Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Jumping Longines Crans-Montana CSI 4*

2019.07.11.99.99 Crans-Montana CSI 4 R&H Nicolas Deseuzes JLCM
Crans-Montana, Switzerland – July 11, 2019 – The Jumping Longines Crans-Montana CSI 4* is on this week and the first CSI 4* class is about to start in just a few minutes. Judging by the level of participants, you can expect competition of the highest caliber.
The list of riders and horses for the CSI 4* classes there is the following:
 
BELGIUM
1) Wouter Devos – Daisy, Kadafi van’T Hof van Payz, Tonik Hero
 
COLOMBIA
2) Nicolas Toro – Cinderella Z, Velvet Castelforte
FRANCE
3) Adelaide Lautie – Graf Compliment, Kiss Me vd Rollebeek, Leyton van Equinta
4) Alexandre Fontanelle – Quaprice de L’Etivant, Ub’air Dorchival, Urtbreaker du Cara
5) Benjamin Barbot – Amaretto du Surgeon
6) Bruno Garez – Virtuose de Curaine, United Sunheup
7) Clementina Grossi – R Erluis, Zquasimodo R
8) Cyril Bouvard – Broceliande du Lac, Jilani de L’Am, Victoria d’Argent
9) Geoffroy Lecomte Lievaux – Quamille des Sarthes, Themis des Sarthes
10) Isabelle Robin – Gomes de Wiqui, L’Avion 3
11) Jean Luc Mourier – Captain Keen, Souviesntoi Lariviera, Umour Buxeen
12) Julien Anquetin – Blood Diamond du Pont, Gravity of Greenhill & Talika des Isles
13) Julien Champailler – Atomic d’Aiguilly, Kelekoo van’T et L
14) Nicolas Deseuzes – Quilane de Lezeaux, Stella de Preuilly Ulloa du Trefle
15) Paul Delforge – Britney du Banney, Caipirinha Dejeanbel & Uschka du Tassier
16) Romain Dreyfus – Fernando van het Posthuis, Niara d’Elsemdam Z, Vilbergs Classy Boy
17) Titouan Schumacher – Atome Z, Baccara de Reville, Elliot Brimbelles Z
GERMANY
18) Hans-Dieter Dreher – Arko Junior, Berlinda, Twenty Clary
19) Marc Bettinger – Aston des Etisses, Casalini
20) Philip Houston – Chacco’s Girl, Columbcille Gipsy, Loewenherz 81
21) Pia Reich – Jinka II, Portofino, Stagenta
GREAT BRITAIN
22) Amy Inglis – Every Way, Jule van den Tinnepot, Wishes
23) Christopher Frazer – Quisandro
24) Harriet Nuttall – Carla X, Galay Bay Jed, Night of Glory O.I.
25) Louise Simpson – Felix X, Fiona vh Lemmenshof
26) Robert Smith, Cimano E, Ilton, Newton Pacific
27) Robert Whitaker – Cash Sent, Catwalk IV, Strides Hatton’s Treasure
IRELAND
28) Alex Duffy – Fantastico B, FTS Elliot & Gerd KG
29) Billy Twomey – Clafrieda, Chat Botte E.d, Gentleman
30) David Simpson – Foudre F, Jenson 55, The Jeweller
ITALY
31) Filippo Marco Bologni – Diplomat, Sedik Milano Lacan 2
32) Clementine Grossi – Erluis, Zquasimodo R
33) Gianluca Paracciani – Chef V Veecaten, Il Gagne van de Kwade Heyde
34) Marco Pellegrino – Venture
35) Massimo Grossato – Ballantine di Villagana, Especiale Too, Kilano van de Vlasbloemhoeve
36) Massimo Regina – Indigo, Mr. Beaujangles
37) Nico Lupino – Fabalia
38) Piergiorgio Bucci – Casago, Cochello
39) Riccardo Pisani – Castro W, Cristo 28
40) Silvia Bazzani – Bubalou, Charlemange JT Z, Jack Daniels van het Eetzeveld,
JORDAN
41) Ibrahim Hani Bisharat – Astuce du Cellier La, Chactino, King of Diamonds
KUWAIT
42) Abdullah Al Roundan – La Luna 356
NETHERLANDS
43) Isabelle van Straaten – Baretta S
44) Jurre van Bommel – Acky M, Edmond
45) Rudie Wallerbosch – Nuna du Perchet
PORTUGAL
45) Billy Blue Bell, Jumpfax VIP
SAUDI ARABIA
46) Khaled Abdulrahman Almobty – Dona Evita, Desert Storm II
SWITZERLAND
47) Alain Jufer – Cytise de La Fontaine, Idalville d’Esprit, Rahmannshof Tic Tac
48) Anthony Bourquard – Diamantina D, Janus Vb & Tum Play du Jouas
49) Edwin Smiths – Farezzo, Pikelot von Hof CH
50) Elian Baumann – Campari Z, Erinette V, RG Ascona H,
51) Evelyne Bussmann – Fleury d’Aveline CH, Lorinon d’Aveline, Tafila d’Urville
52) Aurelia Loser – Blow Up de Banuel & Quinette Theod
53) Jean-Maurice Brahier – Sole Mlo KM CH
54) Jessica Dolt – Vigilant des Pres
55) Jessy Putallaz – Bella XXI, Citizen Mezz, Don Corleone
56) Laetitia du Couedic – Arizona Star, Baobabb
57) Laurent Fasel – Borsalino Batilly, Surfire
58) Letizia Malfanti – Arcachon en Prim
59) Marc Rothlisberger – Agatha d’Ecaussinnes, Cashmere BS
60) Mathilde Cruchet – Chinook W, Unique d’Elbe
61) Pauline Zoller – Barbarella, Quiet Fire CH
62) Pierre Bruschwig – Pinup de Puymalier
63) Pierre Kolly – Saint Pellerin
64) Romain Duguet – Bel Canto de Boguin, Cirby, Tanaelle du Moulin
65) Romain Jucker – Dynamite Giguellerie, Harley de Laubry, Quira II
66) Thibaud Besençon – Rondine des Souches, Piper vd Withoeve Z
67) Walter Gabathuler – Daiane Blue, Silver Surfer 2
TAIPEI
68) Jasmine Chen – Islonzo van’T Heike & Ninyon
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
69) Annabel Revers – Callas, H&M Carat Desire, Ilias
70) Kristen Vanderveen – Bull Run’s Almighty, Bull Run’s Faustino de Tili, Bull Run’s Prince of Peace
71) Mattie Hatcher – Coldplay, Sebastian
72) Raleigh Hiler – Alvarino 2, Cassina 64, Herald van’T Ruytershof
Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale
Photos: © Jumping Longines Crans-Montana / Galerie Regards