Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for CSIO Sopot 5*

Longines FEI Nations Cup™ Jumping Sopot POL

One of the great attractions this week is the CSIO Sopot 5*, the most important horse show in Eastern Europe. Besides fierce competitions at the five-star level, the event features the Longines FEI Jumping Nations Cup of Poland CSIO 5*, contest valid for Europe – Division I.

The participants of this year’s edition are the following:

AUSTRIA 
1) Anna Markel – Cascaro 2, Drogba
2) Marianne Schindele – Calpin Z, Acoustik Solo du Baloubet
3) Matthias Raisch – Coleur Blue, Magic 14 & Quantus 12
4) Roland Englbrecht – Mevisto’s Corwinni
5) Stefan Eder – Chester Blue & Dr. Scarpo

BELGIUM 
6) François Mathy – Casanova de L’Herse, Hello Diamant & Uno de La Roque
7) Gudrun Patteet – Sea Coast Crystal de Leau E.T, Sea Coast Pebbles Z, Sea Coast Valdelamadre Clooney
8) Niels Bruynseels – Delux van T&L, Jenson van’t Meulenhof & Kadaffi van Orti
9) Yves Vanderhasselt – Hetman of Colors, Jeunesse & Kiki Vtiseroel

BRAZIL 
10) Felipe Amaral – Ace Z, Germanico T & Quinn 33
11) Karina Johannpeter – Casper 150, Lucero LS La Silla & Vanilla di Villagana
12) Luiz Felipe de Azevedo Filho – Chacito & Hermes van de Brombautshoeve
13) Pedro Junqueira Muylaert – C’est Dorijke, Foot Loose MFS & Prince Royal Z MFS
14) Yuri Mansur – Carlsson 72, Carlson & Transpofix Vancouver

CHILE 
15) Jose Manuel Ibañez – Dutch Blue & Ermes des Bergeries
16) Rodrigo Carrasco – Acapulco FZ & G. La Numero Uno

CHINA 
17) You Zhang – Caesar, Donna & Spartacus

FRANCE 
18) Alexis Deroubaix – Secret du Pays d’Auge & Timon d’Aure
19) Marc Dilasser – Ariotto & Utah van de Rock
20) Olivier Robert – Tempo de Paban & Vivaldi des Meneaux
21) Simon Delestre – Balada de Colores, Chadino & Uccelo de Will
22) Roger Yves Bost – Anasazi du Tillard, Sangria du Coty & Vino d’Espinet

GERMANY 
23) Andre Thieme – not informed
24) Daniel Deusser – Jasmien vd Bisschop, Killer Queen VDM & Kiana van het Herdershof
25) Gerrit Nieberg – not informed
26) Jorne Sprehe – Chepetta 3, Luna & Stakki’s Jumper
27) Patrick Stuhlmeyer – Chacgrano, For Laubry & Varihoka du Temple

GREAT BRITAIN 
28) James Wilson – Eskola M & Imagine de Muze
29) Jamie Gornall – Christian 25 & Townhead Campus

IRELAND 
30) Bertram Allen – Calafrieda, Harley vd Bisschop & Izzy by Picobello
31) Billy Twomey – Ardcolum Duke, Chat Botte E.D. & Lady Lou
32) Paul O’Shea – Imerald van’t Voorhof, Skara Glen’s Machu Picchu & Skara Glen’s Chancelloress
33) Peter Moloney – Chianti’s Champion, Ornellaia & Steyburn
34) Shane Sweetnam – Alejandro, Deleyn & Indra van de Oude Heihoef

ISRAEL 
35) Ashlee Bond – Donatello 141, Lazy & Stakkanuja

ITALY 
36) Juan Carlos Garcia – Cocodrillo & Zilver
37) Massimo Grossato – Especiale Too, Kilano van de Vlasbloemhoeve & Lazzaro delle Schiave

LATVIA 
38) Kristpas Neretnieks – Moon Ray

LUXEMBOURG 
39) Marcel Ewen – Alicante, Chimaira PJ & Laderas Flandria

NETHERLANDS 
40) Bart Bles – Expert, Israel vd Dennehoeve & Kriskras DV
41) Doron Kuipers – Charley – Empire
42) Jens van Grunsven – Cika, Doma Sue & Greatlight VDL
43) Kevin Jochems – Cristello 2, Enjoy & Faithless MVDS
44) Willem Greve – Faro, Formidable & Zypria DS

NORWAY 
45) Hege C. Tidemandsen – Carvis
46) Victoria Gulliksen – Deville & Papa Roach

POLAND
47) Adam Grzegorzewski – Azur & Just an Hero
48) Aleksandra Kierznowska – Denver Z
49) Andrzej Oplatek – El Camp, Stakkatan & Stalando 2
50) Hubert Kierznowski – Amerique Landais & Lanoso
51) Jan Bobik – Chacco Amicor, Farmer, Onasis
52) Krzysztof Ludwiczak – Conthacca, Northwind & Sandra Blue
53) Maksymilian Wechta – Number One 28, London 32 & Quinchella
54) Marcin Betkowski – Casper XXI
55) Monika Grundkowska – Dhaha
56) Natalia Czernik – Everdi & Duke G
57) Olaf Klein – First One
58) Radoslaw Zalewski – Eye Catcher & Ilatina
59) Wojciech Dahlke – A Quite

RUSSIAN FEDERATION 
60) Egor Schibrik – Casanova FZ, Chiara & Haldor

SWEDEN 
61) Annika Axelsson – Cooper I Z & W Diva Rosa MFS & Zaza Z

SWITZERLAND 
62) Arthur Gustavo da Silva – Colosseo 3, Dandro Boy des Marronniers & Inonstop van’t Voorhof
63) Faye Schoch – Amber & Quincy W

Source: FEI – Fédération Equestre Internationale

Photo: © FEI / Łukasz Kowalski