Cleopatra, Confu, Hello Guv’nor,
53) Lillie Keenan – Chaccolette, Fasther
54) Wilton Porter – Caletto Cabana, Cula Lou V
Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre International
Photo: © AEJC – Hickstead / Nigel Goddard

Categories: Riders & Horses