Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Hubside Jumping – Saint Tropez CSI 4*

2019.06.13.99.99 Hubside CSI 4 R&H Hubside M. Villanti

Grimaud, Gulf of Saint Tropez, France – June 12, 2019 – The Hubside Jumping CSI 4*/2* is back on at the beautiful Gulf of Saint Tropez in Grimaud for another great week of top sport. A field of high-caliber athletes and horses are there in pursuit of fame and fortune.

The list of riders and horses for the CSI 4* classes is the following:

ARGENTINA
1) José Maria Larocca – Finn Lente, Marianita Candelaria

AZERBAIJAN 
2) Jamal Rahimov – Floris TN

BELGIUM 
3) Ignace Phillips de Vuyst – Cortez van’t Klein Asdonk Z, Hannah van HD, Kentyck van’t Laerhof
4) Nathan Budd – Cadix des Rosiers

COLOMBIA 
5) Carlos Lopez Lizarazo – Jimcy du Lys, Ulhane de Conde

SPAIN 
6) José Diaz Vecino – Erandio de Semilly, Qapitol de Montsec
7) Kevin Gonzalez de Zarate – Atlantic Z, Urbain des Grezils

FRANCE 
8) Aldrick Cheronnet – Atlantis by Wisbecq E.T., Tanael des Bonnes
9) Aurelien Leroy – Carrera Sunheup Z & Tout Kom des Camphoux
10) Bruno Garez – United Sunheup
11) Charles Henri Ferme – Dali Pp Z & Vasnupied de Jonkiere
12) Charlotte Leoni – Venezie d’Elke
13) Felicie Bertrand – Ilena de Mariposa, Sultane de Ibis
14) Geoffroy de Coligny – Raimondo du Plessis, Sorrento du Plessis, Visconsin de La Roque
15) Hugo Breul – Valine de Preuilly, Utahmano Alu
16) Marie Demonte – Calou, Dindoctro, Stella Levista
17) Nicolas Delmotte – Aramusse, Darmani van’t Heike, Urovso du Roch
18) Nils Candon – Vip des Lacs
19) Olivier Perreau – Dolce Deceninck, Jessi d’Haverlande, Venezia d’Aiguilly
20) Philippe Leoni – James Bond du Bec
21) Sadri Fegaier – Celtion, Ivoor van’T Paradijs
22) Simon Lorrain – Calvados D, Quavaroti Val Fleuri
23) Thierry Rozier – Star, Venezia d’Ecaussinnes

GERMANY 
24) Marcel Wolf – Hunter C, Extra Stron, Siella

GREAT BRITAIN 
25) Alexandra Thornton – Charielle, HH Figero

ISRAEL 
26) Robin Muhr – Uline de Chanay

ITALY 
27) Andrea Benatti – Casanova Z & Kurtis vd Bisschop
28) Barbara Suter – Weda 17
29) Emilio Bicocchi – Evita SG Z, Faliane W
30) Filippo Codecasa – Ashaane Villa Rose, Giulio 8
31) Gianni Govoni – Antonio & Lucaine
32) Giulia Martinengo Marquet – Scuderia 1918 Princy
33) Giuseppe Rolli – Balisto Z, GFE Amant du Chateau, Levis van’t Meyershof
34) Filippo Moyersoen – Bellani, Sundance
35) Marco Pellegrino – Venture, Vick du Croisy
36) Marco Viviani – Igor de Muze

JAPAN 
37) Taizo Sugitani – Chopard 19, Heroine de Muze & Quincy 194

MEXICO 
38) Fernando Martinez Sommer – Cor Bakker

SWEDEN 
39) Alexander Zetterman – Lucky Lisa

SWITZERLAND 
40) Jane Richard Philips – Dieudonne de Guldenboom, Izmir van de Baeyenne, Kenia van’T Laerhof
41) Janika Sprunger – Fancy ME, King Edward, Little Magic d’Asschaut
42) Marie Pellegrin – Alcazar du Moulin & Valentino des Bleus
43) Martina Meroni – Rock des Vains
44) Nadja Peter Steiner – Cache VA, Celeste 25
45) Werner Muff – Jazoe van’T Steenpaal, Jolie vh Molenhof

TAIPEI 
46) Jasmine Chen – Islonzo van’T Heike, Jaguar vd Berghoeve, Ninyon

UKRAINE 
47) Andre Schroder – Allegro, Chaccieny & Coco Chanel
48) René Tebbel – Campitelli, Quinto 85 & Saco de La Cour

Source: Equipe

Photos: © Hubside Jumping / Marco Villanti