Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for The Equerry Bolesworth International Horse Show CSI 4*

2019.06.13.99.99 Bolesworth CSI 4 R&H EBIHS
One of the main attractions this week is The Equerry Bolesworth International Horse Show CSI 4*/2*. Besides featuring Great Britain’s best riders and horses, the event will showcase the likes of Laura Kraut (USA), Shane Breen (IRL) and Trevor Breen (IRL), Michel Hendrix (NED), just to name a few.
 
The list of riders & horses for the CSI 4* classes is the following:
 
BELGIUM
1) Andres Vereecke – Igor van de Wittemoere, Zuckersuess d’Argilla
2) Rik Hemeryck – Deesse de La Sure, Ulyss Morinda
 
GREAT BRITAIN
3) Alfie Bradstock – H. d’Or
4) Alison Barton – Billy Rembrandt, Roma IV, Saphir
5) Amanda Derbyshire – Cornwall BH, Luibanta BH, Oasis Spirit, Roulette BH
6) Chloe Aston – Amigo T, Argos van Orshof Z, Flavie van de Helle
7) Dan Greenwood – SJL Baks Zacco
8) Ellen Whitaker – Arena UK Winston, Jack van’T Kattenheye
9) Georgina Tame – Cash Up, Z7 Canya Dance & Z7 Caretina
10) Graham Babes – Boucheron, Eccosse, Glencore
11) Graham Gillespie – Andretti, Calvaro’s Up To Date, Quantum KS
12) Harriet Nuttal – Carla X, Galway Bay Jed, Night of Glory O.L.
13) Harry Charles – Borsato & Cabanus
14) Holly Smith – Doulita, Hearts Destiny, Quality Old Joker
15) Jack Whitaker – Arlo de Blondel, Queen Elisabeth, Scenletha
16) Jay Halim – Aragon Z
17) Jamie Wingrove – Genesis HB, Happydam, Radioactive II
18) Jessica Dimmock – Billy Fleance & Primo Bella Swan
19) Jodie Hall Mcateer- Coquin de Coquerie Z, Fantom, Salt’N Peppa
20) John Whitaker – Argento, Unick du Francport
21) Joseph Stockdale – Cacharel, Don Diego de Plata & Gunner
22) Joss Williams – Culmore Prospect,
23) Keith Shore – Iron Lady van’T Meulenhof & Mystic Hurricane
24) Lance Whitehouse – Miss Belvedere, Vik II
25) Leonie Aitkenhead – Heart-Third, Jimmy Mack v. Berkenbroek, Prosperous K
26) Louise Saywell – Arakan, Feigtling, Jalellah OL
27) Louise Simpson – Felix X, Fiona vh Lemmenshof
28) Matthew Sampson – Firefly W, Geneve R, Valse de Pepinvast
29) Nick Benterman – Cartos Z, Cartobet
30) Nigel Coupe – Jubilee III, Mystic Independence
31) Oliver Fletcher – Horst van de Mispelaere, Temple Rebus
32) Robert Smith – Cimano E, Ilton Newton Pacific
33) Stacey Babes – Kerly de Regor
34) William Fletcher – Persimmon, Sam W, Tiger Bright
35) William Funnell – Billy Diamo, Billy McCain, Billy Take That
 
IRELAND
36) Anthony Condon – SFS Aristio, Zira vh Kapelhof Z
37) David Simpson – Gurterra Cara Dubh, Foundre, Jenson 55
38) Edward Doyle Jr – Billy Guilder
39) Gerard O’Neill – Castlefield Vegas, Keatingstown Z Wellie Two, Uncas S
40) Greg Patrick Broderick – Duco, Hybernia, Lvs Wizard
41) Kenneth Graham – George
42) Michael Pender – Casanova van Overis Z, Hearton du Bois Halleux, HHS Fortune
43) Nano Healy – Kms Clintland
44) Richard Howley – Chinook, Seahorse Z
45) Shane Breen – Clyde VA, Jeff Ten Halven, Quintella
46) Sven Joseph Hadley – Sumas Taloubet
47) Trevor Breen – Clintofino Escapde H, Lord Luidam
 
NETHERLANDS
48) Michel Hendrix – Elco van Hof Ter Naillen, Entertainer, Fair Field
49) Patrick Lemmen – Charmie, Ideaal
 
SWEDEN
50) Angelie von Essen – Cochella, Daniel
 
USA
51) Kerry McCahill – Vatson Sitte, Westbrook
52) Laura Kraut – Berdenn de Kergane, Greatfull, Vvaramog de Breve
53) Maggie McAlary – Giga Dance
54) Sophie Gracida – Sentimiento LS La Silla
 
Source:  Equipe
 
Photo: © EBIHS

Categories: Riders & Horses