Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Longines Masters of Lausanne CSI 5*

2019.06.20.99.99 Longines Masters Lausanne CSI 5 R&H EMM LM

The Longines Masters of Lausanne CSI 5*/2* is on this week and the list of international competitors there is of the highest caliber.

The list of participants for the five-star classes there is the following:

BELGIUM 
1) Arnaud Doem – Edgard de Prefontaine, Hocus Pocus de Messiert
2) Celine Schoonbroodt de Azevedo – Boheme de Fleyres, Cheppetta
3) Gudrun Patteet – Sea Coast Cyrstal de Leau (E.T.), Sea Coast Pebbles Z
4) Nicola Philippaerts – Hurricane, Katanga vh Dingeshof
5) Pieter Clemens – Benur du Romet, Caldero, Icarus

BRAZIL 
6) Luiz Felipe de Azevedo Filho – Chaccomo, Chacito
7) Rodrigo Mesquita Marinho – Cleofas van Westuur, Edesa’s Basantos, Qualico du Bobois

FRANCE 
8) Agathe Vacher – Casjana, Viva la vd du Chafalet CH
9) Alexandra Paillot – Pembroke, Polias de Blondel
10) Edward Levy – Divine de la Roque, Drag du Buisson Z, Starlette de la Roque
11) Penelope Leprevost – Andiamo Semilly, Cartino 10
12) Pierre Alain Mortier – Antilope de Lara, Just Do It R, Urio de Curaine
13) Simon Delestre – Chadino, Hermes Ryan
14) Philippe Rozier – Cristallo A LM, Rahotep de Toscane
15) Thierry Rozier – Star, Venezia d’Ecaussinnes

GERMANY 
16) Marc Bettinger – Aston des Etisses, Balouzino, Casalini
17) Marcel Marschall – Calandra, Crystal 17, Fenia van Klapscheut

GREAT BRITAIN 
18) Amanda Derbyshire – Luibanta BH, Oasis Spirit, Rouelette BH
19) Laura Renwick – Arkuga, Dublin V, Top Dollar

ITALY 
20) Emanuele Gaudiano – Carlotta 232, Chalou, Contento 23
21) Filippo Marco Bologni – Sedik Milano Lacan 2, Sedik Milano Quidich de la Chavee, Sedik Milano Quilazio
22) Giulia Martinengo Marquet – Casper v Rode Poelhoeve, Elzas
23) Luca Maria Moneta – Amethyste du Coty, Centimo, Connery

JORDAN 
24) Ibrahim Hani Bisharat – Astuce du Cellier Ia, Chactino, King of Diamonds

JAPAN 
25) Hikari Yoshizawa – Contrato, Quinka

SAUDI ARABIA 
26) Ramzy Al Duhami – Cedan, Didam 2, High Quality J

LUXEMBOURG 
27) Christian Weier – Global

NETHERLANDS 
28) Jurre van Bommel – Acky M, Edmond

SWEDEN 
29) Douglas Lindelow – Casquo Blue, Jezebel, Kimba du Soleil
30) Henrik von Eckermann – Beezie, Citronello Z, Forever

SWITZERLAND 
31) Alain Jufer – Cornet MM, Cytise de la Fontaine, Idalville d’Esprit
32) Barbara Schnieper – Chaleandra CH, Cicero F, Dickens
33) Beat Mandli – Dsarie, Galan S, Simba
34) Bryan Balsiger – Ak’s Courage, Dubai du Bois Pinchet
35) Edwin Smits – Best of Berlin, Farezzo
36) Niklaus Rutschi – Carassina, Cardano CH, Fandilot D
37) Paul Estermann – Anaba Haize, Curtis Sitte, Lord Pepsi
38) Steve Guerdat – Evita, Janus v.
39) Walter Gabathuler – Daiane Blue V, Silver
40) Yannick Jorand – Cipetto 2

SPAIN 
41) Pilar Lucrecia Cordon – Galine la Cour Zichelhof, Trix Trax

TURKEY 
42) Efe Siyahi – Call Me Princess, Eline Maria M, Larocco
43) Omer Karaevli – Cheston de la Pomme d’Or Z, Livingstone van het Peggershof, Roso Au Crosnier

USA 
43) Kristen Vanderveen – Bull Run’s Faustino de Tili, Bull Run’s Prince of Peace, Bull Run’s Risen
44) Quentin Judge – HH Conrad, HH Quatuor

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Photo: © Longines Masters / EEM