Riders & Horses

Riders & Horses for Longines PfingstTurnier Wiesbaden CSI 4*

2019.06.06.99.99 Wiesbaden CSI 4 R&H Michael Jung & FischerChelsea LPFTW

The 83rd edition of the Longines PfingstTurnier Wiesbaden CSI 4* is on this week at the Biebricher Schlosspak in Wiesbaden, Germany. You can expect names of national equestrian heroes Ludger Beerbaum (GER), Christian Ahlmann (GER) and eventing turned to showjumping champion Michael Jung (GER) going up against the likes of Harrie Smolders (NED), Luciana Diniz (POR), Cian O’Connor (IRL) and many more.

The riders and horses competing in the CSI 4* classes are the following:
BELGIUM
1) Annelies Vorsselmans – Diesel, Olimpo LS & Wilandro 3
CANADA
2) Karina Frederiks – Cheese WZ, Dutch Cinda Alda Z & Ujade Ste Hermelle
CHINA
3) Meimei Zhu – Cassandro, Charmeur & Vivallo 3
CZECH REPUBLIC
4) Zuzana Zelinkova – Caleri, Haranka & Larima
EGYPT
5) Karim ElZoghby – Amelia, Dierette & Feeling Luckey
6) Mohamed Taher Zeyada – Gallos & Vizalaty
7) Wael Mahgary – Crocket W & Damira D
FINLAND
8) Jasmin Ranta-Aho – Dixon
GERMANY
9) Anna Maria Kuhlmann – Julia’s Diamond Princess & Sire du Veret
10) Christian Ahlmann – Alina 6, Dolocia, Zampano Z
11) Christophe Bruse – Crunchy Nut 15 & Flying Wonder
12) Daniel Dassler – Con Spirit 7 & Nabab de Volee
13) David Will – Charly 1595, Forest Gump 29 & Spring Dark
14) Elisabeth Meyer – Claron
15) Fransziska Baum-Gudlach – Cuderia
16) Hannah Schleef – Estella & Lilly du Rouet
17) Holger Wenz – Conner & Falco
18) Holger Wulschner – BSC Cha Cha Chan, Casirus & Dorette
19) Janne F. Meyer-Zimmermann – Buettner’s Minimax, Cellagon Flipper
20) Jorg Naeve – Be Aperle VA, Candlelight & HH Fleur
21) Jorg Oppermann – Cantina 2
22) Jorne Sprehe – Bankimoon, Clueso 5 & Solero
23) Karl-Georg Schafer – Con Power 2 & New Contact
24) Linus Georg Weber – Hubertushofs Calido
25) Ludger Beerbaum – Casello & Cool Feeling
26) Marcel Marschall – Calandra, Cyrstal 17 & Fenia van Klapscheut
27) Marco Kutscher – Boeckmanns Lord Pezi Junior, Casallvano & Charco
28) Michael Jung – Dante RZ & Fischerchelsea
29) Markus Beerbaum – Calle 67, Carlito’s Way & Daylight VDL
30) Markus Brinkmann – Kingston vh Akenhof, Light Fly Lady & Pikeur Dylon
31) Nicola Pohl – Baronescha, Carasina HD, Exelero 2 & Walona 15
32) Peter Reichel – Cloud Dancing
33) Rebecca Pohl – Caitol Wies & Ewinita
34) Richard Vogel – Lesson Peak & Lutz Loewenherz
35) Tim Hartlaub – Bonita 452, Lorilot S & San Francisco 21
36) Torben Kohlbrandt – Chepmen & Macao
37) Ulrich Hensel – Europa H
38) Zoe Osterhoff – Comos Stardetiji Z & Elovely
 
GREAT BRITAIN
39) Samuel Hutton – Aramis, Chakira & Victoria
IRELAND
40) Cian O’Connor – Diego
41) Peter Moloney – Compelling Z & Ghana
 
ITALY
42) Andrea Marchese – Luxor
43) Emanuele Gaudiano – Contento & Einstein
 
JAPAN
44) Hikari Yoshizawa – Clicksem & Conrato
 
LUXEMBOURG
45) Christian Weier – Global & Kardina van’t Hageland
NETHERLANDS
46) Aniek Poels – Barry White 3, Fuata & Sir Charlie Chaplin
47) Jeroen Dubbeldam – Donjo, Roelofsen Horse Trucks Gioia vh Neerenbosch, Roelofsen Horse Trucks Eldorado S
48) Harrie Smolders – Dolinn, Don VHP Z N.O.P. & Zinius
49) Lisa Nooren – Diennellie & VDL Groep Sabech d’Ha
PORTUGAL
50) Luciana Diniz – Airelle Flamingo, Camargo 2 & Clair de Lune 11
SWITZERLAND
51) Florence Seydoux-Schwizer – Delphi
52) Werner Muff – Jazoe van’T Steenpaal
 
UKRAINE
53) Ulrich Kirchhoff – Al Pacino, Cancun 10 & D Mark 2
 
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
54) Chloe Reid – Luis P & Sally 643
55) Jennifer Gates – Capital Colnardo, Hermelien vd Hooghoeve & Monaco
56) Lucas Porter – C Hunter & Diamonte Darco
57) Nicolette Hirt – Fast Lucca & S.I.E.C. Larissa
58) Wilton Porter – Caletto Cabana, Cula Lou V & Delinquent JX
Source: Hippobase
Photo: © Longines PfingstTurnier Wiesbaden