Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Falsterbo Horse Show CSIO 5*

2019.07.10.99.99 Falsterbo Horse Show CSIO 5 R&H FHS

The Longines FEI Jumping Nations Cup – Europe Division I Series is back on this week during Sweden’s most traditional equestrian event, the Falsterbo Horse Show CSIO 5*.

Besides FEI Jumping Nations Cup action, there will be several highly disputed classes as seen by the level of participants for the CSI 5* classes there.

The list of riders and horses for this year’s edition is the following:

AUSTRIA – Chef d’Equipe: Marcus Wallishauser
1) Anna Markel – Cascaro 2
2) Felix Koller – Captain Future 3, Chaccbay & Chaciente
3) Matthias Raisch – Coleur Blue, Magic 14 & Quantus 12
4) Max Kuhner – Alfa Jordan, Elektric Blue P & Vancouver Dreams
5) Stefan Eder – DR Scarpo & Farouche 3

DENMARK – Chef d’Equipe: Kristian Skovrider
6) Andreas Schou – A-Girl, Chacolot BS & Quadrosson Ask
7) Kim Kristensen – Albert K
8) Soren Moeller Rohde – Santauer & Todt Une Prince Ask
9) Thomas Sandgaard – Amarone
10) Tina Lund – Carallo & Cloi
11) Torben Frandsen – Boulahrouz, Ferdinand 273 & Quirock

FRANCE – Chef d’Equipe: Thierry Pommel
12) Edward Levy – Drag du Buisson Z, Sirius Black & Starlette de La Roque
13) Emeric George – Atomic Bomb, Chopin des Hayettes & Rocker d’Ysieux
14) Felicie Bertrand – Ilena de Mariposa, Sultane des Ibis & Urano de Cartigny
15) Mathieu Billot – Dassler, Lagavulin 2 & Quel Filou 13
16) Olivier Robert – Eros, Vadrouille d’Avril & Vangog du Mas Garnier

GERMANY 
17) Andre Thieme – Cellisto, Contadur, Crazy Girl V
18) Markus Beerbaum – Carlito’s Way 6 & Daylight VDL

GREAT BRITAIN 
19) William Funnell – Billy Buckingham, Billy Diamo & Billy
McCain

IRELAND 
20) Paul O’Shea – Imerald van’T Voorhof & Skara Glen’s Chancelloresss
21) Ryan Thomans – Stan 44

ISRAEL 
22) Danielle Goldstein – Gio W-Z, Jativia & Lizziemary

ITALY – Chef d’Equipe: Duccio Bartalucci
23) Bruno Chimirri – Tower Mouche
24) Emilio Bicocchi – Evita SG Z
25) Giulia Martinengo Marquet – Casper v. Rode Poelhoeve & Elzas
26) Luca Maria Moneta – Amethyste du Coty, Belize du Marais & Centimo 7
27) Luca Marziani – Tokyo du Soleil
28) Paolo Paini – Konstop & Ottava Meraviglia di Ca’ San G

JAPAN 
29) Shino Hirota – Life Is Beautiful, Nic of Time

NETHERLANDS – Chef d’Equipe: Rob Ehrens
30) Bart Bles – Expert, Gin D & Israel vd Dennehoeve
31) Eric van der Vleuten – Kamara van’T Heike & Wunschkind 19
32) Frank Schuttert – Cartier SR, First Lady G, Lyonel D
33) Harrie Smolders – Calina, Don VHP Z N.O.P., Monaco & Zinius
34) Kevin Jochems – Cristello 2, Faithless MVDL & Kyamant van’T Spieveld

NEW ZEALAND
35) Bruce Goodin – Backatorps Danny V & Copain Vdb Z

NORWAY 
36) Geir Gulliksen – Edesa S Banjan, Gin Chin van het Lindenhof & VDL Groep Quatro
37) Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen – Chaloubet, Exit of Ice & Kiva v. Karmenhoek Z

PERU 
38) Alonso Valdez Prado – Chichester 3 & Fresca

PORTUGAL 
39) Rodrigo Giesteira de Almeida – Isolde v. Heffinck, Kafka v. Heffinck & Roscoe

SPAIN 
40) Paola Amilibia – Chac Balou N, Cycloon W & Prunella d’Ariel

SRI LANKA 
41) Mathilda Karlsson – Cera v, Chopin v & CSF Vendi Cruz

SWEDEN – Chef d’Equipe: Henrik Ankarcrona
42) Annika Axelsson – Coope I Z, W Diva Rosa MFS & Zaza Z
43) Daniel Svensson – Bailacolle Z, Hatshie & Khan vd Donkhoeve
44) Douglas Lindelow – Cheldon & Citi
45) Emma Emanuelsson – Chaploon
46) Fredrik Jonsson – Be Special & Cold Play
47) Hannah Akerblom – Chodec
48) Irma Karlsson – Chacco Stara & Ida van de Bisschop
49) Jacob Hellstrom – Caliban H, Chuck Bass & Mansini LTD
50) Jennie Juhlin – Beyonce & Clara Faut
51) Linda Heed – Decurio & Jarvis van d’Abelendreef
52) Malin Baryard-Johnson – H&M Indiana, & H&M Second Chance
53) Peder Fredricson – Cute S, H&M All In & H&M Kirlo van den Bosrand
54) Rolf Goran-Bengtsson – Cassilano JMen, Ermindo W & Oak Grove’s Carlyle
55) Stephanie Holmen – Broken Heart, Cas du Talus & Flip’s Little Sparrow

SWITZERLAND 
56) Barbara Schnieper – Chaleandra CH, Cicero F & Dickens II
57) Beat Mandli – Dibatsja, Dsarie & Vic des Cerisiers
58) Niklaus Rutschi – Baloubelle CH, Carassina & Cardano CH
59) Paul Estermann – Babylone des Erables, Curtis Sitte & Lord Pepsi
60) Steve Guerdat – Bianca

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA – Chef d’Equipe: Robert Ridland
61) Chloe Reid – Burlington Riverland, Luis P & Sally
62) Catherine Tyree – BEC Lorenzo & Bokai
63) Eve Jobs – Charleville & Venue d’Fees des Hazalles
64) Jessica Springsteen – Fleur de l’Aube, Hungry Heart & Volage du Val Henry
65) Wilton Porter – Caletto Cabana & Cula Lou V

Source: Hippobase

Photo: © Falsterbo Horse Show